Change Your Image
chloebetts
Reviews
Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014)
Cute cartoon
Fun movie and great actors. Overall this is just a cute movie to watch with family.
Adventures in Babysitting (2016)
Fun remake
I'm not sure if it was as good as the original but it was still a lighthearted movie.
If Anything Happens I Love You (2020)
So sad
This movie was literally sooo sad. I was bawling my eyes out by the end. Such a powerful story.
La Luna (2011)
Good job Pixar
This one was really sweet. Love the family aspect of it.
Us Again (2021)
Cute
This short was really cute. The couple is just adorable and love the storyline.
22 vs. Earth (2021)
Fun
Nothing special but it was fun. It was creative. Not my favourite.
SparkShorts: Burrow (2020)
Cute
All I have to say is that this was simple. It was cute.
SparkShorts: Float (2019)
Creative
I think the CGI was very well done. The story was cute.
SparkShorts: Loop (2020)
Cute
I honestly thought this short was really cute. It was fun to watch this one.
SparkShorts: Purl (2018)
Interesting
It was interesting. I'm not sure I completely understood it but it was fun.
Bao (2018)
Perfect
Sooo wholesome. It was really actually really sad and I pretty much cried.
Piper (2016)
Cute
This short was just so cute and love the storyline.
For the Birds (2000)
Fun
Super simple and also lighthearted. Nothing too special about it.
Jack-Jack Attack (2005)
Cute
This short was really funny and literally made Jack Jack the best character.
Riley's First Date? (2015)
Fun
I think it was fun to have this short. Funny and simple.
Inside Out (2015)
Creative
I think this movie was really creative. It was also super sad near the end.
Soul (2020)
Wholesome
I think this movie was really moving. It was creative and innovative. I honestly didn't think it was going to be as good as it turned out to be. Really went above my expectations.
Finding Dory (2016)
Fun family movie
I think it was great to see Dory side and more about her life. It was creative and overall it was good.
The Princess and the Frog (2009)
Love this
I don't think this princess movie gets enough recognition. The songs are really good and also love the relationships.
Brave (2012)
Great Disney movie
This movie is so wholesome. I think it's a great family movie with a good lesson.
Tangled (2010)
My favourite Disney princess
I love Tangled. This movie is so magical and I love the songs. Great movie.
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019)
It was good
I don't know if a second movie was necessary. Like it was good but I don't know if we needed it .
Maleficent (2014)
So creative
I think the special effects in this movie was just great and it really was a great plot. Also Angelina Jolie killed this role.
Cinderella (2015)
Magical
This is one of my favourite remakes. It is just sooo magical and her dress is amazing. Also the actress so sweet and perfect for this role.
StarStruck (2010)
Great DCOM
This movie is so cheesy but I love it. Exactly what you would expect from a Disney movie. Also great songs.