Change Your Image
zaramac
Reviews
Past Lives (2023)
Wow this is such perfection
Every moment felt like something u could relate to.
3 main actors, u drank their every words. I
It is proof that we are only humans and that every moment means something and that every happens for a reason.
Gut wrenching and heart breaking and acting at its best.
A definite find and a heart warming film that I will be seeing again because its one of those films u needs to see again and again and each time u do u see something new
Yes there are subtitles but u forget them.
There aren't many films that leave me so speechless and I am a woman lf many words. GO AND SEE IT!!/ U WONT REGRET IT.
Gangs of London (2020)
Brilliantly cast. Raw, on the edge of your seat, best of british crime drama
This is totally epic. Your left guessing and slightly confused and intrigued but as the story develops it all starts to become clear. The scenes are raw and fast. U want to look, but you dont, u dont want to know what happens but you do. Loved peaky blinders...loved this. Hope they bring back a next series
Chernobyl (2019)
Harrowing yet insanely addictive
WOW. Is what your left feeling at the end. I was 3 when this happened and knew somewhat of it but felt almost irate that i didnt know more, but i guess thats the whole point. Top british cast, fantastically acted
Seriously intense but you almost cant stop watching it.
Little Boy Blue (2017)
Well played story in honour of the victims involved
This is such a well scripted story of such a sad event. It pulls u in and you really go through the emotions. Great cast.
Killing Eve (2018)
Quirky and very captivating but lost storyline towards end
I did enjoy this, it's rather quirky which at first makes u wonder if their taking the Mick. Storyline does get better but the ending was very disappointing. It almost felt like the drama was written into the episodes and then they ran out of time so just ended it.