Change Your Image
saveliydalmatov
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again1. The Rains of Castamere 9.9
2. The Watchers on the Wall 9.6
3. The Winds of Winter 9.9
4. The Mountain and the Viper 9.7
5. Blackwater 9.7
6. Hardhome 9.8 6. The Laws of Gods and Men 9.7
7. The Door 9.7
8. Baelor 9.6 8. The Lion and the Rose 9.7
9. The Children 9.6
10. The Spoils of War 9.7
11. And Now His Watch is Ended 9.5
12. Mother's Mercy 9.1
13. Fire and Blood 9.4
14. The Bells 5.9 ☠️
Everything is correct here, I have not forgotten anything, the competition for episodes is great, but over time I was able to make a pretty correct top for myself
I will write the top here with all the amendments so that understand better :
TOP 74 Episodes in TV History FOR ME :
1) Ozymandias 10.0 (Breaking Bad) 2) FINAL AOT 8.8 (Attack on Titan) 3) The Rains of Castamere 9.9 (GOT) 3) Kennedy and Heidi 9.1 (The Sopranos)
4) Hello, Elliot 9.8 (Mr Robot) 5) Felina 9.9 (Breaking Bad) 6) 407 Proxy Authentication Required 9.9 (Mr Robot) 7) Memories of the Future 9.9 (AOT) 8) Blue Comet 9.6 (The Sopranos) 9) The Watchers on the Wall 9.6 (GOT) 10) Face Off 9.9 (Breaking Bad) 11) The Winds of Winter 9.9 (GOT) 12) The Phantom Apprentice 9.8 (Star Wars: The Clone Wars)
13) Point and Shoot 9.7 (BCS) 14) The Long term Parking 9.7 (The Sopranos) 15) Perfect Game 9.9 (Attack on Titan) 16) Made in America 9.4 (The Sopranos) 17) Victory and Death 9.9 (Star Wars: The Clone Wars) 18) End of the Prologue 9.9 (Vinland Saga) 19) Say my name 9.6 (Breaking Bad) 19) The Mountain and the Viper 9.7 (GOT) 20) Plan and execution 9.9 (BCS) 21) Hero 9.9 (Attack on Titan) 22) Granite state 9.7 (Breaking Bad) 23) The Rock and Hard Place 9.7 (BCS)
24) Blackwater 9.7 (GOT) 24) Scream 9.7 (Attack on Titan) 25) Warrior 9.8 (Attack on Titan) 25) From you, 2000 years ago 9.9 (Attack on Titan) 26) Hidden Inventory Part 4 9.6 (Jujutsu Kaisen) 27) Crawl Space 9.7 (Breaking Bad) 27) The Laws of Gods and Men 9.7 (GOT) 28) That Day 9.8 (Attack on Titan) 28) Hardhome 9.8 (GOT) 29) Thunderclap. Part 2 9.7 (Jujutsu Kaisen) 30) eps3.4_runtime-err0r.r00 9.7 (Mr Robot) 30-31) Saul Gone 9.8 (BCS) 32) Full Measure 9.7 (Breaking Bad) 33) Whoami 9.5 (Mr Robot) 34) The Door 9.7 (GOT) 35) Bagman 9.7 (BCS) 36) Baelor 9.6 (GOT) 36) The Lion and the Rose 9.7 (GOT) 37) Gliding Over All 9.6 (Breaking Bad) 38) Thunderclap. Part 1 9.7 (Jujutsu Kaisen) 39) Whitecaps 9.3 (The Sopranos) 39) Walk Like a Man 8.9 (The Sopranos) 40) Chicanery 9.7 (NCS) 41) Winner 9.5 (BCS) 41) The Children 9.6 (GOT) 42) Salud 9.6 (Breaking Bad) 43) Funhouse 9.4 (The Sopranos) 44) Chapter Seven: The Massacre at Hawkins Lab 9.6 (Stranger Things) 45) Oath 9.6 (Vinland Saga) 45) Form and Void 9.5 (True Detective) 46) Two Brothers 9.8 (Attack on Titan) 47) 405 Method not Allowed 9.7 (Mr robot) 47) 409 Conflict 9.7 (Mr Robot) 47) 4x29 AOT 9.7
