Directed by
Tom Shadyac | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Jack Bernstein | ... | (story) |
Jack Bernstein | ... | (screenplay) and |
Tom Shadyac | ... | (screenplay) & |
Jim Carrey | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Gary Barber | ... | executive producer |
Peter Bogart | ... | co-producer |
Bob Israel | ... | co-producer |
James G. Robinson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Ira Newborn | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Julio Macat | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Don Zimmerman | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Mary Jo Slater | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
William A. Elliott | ... | (as William Elliott) |
Art Direction by
Alan E. Muraoka |
Set Decoration by
Scott Jacobson |
Costume Design by
Bobbie Read |
Makeup Department
Jay Cannistraci | ... | 2nd makeup artist (as Jay S. Cannistraci) |
Donna Battersby Greene | ... | 2nd hair stylist (as Donna Greene) |
Pauletta O. Lewis | ... | key hair stylist (as Pauletta Lewis) |
Pamela Priest | ... | 3rd hair stylist (as Pamela B. Priest) |
Sheryl Ptak | ... | key makeup artist |
Lee Grimes | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Peter Bogart | ... | unit production manager |
Jody Levin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Druxman | ... | second assistant director |
Melanie Grefe | ... | key second assistant director |
Terry Miller | ... | first assistant director |
Brian Moon | ... | production assistant |
Michael Viglietta | ... | second second assistant director |
Julian Valdes | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Lewis Bowen | ... | head scenic artist |
Michael Calabrese | ... | set dresser |
William Les Collins | ... | construction manager |
James P. Crapser | ... | lead man propmaker |
Gabriel C. Ell | ... | property maker |
Wallace G. Emery | ... | propmaker foreman (as Wally Emery) |
Matthew Fleck | ... | painter |
Richard Fojo | ... | set designer |
Paul J. Hendricks | ... | property maker |
Tanya Hotton | ... | art department coordinator |
Dean F. Janik | ... | painter |
Cheryl L. Johnson | ... | stand-by painter (as Cheryl C. Johnson) |
Jane B. Johnson | ... | lead person |
Gordon Keath | ... | property maker |
Richard F. Malone Jr. | ... | property maker |
Michael J. McCarthy Sr. | ... | property maker |
Mark McCarthy | ... | carpenter |
Geri Petersen | ... | assistant prop man |
Geri Lynn Peterson | ... | assistant property master |
J. Randy Peterson | ... | carpenter (as Randy Peterson) |
Michael Reid | ... | property maker |
Vivian Russo | ... | painter |
John R. Salemi | ... | property maker |
Skip Schields | ... | set props |
Philip Schneider | ... | property master |
Fred Schwendel | ... | set dresser (as Frederick W. Schwendel) |
George Simporis | ... | painter |
Dan Sweetman | ... | storyboard artist |
Paul Vistocco | ... | painter |
Norman E. Weber | ... | paint foreman |
Stuart Wein | ... | set dresser |
Cary Whittaker | ... | greensman |
Nelson Wirtz | ... | carpenter |
Susan Inge Wood | ... | paint foreman |
Curtis Carlin | ... | swing gang (uncredited) |
Michael J. Flynn | ... | props (uncredited) |
Jeremy Alan Read | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dana Austin | ... | foley artist (as Dana Porter) |
Odin Benitez | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Gaston Biraben | ... | sound editor |
Kevin Cerchiai | ... | cable utility |
Jeff Courtie | ... | adr recordist |
Russell C. Fager | ... | sound mixer |
Robert Fitzgerald | ... | adr supervisor |
Randall Guth | ... | second assistant sound editor |
Michael Hilkene | ... | sound designer |
Eric Lindemann | ... | sound editor (as Eric W. Lindermann) |
Gail K. Markley | ... | assistant to sound editing supervisor |
Paul Massey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Millan | ... | re-recording mixer |
David M. O'Dell | ... | boom operator |
Steve Pederson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Rathaus | ... | sound editor |
Catherine Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Wolf Schmidt | ... | sound editor |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Arbogast | ... | special effects supervisor |
Thomas Kittle | ... | special effects |
Andrew Nicholls | ... | special effects assistant |
Patrick Tantalo | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Krystyna Demkowicz | ... | executive in charge of production: Matte World (uncredited) |
Rich McKay | ... | visual effects camera assistant (uncredited) |
Paul Rivera | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Courtney Brown | ... | stunts |
Joe Bucaro III | ... | stunts (as Joe '7' Bucaro) |
Alex Edlin | ... | stunts |
Terry Gusmano | ... | stunts |
Joe Hess | ... | stunts |
Birgitte Holmgaard | ... | stunts |
Gainer Johnson | ... | stunts |
Alan Jordan | ... | stunts (as Alan R. Jordan) |
Mike Kirton | ... | stunts |
Artie Malesci | ... | stunt coordinator |
Blake Pickett | ... | stunts |
Felipe Savahge | ... | stunts |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunts (as Jim Vickers) |
