Change Your Image
franp1982
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Night Swim (2024)
I really enjoyed it
I really do not understand why the bad reviews! I thought that it was pretty descent, with a family drama evolving into a supernatural horror story. I really enjoyed the evolution of the main characters. And because it is a about love and family, I think it is pretty scary and honestly, it is a sad story. Yes, maybe it is a little predictable but the story about the water, the house and the pool is very supernaturally frightening! Would you trade your health for someone you love?
I would really recommend it if you like a family story attached to paranormal events
In also thing that the performances are really good.
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2022)
BAD BAD ...... REALLY BAD!
Are we sure it is only 81 minutes?
I felt that it was longer that Titanic!
Did not like the plot, did not like the characters, did not like the effects, did not like the empty and ridiculous conversations, the acting was REALLY bad as well.... did not like how they used a legend..
The only thing that I quite enjoy was the end!
Scream (2022)
Amazing Slasher Movie!
I really loved the new SCREAM. I think that Wes Craven would be really proud of this movie.
However, I think that it should have been more scarier and the use of the main trio is not really well done.
The story line is very good and thrilling.
It has a lot of hangers that are really interesting.
I Know What You Did Last Summer (2021)
Surprisingly Good!
I have read that it had nothing to do with the previous IKWYDLS and I went with an open mind and I thought that was pretty good!! Give it a chance!!! It is properly not a slasher but the plot is kinda interesting!
Scream 3 (2000)
Perfect and Epic Finale for the Trilogy
What is wrong with you people?
It is the perfect emotional finale for the Trilogy!
It all make sense now!
Great opening! Great suspense! Great performances ( Neve Campbell at her best) and EPIC finale.
Scream (1996)
Smart and Emotional Horror Movie
Scream is not only a slasher but a movie about family trauma.
It is a really smart and emotional movie. Kevin Williamson and Wes Craven deserved much more credit for this movie.
The original trilogy is absolutely amazing from start to end!!
Ready or Not (2019)
Such an amazing smart horror movie
The cast, the direction, the script and the music leads us to enjoy one of the best horror movies from last decade.
It is really smart and worthy to watch.
These directors and Samara deserve much more credit.
There's Someone Inside Your House (2021)
What a bad Movie
I am fed up of horror not taking the genre seriously.
All current horror movies are the same. They pretend to be funny and 80's vibe and music. But funny in a bad way.
Please movie creators follow Scream or Halloween movies!
American Horror Story: Winter Kills (2021)
Horrible Episode for a great Season
If you have been liking this season, you will hate this final episode as much as I did.
9-1-1: Lone Star (2020)
I don't understand why the low rate...
I started to watch it with doints for the low score as I am fan of original 911. However I am really enjoying it. These new characters with so much diversity ara amazing. I think poeple should give it a chance because it is a really good show.
Scream (2015)
Should not be called Scream
Its not bad, its entertaining BUT it is not Scream! They should have thought about a another different title.
Host (2020)
OMG! Do not watch it alone!
I just was not expecting anything of this movie and I really enjoyed it. However I could not sleep that night. It is really impressive how things are changing fast and quick and they made a good horror movie during quarantine.
For me, a must watch.
Superstore (2015)
Love, fun, entertaining, clever and emotional
I started late watching this tv series. However, I managed to follow all 5 seasons in 2 weeks! I had so much fun and you really connect with characters. I am really happy wishing next season will come very soon. I can't wait!
Ozark: All In (2020)
Best Season! Best Finale!
I was really really scared that I would not like this season finale. However it was better than expected and really intense.
Just 1 thing I did not get and it is the image of Jonah shooting the window down...If anybody can help me on this?
Enjoy the season 😀
Grand Hotel (2019)
I need season 2
First episode is "bahhhhh" but the more you watch the more you want to see. Overall, it is a really good story with such a good twist. Worthly watchable.