Directed by
Roger Michell |
Writing Credits
Roger Michell | ... | (written for the screen by) |
Daphne Du Maurier | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Enrico Ballarin | ... | line producer: Italy |
Katie Goodson | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Loader | ... | producer |
Roger Michell | ... | executive producer |
Anita Overland | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Rael Jones |
Cinematography by
Mike Eley |
Editing by
Kristina Hetherington |
Casting By
Fiona Weir |
Production Design by
Alice Normington |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Herman-Skelding |
Costume Design by
Dinah Collin |
Makeup Department
Victoria Bancroft | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Alessandra Bianchi | ... | assistant makeup artist: Italy |
Kay Bilk | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus | ... | dental effects designer |
Decor Elaine | ... | makeup artist |
John Eldred-Tooby | ... | prosthetic mould maker |
Lucy Gargiulo | ... | crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist |
Renata Gilbert | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Barrie Gower | ... | prosthetics designer |
Marese Langan | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Julio Parodi | ... | additional hairdresser / hair stylist |
Franziska Roesslhuber | ... | junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist |
Barbara Taylor | ... | crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor |
Charlotte White | ... | crowd hair junior |
Patt Foad | ... | prosthetics (uncredited) |
Lesley Hooper | ... | crowd makeup junior (uncredited) |
Production Management
Simonetta Di Fresco | ... | production manager: Italy |
Scott Jackson | ... | post-production executive: Fox Searchlight |
Claudio Lullo | ... | unit manager: Italy |
Nicola Morrow | ... | unit production manager |
David Powell | ... | unit manager |
Louise Seymour | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniel Cox | ... | third assistant director |
Alessandra Fortuna | ... | third assistant director: Italy |
Kevin Loader | ... | second unit director |
Sandrine Loisy | ... | crowd 2nd assistant director |
Barrie McCulloch | ... | first assistant director |
Tom Rye | ... | second assistant director |
Natalie Wright-Cella | ... | assistant director: set pa |
Art Department
David Ackrill | ... | dressing prop |
Charmian Adams | ... | supervising art director |
Phil Clark | ... | visual researcher (as Philip Clark) |
Georgina Devine | ... | art department daily assistant |
Harry Fulbrook | ... | on set carpenter |
Cosimo Giannuzzi | ... | leadman: italy |
James Hendy | ... | production buyer |
Jonathan Houlding | ... | concept artist |
Paul House | ... | standby carpenter |
Neal Kirke | ... | storeman |
Shay Leonard | ... | stand-by props |
Tiago Lisboa | ... | dressing props |
Stuart Livingstone | ... | set dresser: dailies |
Emma Pisano | ... | Head standby greens |
Azzurra Poli | ... | painter: italy |
Francesco Postiglione | ... | assistant property master |
Jelle Rebry | ... | art department assistant |
Lance Smith | ... | scenic painter |
Will Smith | ... | art department assistant |
Elo Soode | ... | concept artist |
Hannah Wills | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Mattia Biadene | ... | Sound assistant: Italy |
Paul Carter | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Paul Cotterell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Davies | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Devlin | ... | 1st assistant sound |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer |
Danny Hambrook | ... | sound mixer |
Rachel Park | ... | mix technician |
Keith Partridge | ... | foley engineer |
Danny Sheehan | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Barnaby Smyth | ... | foley artist |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer recordist |
Lee Thompson | ... | second sound assistant |
Oskar von Unge | ... | foley editor |
Mhairi Wyles-Lang | ... | adr bookings coordinator |
Special Effects by
Julie Bentley | ... | snow effects consultant |
Andy Collings | ... | senior special effects technician |
Maurizio Corridori | ... | special effects: italy |
Mike Crowley | ... | senior special effects technician |
Graham Hills | ... | senior special effects technician / special effects floor supervisor |
Mathew Horton | ... | senior special effects technician (as Mat Horton) |
Peter Kersey | ... | senior special effects technician |
Franco Ragusa | ... | special effects: italy |
Alister Reynolds | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ray Turner | ... | special effects technician |
Dan Vico | ... | special effects trainee |
Visual Effects by
Andrea Aceto | ... | visual effects |
Javier Argente | ... | visual effects artist |
Olivia Beresford | ... | compositor |
Ines Boneca | ... | visual effects artist |
Silvio Castagna Muscella | ... | matchmove artist |
David Connely | ... | cyber scanning technician |
Viviane Dall'Agnol | ... | visual effects artist |
Amy Denny-Guerin | ... | visual effects artist |
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Tiago Faria | ... | digital compositor |
Emanuele Farnesi | ... | visual effects artist |
Edd Gamlin | ... | visual effects editor |
Adam Gascoyne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Attila Gasparetz | ... | roto prep artist (as Gasparetz Attila) |
Jake Green | ... | visual effects artist (as Jacob Green) |
Alexander Ha | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason M. Halverson | ... | compositing supervisor: Union VFX |
Taskin Kenan | ... | digital compositor |
Lindsey Lo Presti | ... | junior comp/ junior 3d artist |
Elliot Mander | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rafael Martins | ... | matchmove artist: Union VFX |
Callum Mcnulty | ... | visual effects artist |
Dillan Nicholls | ... | lead compositor |
Noel O'Malley | ... | visual effects artist |
Matteo Olivieri-Dancey | ... | roto/prep lead: junior compositor |
Nikul Patel | ... | 3d scanning supervisor |
Penelope Pochez | ... | visual effects artist |
Iain Read | ... | compositor |
Adam Redhead | ... | visual effects artist |
James Roberts | ... | on-set vfx supervisor |
Cristina Serreli | ... | roto/prep artist |
