Change Your Image
curtisratcliff
Reviews
Neil's Puppet Dreams (2012)
This was worse than bad
Dont know where to start, no plot no comedy no point, think niel let this go ahead for one reason and we know what that is dont we, stay away and ignore the pretend reviews because trust me this is hideous.
Iain Stirling: Failing Upwards (2022)
Cringe and unfunny
This was the worst stand up ive ever witnessed, i gave it 15 minutes before i couldn't take anymore, this fella is so unfunny i sort of felt sorry for him, stick to the voice overs lad you are a far cry away from a comedian, you have utterly embarrassed yourself here.
There Are No Saints (2022)
Not actually that bad apart from perlman
Give it a watch if you like tim roth, he's a great actor and pulls this movie through ron perlman on the other hand is his usual cringy fake unbelievable tough guy, he ruins this movie.
Dziewczyny z Dubaju (2021)
Wow just wow, I've watched this for you guys
First off whoever wrote this must be connected with this erm dont know what to call it
"This movie has been on everybody's tongues for months."
^^^has it? It's really not dont think anyone has even mentioned it, guys this is truly terrible dont waste your time i dont think I've seen anything this poor in a long long time its truly terrible.
Peacemaker (2022)
Wasn't a john cena fan
I honestly couldn't watch anything with john cena in, maybe its the whole corny wrestling thing, on fact it was the whole corny wrestling thing, grown men believing in all that stuff makes me cringe, but this series is just on a different level, so funny and violent its amazing, i can now say i am a john cena fan he pulls off the douche bag peacemaker to perfection, amazing actor, wwe is still corny though.
The Boys (2019)
Wow
Absolutely brilliant, something for everyone, very dark but that's what I personally like about it, this is what super heroes would really be like none of this fluffy helping cats out of trees bs
Ray Donovan: The Movie (2022)
Extremely good movie that compliments an extremely good series
Ray Donovan has always been one of my favourite series, never really liked Liev Schreiber until Ray donovan but he pulls off the character so well hes a superb actor and this is the perfect ending to the series, also Eddie Marsan is just awesome the way he portrays terry,
Tiger King (2020)
Right love this series think its hilarious but damn baskin didnt kill her husband its obvious
I'm in no way a detective sleuth but that woman did not kill her husband if you think differently you are stupid, the man was a pedophile, it says it right there in the second season, i feel sort of sorry for her, joe the fruity exotic fruit is a complete nut and hopefully never gets out of the slammer unless its to go to the nut House, the mans a complete weird sexual deviant and complete narcissistic odd ball, what on earth does he think people think about him, anyway love the series its like jerry springer on crack and steroids.
American Horror Story: Gaslight (2021)
10 stars for Macaulay
Not the best season, in fact one of the worst, but Macaulay Culkin has come back on the scene and wow he's stole this show, i never in a million years thought I'd see this guy acting again, the last time i saw him he looked like a skinny junkie and then he turns up looking amazing and with some bad ass acting, bravo lad bravo, i thought you had gone down the Edward furlong path but no, if you read this mac lad you are an inspiration keep going.
Prisoners of the Ghostland (2021)
Worse than pig and that was bad
Just another bog standard nick cage money spinner with a terrible story, avoid at all costs, trust me you've been warned.
Wrath of Man (2021)
Great action movie, guy ritchie has been away to long
Wasn't to sure about guy ritchie doing a movie like this but it's a a cracker, had me hooked from beginning to end, stathan is awesome as usual as the hard man and the main thing i got from this movie is scott Eastwood is a pretty damn good actor and im boggled why he's not in more movies with a bigger role, he plays an excellent bad guy.