48) To'hajiilee 9.8 (Breaking Bad) 49) Shattered 9.8 (Star Wars: The Clone Wars) 49) The Lawless 9.7 (Star Wars: The Clone Wars) 50) Declaration of War 9.8 (Attack on Titan) 51) Twilight of the Apprentice: Part 2 9.8 (Star Wars: Rebels) 51) Emperor of Rebellion 9.7 (Vinland Saga) 52) Not What He Seems 9.8 (Gravity Falls) 52) The Dawn of Humanity 9.7 (Attack on Titan) 53) Attack Titan 9.7 (Attack on Titan) 54) One Minute 9.6 (Breaking Bad) 54) Dead Freight 9.7 (Breaking Bad) 55) Savagery 9.7 (Attack on Titan) 56) The Spoils of War 9.7 (GOT) 56) Waterworks 9.5 (BCS) 57) Assault 9.9 (Attack on Titan)
As you can see, there are five sections here. They are divided into levels
1) FINAL Attack on Titan 8.8 2) Memories of the Future 9.9 3) Perfect Game 9.9 4) End of Prologue 9.9 (Vinland Saga)
5) Hero 9.9 6) Scream 9.7 7) Warrior 9.8 7) From you, 2000 years ago 9.9 8) Hidden Inventory Part 4 9.6 (Jujutsu Kaisen) 9) That Day 9.8 10) Thunderclap. Part 2 9.7 (Jujutsu Kaisen)
11) Thunderclap. Part 1 9.7 (Jujutsu Kaisen) 12) Oath 9.6 (Vinland Saga) 13) Two Brothers 9.8 14) 4x29 AOT 9.7 15) Declaration of War 9.8 16) Emperor of Rebellion 9.7 (Vinland Saga) 17) The Dawn of Humanity 9.7 18) Attack Titan 9.7 19) Savagery 9.7 20) Assault 9.9 21) Retrospective 9.6 22) The War Hammer Titan 9.8 23) Shibuya Incident - Gate, Open 9.7 (Jujutsu Kaisen) 24) Silence 9.5 (Death Note) 25) Midnight Sun 9.9
1. Fight Club 2. Interstellar 3. Shutter Island 4. American History X 5. The Prestige
6. The Pianist 7. The Shawshank Redemption 7. Forrest Gump 8. The Godfather 9. Léon 9. Oppenheimer 10. Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 11. Knockin' on Heaven's Door 12. La Vita è bella 13. Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes 13. Inception 14. The Matrix 15. A Beautiful Mind
1. Breaking Bad (9.5) 2. Attack on Titan (9.1) 3. The Sopranos (9.2)
4) Mr Robot (8.5) 5) Game of Thrones (9.2) 6) Better Call Saul (9.0)
7) Stranger Things (8.7) 8) Vinland Saga (8.8)
9) Gravity Falls (8.9) 10) Death Note (8.9) 11) Black Mirror (8.7) 12) Sherlock (9.1) 12) Jujutsu Kaisen (8.6) 13) Star Wars: The Clone Wars (8.4) 14) Gotham (7.8)
15) Over the Garden Wall (8.8) 15) Star Wars: Rebels (8.1)
Breaking bad > The Sopranos Extreme diff
AOT > The Sopranos Extreme diff
The Sopranos > Mr Robot Mid diff
Mr Robot > Game of Thrones Extreme diff
Game of thrones > Better call Saul Extreme diff
Better call Saul > Stranger Things Low-mid diff
1) The Phantom Apprentice 9.8 2) Victory and Death 9.9 3) Shattered 9.8 3) The Lawless 9.7 4) Sacrifice 9.2 5) Old Friends Not Forgotten 9.7 5) The Wrong Jedai 9.7
6) Carnage of Krell 9.3 7) Ghosts of Mortis 8.9 8) Revenge 9.1 9) Overlords 8.9 10) Shades of Reason 9.1
1. Ozymandias 10.0
2. Felina 9.9
3. Face Off 9.9
4. Say my name 9.6
5. Granite State 9.7
6. Crawl Space 9.7
7. Full Measure 9.7
8. Gliding Over All 9.6
9. Salud 9.6
10. To'hajiilee 9.8
11. One Minute 9.6 11. Dead Freight 9.7
12. Confession 9.6
13. End Times 9.5
14. Half Measures 9.5
1) FINAL 8.8 2) Memories of the Future 9.9 3) Perfect Game 9.9
4) Hero 9.9 5) Scream 9.7 6) From you, 2000 years ago 9.9 6) Warrior 9.8 7) That Day 9.8
8) Two Brothers 9.8 9) 4х29 9.7 10) Declaration of War 9.8 11) The Dawn of Humanity 9.7 12) Attack Titan 9.7 13) Savagery 9.7 14) Assault 9.9 15) Retrospective 9.6 16) The War Hammer Titan 9.8 17) Midnight Sun 9.9