John Zimmerman | ... | stunts |
Kim Zimmerman | ... | stunts |
Tom Bahr | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Chick Bernhard | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Andrew Scott Dixon | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Todd Seeley | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jerry Bertolami | ... | dolly grip |
Philip 'Biff' Delaney | ... | generator operator |
Lex duPont | ... | camera operator (as Alexis DuPont Jr.) |
Peter Farber | ... | second assistant camera |
Jon Baronn Farmer | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Giammarco | ... | grip |
Phil Green | ... | grip |
Jamie Klein | ... | grip |
Edward Knott III | ... | key grip (as Edward Knett III) |
Rick Lacoste | ... | lamp operator |
William McConnell | ... | first assistant camera |
Gene Moffat | ... | lamp operator |
Barry Ryan | ... | best boy |
Gary Ryan | ... | best boy electric |
William B. Sechel | ... | gaffer |
Jim Seckel | ... | lamp operator |
John Sider | ... | lamp operator |
Jeff Simon | ... | photographer: second unit |
Owen Stephens | ... | electrician: rigging |
Greg Morse | ... | 24 frame video operator (uncredited) |
Bob Wright | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Steve Brooksbank | ... | casting assistant |
Jeff Fisher | ... | casting assistant |
Dana McFadden | ... | casting assistant |
Mary Jo Slater | ... | casting |
Melissa Biggs | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rhona Meyers | ... | costumer |
Emae Villalobos | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kelly M. Webb | ... | set costumer |
Gina Williams | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Steven Gary Banks | ... | post-production assistant (as Steven Banks) |
Craig Connell | ... | assistant editor |
Gaston Santiso | ... | second assistant editor (as Gaston M. Santiago) |
Don Thompson | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Greg Beber | ... | assistant location manager |
Kenneth J. Cooney | ... | assistant location manager |
Valerie Schields | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Peter Afterman | ... | music supervisor |
Raymond Blair | ... | music recording engineer |
Tim Boyle | ... | music recording engineer |
Jeff Carson | ... | music editor |
Dan Stein | ... | music programmer |
George Doering | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Richard McIlvery | ... | music recordist (uncredited) |
Emil Richards | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - percussion (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Wendel | ... | associate music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Betty Bennett | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Larry Crenshaw | ... | transportation manager |
Pirty Lee Jackson | ... | driver captain |
Eric Wade | ... | executive driver |
Kevin Hudis | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Tommy Barone | ... | set production assistant |
Michael Battaglia | ... | unit publicist (as Mike Battaglia) |
Ingrid K. Behrens | ... | set production assistant |
Will Brantley | ... | projectionist (as Will A. Brantley) |
Tom Deakman | ... | stand-in: Jim Carrey |
Bill Goff | ... | projectionist |
Zoila Gomez | ... | office production assistant |
Diane Gutterud | ... | production coordinator |
Kelly Helstrom | ... | assistant: Mr. Barber |
Richard J. Kupfer | ... | administrator: Morgan Creek |
Eugene Lebowitz | ... | project consultant |
Tamara Lindberg | ... | accounting clerk |
April Mackin | ... | lead animal trainer |
David Mastron | ... | post-production accountant |
Sarah McAnally | ... | assistant: Mr. Carrey |
Michael J. McCarthy | ... | craft service |
Margo McKay | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Margo Hunt) |
Michelle Minyon | ... | assistant: Mr. Shadyac |
Cathy Morrison-Partridge | ... | head wrangler (as Cathy Morrison) |
Jamie Moshall | ... | set production assistant |
Pattison Newberry | ... | first aid |
Steve Oedekerk | ... | project consultant |
Edward V. Pannozzo | ... | accounting assistant |
Michael Scott Reid | ... | office production assistant |
Michael Roberts | ... | unit accountant |
James G. Robinson | ... | presenter |
Louise Rosner | ... | production coordinator |
Robert Short | ... | puppeteer |
Todd P. Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Elaine Taverrile | ... | assistant accountant |
Douglas Turner | ... | puppeteer (as Douglas S. Turner) |
Melanie Webster | ... | stand-in |
Janet M. West | ... | assistant: Mr. Robinson |
Dawn Barkan | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Paul Barth | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Tammy Blackburn | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Mark Forbes | ... | animal supplier (uncredited) |
Gary Gero | ... | animal supplier (uncredited) |
Don LaFontaine | ... | trailer voice over (uncredited) |
Larry Madrid | ... | animal supplier (uncredited) |
Carolyn Schnitzer | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Sally Jo Sousa | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | fight choreographer (uncredited) |