Change Your Image
revieweranarchy75
Better Call Saul
Walking Dead
Game of Thrones
Lost
Dexter
Euphoria
Shameless
Stranger Things
13 Reasons Why
American Horror Story
Dave
Fear The Walking Dead
Walking Dead World Beyond
Rick and Morty
Supernatural
Cobra Kai
Marvel Movies
Reviews
Tales of the Walking Dead: Blair/Gina (2022)
Worst Walking Dead Episode
They had so much potential to make the start of the outbreak episode really insane. Yet they decided to play an endless time loop of the same crappy scenario. So many editing mistakes like when Blaire runs past the truck and then all of a sudden she's inside the truck? Like the acting, writing, special effects, and overall story were so far below average, it's hard to forget when the Walking Dead was once great. Whoever likes this nonsense probably have become Disney-fied and never actually watched the glory days of the Walking Dead when it was the number one show on television. This nonsense and complete mess shows that Scott Gimple has reached old age and probably couldn't write a childrens show for all its worth. Again, worst episode ever, so avoid unless you want to be annoyed and cringed out for an hour. I literally had to stop at the third groundhog day because in the walking dead universe this episode makes absolutely no sense and again, it was the definition of trash. Whoever says this episode is good is smoking Heisenbergs blue.
Better Call Saul: Saul Gone (2022)
Perfect Finale
As an avid Breaking Bad fan for many years, I can honestly say Better Call Saul is one of the very few spin offs, if not the only spin off, to be just as masterful as it's predecessor. It didn't need the action and the explosions, but the brilliance of the writing, acting, cinematography, music, just everything that made this show what it was is why it will be deeply missed and forever engrained as one of the greatest television series of all time. This masterful ending proves yet again the brilliance of Peter Gould and Vince Gilligan. Prepare a box of tissues because you won't be ready for the end. I could go on and on, but you get the point. BETTER CALL SAUL :)
Elvis (2022)
Amazing
Just superb acting and storytelling of Elvis's life. Props to Austin Butler and Tom Hanks for their epic performances. But Austin Butler especially.. One of the best films of the year and you don't have to be an Elvis fan, because you'll become one after watching the movie.
Better Call Saul: Plan and Execution (2022)
Utter Chaos is about to Ensue
This episode had my jaw on the floor by the end. This episode was masterfully paced and shot, with just exquisite acting all around from each cast member. The ending was so heartbreaking and sets up the storm which will be the final 6 episodes of Better Call Saul.
This episode is possibly (but probably) the best BCS episode made up to this point, and the crazy thing is that this will most likely be topped by the episodes to come.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Most Insane Spider-Man Movie
Hands down the best spider-man film ever. I truly believe that this movie was the most anticipated film and it lived up to its hype. Still shocked at how it was pulled off. But it was done and now I hope there's a future for our spider-man and maybe any of the other characters that showed up in this amazing film. Best film since Endgame!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Dexter: New Blood: Runaway (2021)
Best Episode So Far!
I loved this episode from start to finish. Everything about it was amazing, and I honestly need to say that seeing Batista return had me shook! I really hope discovers dexter is still alive and then quinn and masuka make an appearance when that happens as well. Would help tie up those loose ends and then it would be nice! Loving it so far!
Dexter: New Blood (2021)
HES BACK
Great first episode with many interesting characters and twists. I am so hyped for this series and I know it will bring justice to the lackluster s8 finale.
The Walking Dead: World Beyond: Who Are You? (2021)
More Jadis Less Iris
Amazing snippets with Jadis scene and even the scenes with Huck/Felix and Lyla were really interesting and well thought out, but every time Iris shows up on the screen she manages to mess up the flow of the show and create an absurd unrealism that makes you want to vomit. She is so cringe.
Fear the Walking Dead: Six Hours (2021)
Grace is annoying
In the beginning Grace goes out to find baby food, then loses it because of her being a klutz, hides from a bunch of strangers then immediately after wants them to rob her. Then she says she doesn't want to be hear anymore even though she has a kid. It's like she wants to be the weakest and least intimidating character and she needs to grow some balls. Even her solo episode last season was the lowest rated episode of that season. She's just plain annoying and needs to be killed off.
The Walking Dead: World Beyond: Family Is a Four Letter Word (2021)
Snails Pace Episode
Another seemingly filler episode that only got interesting in the last 5 minutes.
Iris wasn't as cringe as she typically is, but still had some moments where the audience had to fast forward through her parts.
I really wonder if we're going to even see Jadis this season because all they really care to show us are a bunch of idiot teenagers thinking they have a chance against a city of 200,000 people.
Wake me up when Jadis is here....
#snoozefest.