Reviews
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
The best Tarantino movie for me
Another gorgeous work by Tarantino, in which he decided to rewrite history in his own way)
As soon as they talk about "Inglourious B*stards", I immediately want to note the high-class performance of the actors, in particular Christoph Waltz in the role of Hans Landa, for which, by the way, he won an OSCAR. This character has incredible charisma and penetrating gaze, which you will remember for a long time, really intimidating.
Of course, the plot did not disappoint, here it is very addictive. And the dialogues are all in Quentin's style. And probably, after all, they are the best in this film!
A lot of memorable scenes and recognition among the audience - isn't this a success for a high-quality film?
Definitely for viewing!
Gotham (2014)
My first TV series that I watched
A gorgeous series about the backstory of the well-known Bruce Wayne. The main advantage is the characters. Wow, how memorable and cool they all are, the most charismatic of course are: Penguin, Jerome and his brother, well, the Riddler (aka Ed Nygma). A rather gloomy and cool atmosphere, in the style of DS. The plot here is also not very lame.
In the end, they started to overdo it with fiction, yes, this is a superhero universe series, but there should be less of this in Batman.
Season 5 is clearly weaker than the others, but it still has a very interesting setting and events (although I want to forget the last episode)
But this does not negate a very exciting story, which is interesting to watch, I advise you!
The series "Gotham"
Overall rating : 8/10
To the places :
1. 1 and 2 seasons
2. Season 4
3. Season 3
4. Season 5.
The Last of Us: Left Behind (2014)
Great DLC
I passed the DLS "The Last of us: Left behind"
It's gorgeous, even though it's only about 4-5 hours(s) of passage. The atmosphere and gameplay are preserved, the story is interesting. There are comical moments, so there are strong ones, even sad ones.
2 storylines with one character: during the main game and before its events - not tedious and addictive.
Of course it's worth going through. And if you have a remaster, then this add-on comes with the game, which is beneficial.
I give a rating of 10/10 in comparison with other DLS, since I consider this DLS, if not the best, then one of the best.
The Flash (2014)
Great 1-2 seasons, normal 3-5 seasons, terrible 6-9
"My name is Barry Allen-and I'm the fastest man on earth..."
It is this phrase that you remember first in relation to the series. This story has brought a lot of joys and disappointments.
Let's get this show sorted out quickly. In my personal opinion, you can watch the first 3 seasons with great pleasure, and then it's better to finish. It's not just a matter of lowering the level set by the first seasons, but also that season 3 has an ending that could well end the story (if only 1 branch had just ended, as everyone wanted - and then it would have been fine at all).
