Directed by
Paul Bartel | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Robert Thom | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Charles B. Griffith | ... | (screenplay by) (as Charles Griffith) |
Ib Melchior | ... | (from a story by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Roger Corman | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jim Weatherill | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Paul Chihara | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Tak Fujimoto | ... | (photographed by) |
Editing by
Tina Hirsch | ... | (edited by) |
Art Direction by
Beala Neel | ... | (as B.B. Neel) |
Robin Royce | ... | (as Robinson Royce) |
Makeup Department
Patricia Hutchence | ... | makeup artist (as Pat Hutchence) |
Production Management
Peter Cornberg | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charles B. Griffith | ... | second unit director (as Charles Griffith) |
Dennis E. Jones | ... | assistant director (as Dennis Jones) |
Lewis Teague | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Keith Michl | ... | propmaster |
Sound Department
Lee Alexander | ... | sound mixer |
Ben Burtt | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Richard Bryce Goodman | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Richard MacLean | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Ronald C. Ross | ... | stunt coordinator (as Ronald Ross) |
Bob Bralver | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Paula Dell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Bobby Ferro | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Bob Herron | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Alan Hubbard | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Kim Kahana Jr. | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Conrad E. Palmisano | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
David Sharpe | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Greg Walker | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Harry Wowchuk | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Barrere | ... | key grip (as Michael Bryar) |
Eric Saarinen | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Henning Schellerup | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Brian Swain | ... | gaffer |
Paul Hunt | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Kit Kalionzes | ... | assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Douglas Olivares | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Leslie Otis | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Randall Robinson | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Jor Van Kline | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jane Ruhm | ... | costumer (as Jane Rum) |
Editorial Department
Michal Goldman | ... | associate editor |
Lewis Teague | ... | associate editor |
Location Management
Gil Valle | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Arrahwanna Thomsen | ... | script supervisor (as Arrah Robinson) |
Joanie Blum | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Dean Jeffries | ... | car constructor (as Dean Jefferies) |
James Powers | ... | car designer |
Jane Ruhm | ... | title designer (uncredited) |