Fear the Walking Dead: Six Hours (2021)
Grace is annoying
In the beginning Grace goes out to find baby food, then loses it because of her being a klutz, hides from a bunch of strangers then immediately after wants them to rob her. Then she says she doesn't want to be hear anymore even though she has a kid. It's like she wants to be the weakest and least intimidating character and she needs to grow some balls. Even her solo episode last season was the lowest rated episode of that season. She's just plain annoying and needs to be killed off.
You: Red Flag (2021)
Love is the true Villain of this Season
I can't believe who psycho Love is. She needs to be put down like a dog, because that's exactly what she does to everyone who crosses her path.
She's beautiful on the outside but pure evil on the inside.
Joe deserves better and that's saying a lot considering he's pretty psycho but not as much as Love.
You: Swing and a Miss (2021)
Great episode but i'm annoyed with Love
Love is being super selfish by cheating on the neighbors kid, then getting mad at Joe for dragging him into a swinger party that she wanted to do, then on top of that, SNITCHING THEM BOTH OUT because she can't control her emotions.
I'm definitely team joe but love is really getting more unhinged.
Fear the Walking Dead: The Beacon (2021)
Great Opener
I love the cinematography, acting, and dialogue of Strand.
He's gone be the villain this season for sure. I just hope Alicia is the one to kill him.
The Walking Dead: World Beyond: Exit Wounds (2021)
Boring Episode
This episode didn't further the story much and felt stagnant on all fronts. The one plus side is that Iris didn't have much screen time but when she did it wasn't nearly as bad as some of her other episodes. I hope they show Jadis soon because that's a big reason many of us are watching this show.
The Walking Dead: World Beyond: Foothold (2021)
Could've been great if they showed Jadis like they teased
Seeing the CRM was actually really neat and Hopes story line is getting really interesting. Silas even has improved a lot from season 1...
But, the reason i'm giving it a 1 (i know it's extreme it probably deserves at least a 6-7) is because Iris is just unbelievably unbelievable. The actress simply cannot act to par like her co-stars and every time my friends and I watch her scenes, we either cringe or have to fast forward through her scenes because she takes the viewer out of the episode with the dullness of her acting.
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
The Worst character of all time is Iris
This show had plenty of potential to be something decent at best, but the horrific and god awful acting of Aliyah Royale makes this show almost unbearable to watch. If anything my friends and I watch the show just to laugh our asses off whenever a scene with her comes on. She apparently can't produce more than one facial expression and i'm pretty sure her tears are CGI.
Hal cumpston's Silas was pretty weird and awkward but he's definitely redeemed himself and he's watchable along with many of the other kid actors, but Iris is just a no-no.
The Walking Dead: For Blood (2021)
Loved the episode, but wish there wasn't a Cliffhanger
Everything about this episode was great and action packed, and I especially loved the explosion sequences.
Pope being killed was satisfying and I understand that with Leah killing him it had to be somewhat quick, since i've never seen Pope in a hand to hand fight.
I really wish they didn't cut it off at the fireworks sequence, but if next episode is like "No Way Home" I think it will be worth it.
The Walking Dead: World Beyond: Konsekans (2021)
Slow and Boring
Of course Iris has to make the show unbelievable once again with her cringe acting, but if there is a plus, it's that Jadis is going to be in the next episode, other than that this episode didn't really mean much.
Also how the hell could she kill a trained CRM Soldier but not a walker (like the one back in season 1)
The Walking Dead: Promises Broken (2021)
Keeps getting Better
I would've loved to see Pamela Miltons son try some of that spoiled brat bs on Rick or Daryl... they probably would've done worse than Eugene did to him lol.
This episode is going to lead into an amazing mid season finale and I wouldn't be surprised if we lose a main character, or even if the commonwealth shows up to Alexandria.
TWD is Back!!!!!!
The Walking Dead: On the Inside (2021)
One of the scariest episodes of Walking Dead Ever
Loved the fear, and overall abundance of terror from the house of horrors all the way to Daryl torturing frost. Virgil had an amazing episode and Connie and Kelly reuniting was a teary-eyed moment for sure.
The Walking Dead: Out of the Ashes (2021)
One of the craziest introductions!
It was so cool to see the commonwealth and how civilized they are. I feel like season 5 rick would've killed someone in that community by now (if he was there) because everyone there is so soft. I will say Yumiko's Brother reunion was a bit underwhelming but still neat to say. But Eugene is more of a badass than her Brother Tomi, because he's been sheltered since the beginning.
The D'Amelio Show: Charli D'Amelio? What the Heck? (2021)
Don't waste your time
A melodramatic scripted reality show.... nothing new.
The Walking Dead: Rendition (2021)
Such a Dark and Interesting Episode
This episode which revolves around Daryl-Reapers is something that I am all for. We got a brutally honest introduction into the Reapers and the ending of that episode was one of the most brutal sequences of this series to date.
The D'Amelio Show (2021)
People need to stop watching this Garbage
And everyone wonders why society is so stupid.... Tik Tok is the worst thing to ever happen.