Then there is already a dull sh... Of the good, I only remember season 5 with its some intrigue)
The last season was most disappointing, its crumpled ending, and the unjustified expectations themselves (only those who watched will understand after all)
What was good about the series in 3 seasons - a well-presented story (although it's already a bit difficult to talk about season 3, but still), high-quality antagonists (Zoom and Reverse Flash violate the laws of simple villains in trick), high-quality drama (a lot of soulful conversations, as well as sad deaths), plot twists (1x15 is clearly a higher level than the "just superhero" series).
As a result, we got another great show that went bad at the end.
Overall Flash Rating : 6/10
Season 1 - 8/10
Season 2 - 8/10
Season 3 - 7/10
Season 4 - 5/10
Season 5 - 6/10
Season 6 - 4/10
7.8 seasons - I read the description because I'm already tired of it. No more than 4/10
season 9 - 1/10.
FlatOut 2 (2006)
DRIVE!
Some of the most legendary and best races. We love FlatOut 2 at least for its drive and craziness on the track, whether it's a Derby where you need to blow up all your rivals with a car or it's the most ordinary race.
The game has a very powerful and one of my favorite soundtracks, a large number of maps, 3 interesting modes, the presence of a career, a large selection of cars, as well as good, in a certain sense, cartoon graphics.
The game is complicated, but unlike part 1, the developers, for the sake of cheerfulness of what is happening, made our lives easier by making crashing into the scenery of a map or other cars not fatal, but on the contrary, an encouraged thing.
I sincerely love this game and I advise you to play it for those who have not done it yet.
The Lost Room (2006)
Good first episode and very boring and strange 2-3
So, I'm not canceling the fact that the series is good, but it's not mine.
At first it went, the idea was cool, I thought it would be interesting, but series 2 and 3 are just terrible. Such tedium and confusion can be found few places, it's a disappointment. I fell asleep to them without any jokes 3-4 times, it was so boring.
The actors, by the way, are not bad. The shooting style is also good, the atmosphere is present.
But how many people have so many opinions, 5 stars is an average series, so I don't think I spent 3 hours of my life in vain, I just hoped for the best)
My rating : 4.5/10.
Joker (2019)
Society is terrible
This is probably one of the most successful examples of a gorgeous solo film about some popular character.
The Joker was played by the inimitable Joaquin Phoenix (known for his role in Gladiator), and people comparing him to Ledger are very narrow-minded, because Phoenix showed us a completely new Joker, who is gorgeous in his own way.
The plot tells about a sick man Arthur, who suffers eternal ridicule over himself, lives and cares for his mother, and also dreams of being accepted by people, thanks to his performance on Murray's favorite humor show (De Niro)
As a result, we will see a man becoming a monster because of our society, of course not without his mental illness, but the nature of people clearly pushed the main character to become a Joker.
This is a gorgeous dramatic thriller, with some cool reference for the future (little Bruce, Thomas Wayne, etc.), which is a must-watch! (And not only for DS fans)
Jurassic Park (1993)
The Best Dinosaur Movie!
A truly iconic Steven Spielberg film that launched one of the most famous franchises - Jurassic Park.
A case where a movie about dinosaurs was made in a truly professional and interesting way.
The composition by John Williams is a masterpiece that be etched into the memory of many people.
The cast also did not disappoint, the character of the characters is spelled out, the atmosphere is built smartly, rain and mud are perfectly combined with the hefty lizards nearby.
And what is very good is that even in these days of progress in special effects and graphics, the movie looks nice.
Must-see, watch for everyone without exception!
A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
Great beginning of a good horror franchise
A legendary horror with one of the most popular slasher killers of the 80s-90s. The beginning of this franchise turned out to be more than successful, an original idea with a mysterious maniac and an atmosphere, it is in this part that the intrigue of horror is most sustained.
The young cast is quite good, it was here that Johnny Depp started, Freddie has not yet become that charismatic killer with his jokes, as in subsequent parts. So far, he is more secretive and tries to instill fear in all the victims.
Many people at that time were afraid to sleep after watching, nowadays it's hard to scare you with this movie, but you'll still get pleasure!
Taxi Driver (1976)
Classic. And Very Good Classic!
This is where one of the most legendary directors in history started his career!