Pain & Gain (2013)
Funny, gruesome, more funny
This is in my top 5 favourite movies ever, its even better because its based on a true story, if you havent seen this you really need to its simlly amazing
Max Cloud (2020)
Just when you think adkins acting can't get any worse
I'm being deadly serious when I say, THIS IS ONE IF THE WORST FILMS I'VE EVER HAD THE MISFORTUNE TO WATCH, adkins is beyond corny and can't act to save his life only god knows how he ever got a acting gig in anything other than a fairy liquid advert, terrible movie and any review above 1 is by someone directly involved in tbe production
Everybody's Everything (2019)
Oh my god is this what it's come to
People saying if you don't get his music your missing the point, this guy has zero talent, his music is pure garbage he has no talent and he is just cringe worthy, if you think his music is good and you think he's talented then I'm sorry but it's you who's missing the point of what music as an aft form actually, this is everything what is wrong with the world today its pretty sad
Rise of the Footsoldier 4: Marbella (2019)
Terrible
I don't know where to start, this is terrible, Terry Stone isn't hard and doesn't come across as hard and ruins an already pathetic effort of a film, this is garbage and a waste of 90 minutes of your life and just makes you want to slap Terry around his little head.
Rise of the Footsoldier (2007)
Amazing film badly casted with one bad actor) stone
Well worth the watch apart from Terry Stone, he's a pathetic actor and just cannot portray a Hardman at all he's pathetic, he Reminds me of my mates dad who was a proper muppet. On top of that, the idiot was an MC 😂, anyway good movie apart from that melt stone, Sharron stone is probably harder
We Go in at Dawn (2020)
Oh my word this was bad
If I could give this a minus 10 I would if was abysmal, kelvin fletcher cannot act, his acting capabilities were pushed in emmerdale, when he tries in a movie it just shows how terrible he is, don't get me wrong the whole production was terrible but if they had someone who wasn't a piece of wood as the leading man it would of been slightly better, fletcher give up pal your terrible them dreams of being the next wolverine will only happen if you are invited to a xmen themed fancy dress, YOU CANNOT ACT
Death of a Vlogger (2019)
Not a bad effort
Let me start by saying the other 10/10 review is 100% fake and the reviewer was either involved with the production or was paid to write it, that being said it kept my attention and I watched all the way to the end, a few nice jump scares and the acting was not that bad neither was it that good but I've seen worse, if you have nothing better to watch and have an hour and half to spare give it a go
The Outpost (2019)
Excellent war movie up there with the best
Never rated Scott Eastwood thought he was a subpar actor but man was I wrong he is amazing in this movie he shines and was without a shadow of a doubt my favourite character, as for the rest of the cast they all put in an amazing performance and the movie in a whole is just excellent, I love a good war movie and this is just that, trust me just watch it
Once Upon a Time in London (2019)
Terry Stone just doesn't know how to be hard
Why oh why do people insist on casting Terry Stone as a hard man he's pathetic and ruins every film he's in, this could of been half decent but due to his terrible portrayal of a hard man it's ruined, he just doesn't come across as a hard man he's laughable a truly wet actor that wouldn't scare a child, oi Terry please give us a break now your just cringy
Hellraiser: Judgment (2018)
Terrible just terrible
Worst pinhead ever, really painful to watch and see the character Doug Bradley made famous portrayed so pathetically, please stop draggging this franchise through the mud until you find a decent actor to replace him even though that is near impossible, I'd prefer a reboot than another crappy story
The Assent (2019)
Not bad at all if your a horror fan you'll enjoy it
Not really sure why all the negative reviews come from. It's not a bad movie at all and if your into horror I'd honestly give it a try and ignore the bad reviews, don't get me wrong it's no masterpiece but robert kazinsky is a decent enough actor and plays his part as the dad really well, wouldn't mind seeing him in some bigger Hollywood productions
Anyway give it a go its better than alot of the crap thats being churned out recently
The Witcher (2019)
Not bad not good
Yeah it's decent but it's not great, cavill is amazing mind you, comparing it to game of thrones though is laughable, worth a watch though, that's a decent honest review
Ghost Adventures (2008)
Ridiculous but pure comedy
This thing is hilarious, especially the lead guy he can hear a ghost voice from a fart from his special evp equipment, this whole series is pathetic and has made some absolute charlatans very rich people it's pretty pathetic sad and funny all at the same time
The Boys (2019)
Wow
Absolutely brilliant, something for everyone, very dark but that's what I personally like about it, this is what super heroes would really be like none of this fluffy helping cats out of trees bs