Change Your Image
angelllic007
Reviews
Center Stage (2000)
Great Movie with Great Dancing
I watched Center Stage because I heard the ballet was good but the story was pretty good too. The filming and directing were good because you really felt like you were on the stage. I prefer the classical ballet (like Romeo and Juliet or Jonathan's ballet) over the modern jazz type ballet. But thats just my opinion. I give it 9/10
Save the Last Dance (2001)
Good Movie
Save the Last Dance was a great movie. I expected there to be a little more dancing but the story was good enough that it didn't need it. The movie was very meaningful and anyone could understand it. I don't know how realistic it is since I live in a tiny little town. I'll give it a 9/10
'Twas the Night (2001)
cute...
I caught this movie when it premiered and although it wasn't Disney Channels best, it was cute. Bryan Cranston did a great job of being evil and Josh Zuckerman was adorable as Danny. When Danny found out he was being scamed and tears were in his eyes I actually felt bad for him. The bad part of the movie was Danny's little sister Kaitlyn. She tried way too hard to sound grown up that I wanted to barf. The directing was O.K. and even though it was amazingly close to the plot of "the Santa Claus" I'll give it a 7/10.
Motocrossed (2001)
Good Movie
At first I thought that there was no way I would like this movie because I don't like motorcycles and didn't like Mulan. Well I got a surprise because the movie wasn't completely focused on racing it had other issues such as romance and her relationship with her father. Her little brother Jason was adorable and I give it 7/10.
The Wonderful World of Disney: H-E Double Hockey Sticks (1999)
Good Movie
I thought H-E Double Hockey Sticks was a good movie, even if it wasn't exactly the most original. I stars Will Friedle and Matthew Lawrence, and since I am a Boy Meets World fan I thought they were great in it.
Back to the Future (1985)
One of my favorites
I have to say I've seen this movie a thousand times and each time its as good as the first. Michael J. Fox is one of my favorite actors and Christopher Lloyd is great. Its a good family movie and although it doesn't have much of a moral (don't go back in time or you could disappear?)some movie can be just for fun. I liked the second one best out of the three so I have to give it 9/10
Jumping Ship (2001)
Good Movie
Watching the previews of this movie, I have to say it didn't look that good. However, I was surprised. It had a little bit of everything in it and the scenery was beautiful. The Lawrence brothers are incredibly talented and there hott! The first movie was good too, but its sequel is better. Out of 10, I give it an 8.
Boy Meets World (1993)
Best Show In The World
Boy meets world has got to be my favorite show of all time. I love the relationships between cory & topanga and Shawn & Angela. Its liarious and I've really enjoyed watching the charactars grow.
Ben Savage (Cory Matthews)- funny, cute and charming
Rider Strong (Shawn Hunter)- he developed the most through the show, from a bad to the bone kid to a handsome young man
Danielle Fishel (Topanga Lawrence) - pretty and smart with a beautiful soul
Will Friedle (Eric Matthews)- my favorite charactar hands down. He's hilarious
Trina McGee Davis (Angela Moore)- pretty,very fashionable and deep
Maitland Ward (Racheal Mc Guire)- I relate to her tallness
Matthew Lawrence (Jack Hunter)- Obviously the hottest guy and very sweet