"Taxi Driver" is a story close to many people about a real lonely man who is "tired of everything."
This caustic and suspenseful thriller is rightfully considered a masterpiece that turned the cinema upside down. Such a frame structure, the manner of shooting, the music, the gorgeous Robert De Niro in the title role (but the rest of the actors must also be highlighted), the directing - everything is fine here! But it was filmed in 1976...
This movie is very important for movie lovers to watch, because you need to know the classics (especially the more interesting ones) :)
American Psycho (2000)
Great Bale and Good Movie
"This is, so to speak, a base" :)
But seriously, without all these jokes, then you and I have a very high-quality work directed by Mary Harron with the wonderful Christian Bale in the title role, which I consider one of the best in his career.
The film is clearly not for the faint of heart, there are tough scenes in it, but it's no secret to anyone, even the title should already inspire)
This film is not the easiest to perceive satire on our society.
The image of the protagonist/antagonist of the film (Patrick Bateman) was taken by many as ideal. Naturally, not mentally, but externally. After all, Bale's character looks really exemplary for a man.
The narration lasts slowly, but it is quite interesting. I think that movie lovers should definitely watch this work.
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)
For What?(
"What did you come back for?" - the first question I would ask the creators of the new Star Wars trilogy...
Disappointment is all, the story was perfectly finished, the character lines are logically closed, so why did you decide to continue again, introduce new characters, start a completely different story and somehow connect it with the original one? The answer is simple - popularity and money.
I really love the Star Wars franchise, which is why it hurts me to watch them ruin everything, starting with episode 7 and ending with the future 9th...
Moreover, this is not just a sequel, this is some kind of unsuccessful remake, in which they tried to repeat in a different form all the chips of the 4 part - and it turned out, to put it mildly, ridiculous and terrible...
Rogue One (2016)
MUCH better than 7-9 parts
This is already a more serious and dark part of Star Wars. It can be seen that it was shot in a new way. In short, "Rogue One" is the best film in this franchise since 2010. There is enough tragedy and references, which is very pleasant.
I'm really glad that Disney was able to shoot at least one really high-quality Star Wars project, and not how it turned out with 7-9 parts...
At the end, the audience will have a surprise that they will 100% like.
My Rating : 8/10
And now the Spoiler :
It's really nice that they had the courage to kill all the characters at the end. This shows that there is a war going on, not a fairy tale.
Ready Player One (2018)
Another good movie from Spielberg
A gorgeous fantasy action movie from Spielberg, which in itself is almost a big reference. The idea is interesting, its implementation is at a height, which is what the fans needed, the film touches on many important topics for talking about society and human life.
It looks in one go - dynamic and not meaningless.
The characters open up gradually, because here we are put in the place of main character, who does not know what his comrades look like, and in general, many people here know each other from the game, and not in reality.
Of course, I advise you, this film made a great impression on me, not a masterpiece - but a very high-quality creation.
My Rating : 8/10.
The Age of Innocence (1993)
This is a movie, not a book!
Unfortunately, it is a rather tedious and weak film for one of the greatest directors of mankind.
Yes, there is the most pleasant picture, colorful locations with costumes, as well as a charming set of actors... But what happens on the screen can be too boring. Daniel Day-Lewis's character just rushes from one woman to another for 2 hours...
The ending may be able to touch someone, but not me. Maybe it's just not my genre and I won't criticize it because of it.
Of course, the movie can be watched. I didn't regret the time I spent, but 100% first I need to get acquainted with other works by Martin Scorsese...
Gravity Falls (2012)
My favorite animated series (not anime) so far
A gorgeous, one of the best, fantastic animated series "Gravity Falls" with one of the largest fan bases in the world, especially in Russia. The characters are very memorable and written down to the very centimeter, a very charismatic antagonist, a high-quality picture, good humor, sustained drama, music, atmosphere... You can say a lot of different things about the emotions this story brought, but it's better to see the merits of Gravity Falls for yourself.
