Change Your Image
jego-30529
Reviews
The Super Mario Bros. Movie (2023)
This is such a nice animated movie based on the Nintendo video games I grew up with playing!
My sister drove me and my mom to see this movie in theaters tonight. I love the animation, and it saved my childhood of the video games I played ever since I used to have a red and black Nintendo DS Lite. The voice cast did amazing on voicing the characters and they give out amazing performances in the movie. The Super Mario Bros theme from the video games was reorchestrated a lot of times in the film, and it's still a fun theme like in the video games. I was surprised when I knew what would happen whereas I saw the movie's after credits scene... and I knew the green Yoshi (who is one of the main characters in the video games) would come after the end credits, meaning they should give this movie a sequel that can be a lot better than Mario fans expect it to be since they really want Princess Daisy, Wario, Waluigi, the main green Yoshi, etc to appear in the sequel. In the film, I saw different colors of Yoshi in one second of the film. I am glad I had a great experience seeing this movie since the fact I grew up on Mario. My sister loved it and so did I.
Winnie-the-Pooh: Blood and Honey (2023)
Disney, you can now sue the director for making this movie.
This is one of the worst things of 2023 along with the Velma series from HBO Max. I am very happy that this movie didn't release in theaters in my area and IT DOESN'T DESERVE TO AT ALL. This really hurts all of the people who grew up on the Disney versions of Winnie The Pooh. I just want the directors career to end soon if the other horror movies out of kids media he makes gets lower ratings and lower scores. Some Disney franchises don't even deserve horror movies to begin. Thank god this movie is getting bad reviews and nominated for multiple raspberry awards for worst picture. The director should get fired.
We Baby Bears (2022)
I did not really like it.
This show is nothing but a childish anime wannabe or Pokémon rip-off and it ruined We Bare Bears. Their voices sound really different and not the same because Sam Lavagnino and Duncan Joiner are not returning to voice Baby Grizz and Baby Panda anymore as they are teenagers now and their voices deepen since they went over puberty, especially Panda sounds more like a girl now instead of an actual boy. Even worse, Ice Bear can talk in this show unlike the baby bear episodes of We Bare Bears, He only talks when he is an adult.
Close Enough (2020)
My favorite HBO Max show.
This looks a lot like Regular Show, but not made for children. I got really interested in the show ever since I had HBO Max. I will always love that show for life. It gives me the Regular Show vibe around.
Aquaman: King of Atlantis (2021)
This show is so terrible that it makes Teen Titans Go! look like a masterpiece.
Aquaman has no yellow hair and no yellow beard and he has no orange shirt. He looks nothing like Aquaman at all! Please give Aquaman a more accurate design closer to his comic version.
Free Guy (2021)
Best film of 2021!
This is basically the 2020 Sonic movie of 2021. I really loved this film. I admit it was a pretty good movie. Life is too short to be a background character. I hope this becomes an actual video game. If it was a video game, I would play it.
The Mitchells vs the Machines (2021)
Take that, The Emoji Movie!
I like how the family would have a machine battle. It's very exciting to see. This is The Emoji Movie, but way much better.
The Happytime Murders (2018)
Worst Melissa McCarthy Movie Ever!
I can't stand this movie ruining my childhood of the muppets. There is so much stabbing in this movie. It uses too many drugs. I am glad I am never watching this movie.
Sonic the Hedgehog (2020)
I 100% LOVE THIS MOVIE!!!!!!
I wanted to hate on Sonic's ugly design from the trailer that came out in April 2019, it looked terrible. But when they gave Sonic a better design for his movie, I started to be excited for it because he is so cool.
Hannah Montana and Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert (2008)
My dad went to sleep when the Jonas Brothers appeared in this concert.
I can't even believe we saw this concert back then. Me and my sister wouldn't wake my dad up in the concert when the Jonas Brothers showed up. He did ended up sleeping during the concert.
The Fairly OddParents (2001)
I grew up with watching this show
This is basically one of the first Nickelodeon cartoons I ever watched along with SpongeBob. I only like the first 8 seasons. I hate season 10 more than 9.
Freaky Friday (2018)
This is a terrible movie.
I can't stand the music in this film. It's bleeding my ears so hard! Why is the main character's hair short in this movie? The 1976 and 2003 versions have the main characters having long hair. The acting is terrible. Everything about this movie is just terrible.
Baby Geniuses (1999)
If you haven't seen this movie, I am telling you NOT TO.
This is just a disgusting and disturbing movie. I wish people can avoid this movie at all costs. I want to watch a better movie. I would recommend Toy Story 2, not this movie!
Smart House (1999)
The SMART family movie.
The robot in the movie is so funny. I wish I can head in the smart house someday. Just like in this Disney movie. This house in the movie is so perfect. The music in it is not that bad at all. I'm watching this movie now.
Teen Titans Go! Vs. Teen Titans (2019)
Finally, a crossover movie between one bad show and one good show.
I'm really glad to see original Teen Titans back in this movie. I still don't like Teen Titans Go itself in my opinion, but this is one of only good things about Teen Titans Go!
Ben 10: Alien X-tinction (2021)
Classic Ben Tennyson Is Back!
I am so glad when classic Ben Tennyson returned in this series. Because Ben in the reboot doesn't look actually like Ben Tennyson. Thank goodness they returned.
The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019)
A sequel better than the original
Don't get me wrong. I like the original, but it had disgusting scenes like Mighty Eagle peeing in a lake. It was so hard to sit through. Why would there be scenes like that in a family movie? The sequel improved the original according to the ratings.
B.O.B.'s Big Break (2009)
Great Monsters vs Aliens short!
It should've been seen in front of any other DreamWorks movie.
Monsters vs Aliens (2009)
Great 2009 movie!
I remember seeing this movie in theaters when I was 4 years old in 2009. I liked this film when it came out, I still do to this day. I like Up from Pixar more, although I still like both movies.
The Cheetah Girls: One World (2008)
The worst one in the trilogy.
I can't believe they removed Galleria after the first two movies. The franchise is never better without her.
Darwin's Yearbook (2019)
Who even asked for this????
This is just as unnecessary to make this clip show spin-off after Gumball itself ended. This ruined the cliffhanger.
Elliott from Earth (2021)
That was an amazing show.
I've always wanted to be excited for that show. It's from the executive producers of The Amazing World of Gumball. I don't know if the show takes place on the same universe as Gumball, but still.
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2018)
Omniverse Meets TMNT
These turtles look like they came from Ben 10 Omniverse. I was wanting Nickelodeon to beat Cartoon Network at making reboots. I find this show really better than Teen Titans Go! Don't get me wrong. I still like the 2012 version. Raphael is my favorite character from that show, even though he may be angry at times with his brothers. This show isn't actually really that bad. It just never does.
It's Pony (2020)
It will never actually be this bad.
I like how the animation is so creative. Unlike Annie, I would not have a pony as a pet if I were her in real life. If I ever did, he will destroy my kitchen. Annie's red hair is really gorgeous.
Hannah Montana (2006)
Life is so much better because you know you've got the best of both worlds!
My sister has been very obsessed with that show even the singer herself. We can never stop listening to her songs from the series.