Many are waiting for season 3 and they are sorry that it will not be. But on the other hand, the story ended splendidly and there is no need for such a series to continue!
Detroit: Become Human (2018)
I don't believe they created SUCH a game!
AN INCREDIBLE interactive game "Detroit: become human". One of the best game films in history. The characters are perfectly spelled out, a bunch of endings, an interesting plot, ramifications, thoughtfulness at the maximum level! It drags on for a long time, because after the first ending, I want to open another one! Humor, drama, action, fantasy - everything is here! Connor and Marcus' plots are very cool, Cara's are weaker.
I really liked every part of the game. The graphics here are incomparable, the levels are combined - first they let us get used to the characters, the world, and then they give us more action. For each character, there are different plots and themes in them, which is fascinating. And of course the most important thing is that your choice here affects very much!
Be sure to play and do not regret spending money on it.
Rocket League (2015)
Hard, but it's my favorite online-game
Oh, how I love this game. It's just the benchmark of an online game, it has a lot of pros and almost no cons. How much I bombed in it, how much I was happy, how much time I spent...
Positive :
- Gameplay
- Colorful (Very cool maps, cars)
- User-friendly and stylish interface.
- Various events, modes, tournaments - that's why you don't get tired of playing.
Minuses :
- Servers. Yes, they are generally good, but they lag quite often, which is why the games spoil a lot
- Difficulty. The main and strange disadvantage. It is difficult to learn how to play well in the game. Yes, this is not such a big minus, but it may take more than a year to play really cool. This scares off many newbies.
But in general, the disadvantages are too insignificant, so 100% 5/5 10/10 100/100 for me.
The Last of Us (2013)
A Masterpiece from the world of games...
Rightfully one of the best games in history!
The very story that will hook almost every gamer, despite the banal theme of the post-apocalypse (this deserves special praise).
An interesting idea, it's not really about the battle with the infected, no, but more about moral values, the price of survival and showing the nature of people who can do even the most disgusting things in this horror.
The game is not particularly scary, but it can keep you on your toes. It's just the most beautiful world that you want to admire. From the first location, you immerse yourself in this atmosphere... And the music! It's just something.
An interesting plot with steep character development and the game itself is told slowly (but it only gets better), despite the linearity of the plot, you can walk around the entire location and "sniff" every corner :)
As a result, it's just a great game, considered a "living classic", and which everyone should play!
For me personally, the best game on this topic and just one of the best, in general (after all, there is no better game in general. But it is very possible to single out some kind of game from the genre)
My Rating : 10/10.
Home Alone (1990)
31.12.2023 Five hours before the New Year...
"Home Alone" is already a New Year's classic. I am writing a review a few hours before the New Year 2024, the time is more suitable than ever!
The film is a comedy, the action takes place, as it is clear, on Christmas Eve, the idea is quite original, the actors also did their job well.
I also want to say that I am not an ardent fan of this movie and do not watch it every New Year, but it is worth recognizing the cult significance and overall interest of the plot of "Home Alone".
I would recommend watching this movie at least once in a New Year's mood to feel the rush of the atmosphere. It's worth it!
My rating : 7.5/10.
Sherlock (2010)
Very interesting
Another film adaptation of the stories about the most famous detective in the world. This time, the creators decided to experiment and transfer Sherlock's actions to our time - and they succeeded.
Benedict played Sherlock brilliantly, his version is really memorable because of his incredible charisma. Besides him, of course, it should be noted the other characters, from John Watson, played by Martin Freeman, to the gorgeous Moriarty played by Andrew Scott.
In addition to experimenting with time, the creators were not afraid to take risks and deviate from the canon, which made the series a newer and very interesting story, you can only praise them.
Many people do not have the most unambiguous opinion about season 3 and even season 4, they believe that after the first 2 seasons the bar of the series fell, while I think not at all. There are especially no complaints about season 4, many were confused by the main antagonist, but this is canon, so I'm sorry. And of course I liked the creators' departure from the comedy with a detective story to a more serious story, it added color to "Sherlock".
As a result, this is just a wonderful work that has been kept at the same level for all 4 seasons, which is a separate respect for the directors and screenwriters.
My rating - 8/10 (Worthy of viewing)
The Last of Us (2023)
Best adaptation, but not great
There will be small spoilers, but no longer on the plot, but on the action itself
After the end of the first season, I will have to wait another 2 years for the release of the second season, and I'm not going to wait that long to write a review.
Let's get started!
Of the advantages, we immediately highlight the chic design, I would like to praise the artists and costumers, probably even more than all of the workers working on the show. The screensaver and soundtrack, as in the original game, are creepy.
Also, the advantages include camerawork, many shots are just like in the game.
The series had a cheerful and one of the best starts, atmospheric, it looks like a game, and most importantly, the implementation of zombies, and especially of nutcrackers, cannot but please.
In general, the series is made professionally, it is not a cheap craft like some. And it is clear that people tried to do well!
But now to the cons).
What everyone expected to see in the review below the score of 10 is a complete miskast. Of course, some actors were very suitable, even the conditional Pascal in the role of Joell, although not so similar in appearance, but the character played with a bang, although in the end he swam. There was Shepard, who was able to play David flawlessly. But there were also people like Bella Ramsay, who, no similar in appearance and behavior to Ellie from game. And further down the list to the Mexican actor Tommy and so on.
I would like to note some kind of disregard for the post-apocalypse after episode 2. Which coffee makers, which director's tables from real life, which steaks, hot water and other household items, which slot machines, etc. It all spoiled the atmosphere of the series.
I also want to make a claim to the creators in the form of: let's add something superfluous and remove a lot of movement and useful things. Taking into account past mistakes, you no longer rely on realism, and now you just decided to clean up the zombies, cut the full game levels, and also remove one of the most important chapters of the game - the university, which is more important for the plot than the details of Bill and Frank's relationship.
Overall, the series is good, so far it's the best film adaptation of the game, but it's still not perfect. There are mistakes, there are frankly weak series (3,6,7), which are so conspicuous for their illogicality. But there are also episodes that were able to do their job superbly and even reach the same level.
I advise you to watch this creation, but the fact remains that the game is much better!
We are waiting for the second season and hope that everything will turn out even better!
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)
7.6?! ARE YOU SERIOUSLY?!
The most tragic and interesting part in the prequel trilogy. Emotions during the viewing will be just on top, there are inconsistencies with the canon, but this does not spoil the impression of the film. You get into this story and empathize, everything is done very exciting, Lucas can only be praised...
Definitely worth watching, as well as the rest of the parts. This, as for me objectively, is the best part along with the fifth episode.
Acting, dialogues, soundtrack, cinematography, characters, emotional intensity - I'm thrilled!! And I'm amazed why 7.6?!??
My rating : 10/10 (Masterpiece)
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
Why so much hate?
The continuation of the second Star Wars trilogy, which is the first in chronology.
A really important part for the story, a lot of new things, the development of character relationships, a lot of epic and drama.
Like the first part, this one was not particularly accepted. Nevertheless, I think that it is not worthy of so much criticism, in particular from the West, because both "The Hidden Menace" and "Attack of the Clones" are really good films for the history of star Wars, and the number of advantages here is a clear plus, unlike the cons. And I think that the whole haight is connected only with high and long expectations!
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
Not great as the first episodes, but really good
The Hidden Menace is the beginning of the second Star Wars trilogy and the first chronologically. And it turned out to be a very good start! Many improvements are immediately visible - the development of the world, improved lightsaber fights, the introduction of politics into the plot and a new style of dialogues.
Such a development was really needed for the new parts. Of course, there were disadvantages, in some shortcomings from the point of view of the plot or the stupidity of certain scenes, but many advantages for me personally close these disadvantages. What is the soundtrack worth during the final battle at the end of the film.
Many people did not accept this movie, but I think it is unreasonable, maybe it is not the level of the original trilogy - but at least a good project worth watching!