David Singer | ... | compositor |
Linda Spaggiari | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Noga Alon Stein | ... | visual effects producer |
Gareth Stevenson | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Victoire | ... | digital compositor |
Jenny Wan | ... | compositor: Union VFX |
Hazel Weatherall | ... | 3d scanning digital artist |
Lewis Wright | ... | digital compositor |
Luca Zappala | ... | cg supervisor: union vfx |
Christina Garberson | ... | visual effects executive (uncredited) |
Jose Alberto Pino | ... | render manager (uncredited) |
Stunts
Matt Crook | ... | stunts |
Jamie Edgell | ... | stunts |
Rob Jarman | ... | stunts |
Pete Olivant | ... | stunts |
Seon Rogers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lee Sheward | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Isabella Alfonzo | ... | camera trainee |
Peter Ayriss | ... | drone pilot |
Graham Baker | ... | hod rigger |
Simon Baker | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit / steadicam operator |
Sergio Bernuzzi | ... | key grip |
Alessandro Bertucci | ... | electrician: italian crew |
Jeremy Braben | ... | aerial director of photography |
Alessandro Brambilla | ... | steadicam operator |
Matteo Caocci | ... | rigging electrician |
Ian Coffey | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Matt Coulter | ... | camera tracking rider/driver |
Cameron Davidson | ... | video operator |
Liam Day | ... | standby rigger |
Nicola Dove | ... | still photographer |
Oliver Driscoll | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
James Ducker | ... | digital imaging technician |
Francesco Ferrari | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Neil Frazer | ... | wirecam programmer |
Keir Garnet-Lawson | ... | digital imaging technician: additional photography |
Gary Hayler | ... | best boy electrics |
Lydia Lewis | ... | second assistant camera: a camera dailies |
Stefano Marino | ... | gaffer: Italy |
Marco Mastrofrancesco | ... | grip: Italy |
Paul Molloy | ... | electrician |
Gary Nagle | ... | electrician: dailies |
Elvis Pasqual | ... | electrician daily: uk crew |
John Paxton | ... | digital imaging technician |
Nicola Petralia | ... | second assistant camera: italian crew |
Nick Powell | ... | lighting technician |
Maiya Rose | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Paolo Sartori | ... | key lights rigger |
Luke Selway | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Adam Shell | ... | digital image technician: second unit |
Christopher Starkey | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Nick Thursby | ... | aerial camera assistant |
John Truckle | ... | rigging gaffer |
Gavin Weatherall | ... | wire cam supervisor |
Michael Wood | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Elena Torelli | ... | video playback operator: italian part (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Bryan Riley | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Sarah Wilson | ... | casting assistant / casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Malin Anderson | ... | costume cutter and maker |
Richard Cooke | ... | associate costume designer |
Alice Cox-Morton | ... | costume trainee |
Helen Felstead | ... | principal standby |
Yannick Gondran | ... | crowd costume assistant |
Alison Lewis | ... | costume assistant |
Jenna McGranaghan | ... | costume supervisor |
Lizzie Moul | ... | costume assistant |
Ailsa Windsor | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Tatiane Alencar | ... | assistant editor |
Maria Chamberlain | ... | digital intermediate assistant colourist |
Tom Corbett | ... | digital film bureau |
Georgina Cranmer | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Jo Dixon | ... | first assistant editor |
Rob Farris | ... | digital intermediate head of production |
Gianluca Ferrari | ... | digital film bureau |
Adam Glasman | ... | digital colourist |
Neil Harrison | ... | senior digital intermediate administrator |
Lawrence Hook | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Andrew Jadavji | ... | additional 1st assistant editor |
Edward Johns | ... | digital film bureau |
Patrick Malone | ... | digital intermediate head of department |
Gemma McKeon | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Robert Platt-Higgins | ... | post-production coordinator |
Finlay Reid | ... | digital film bureau |
Shaun Richards | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Charlie Thorne | ... | Second Assistant Editor |
Daniel Tomlinson | ... | digital on-line editor |
Laurent Treherne | ... | digital film technical supervisor |
Russell White | ... | digital on-line editor |
Pete Conlin | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Heather Goodwillie | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Jonathan Hoffman | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Location Management
Oliver Bentley-Jones | ... | location marshall |
Oliver Bradbury | ... | location assistant |
Carn Burton | ... | location scout |
Lynsey Cosford | ... | assistant location manager |
Ben Croft | ... | locations marshall: dailies |
Millie Farquhar | ... | location marshall: dailies |
Dan Haslam | ... | location marshal |
Leiah Yvonne Kwong | ... | location marshal: additional photography |
Harriet Lawrence | ... | location manager |
Jonathon Lawrence | ... | location scout |
Jeremy Levy | ... | location scout |
Celia Linnett | ... | location production assistant |
Jim Penfold | ... | location marshall: dailies |
Georgina Richards | ... | location assistant |
Billy Rowlinson | ... | location marshall |
Leonardo Semplici | ... | location manager |
Philippa Sutcliffe | ... | location assistant |
Emma Woodcock | ... | location scout |
Georgina Richards | ... | locations (uncredited) |
Music Department
Laurence Anslow | ... | digital recordist |
Joshua Fielstra | ... | composer: trailer music |
Ellen Ginsburg | ... | Music Clearance |
Al Green | ... | music editor |
Jake Jackson | ... | score engineer and mixer |
Sam Jones | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Tony Lewis | ... | temp music editor |
Frederick Lloyd | ... | trailer music |
Rebecca Morellato | ... | music production executive (uncredited) |
Jeremy Sams | ... | composer: additional music |
Hilary Skewes | ... | musician contractor |
Anthony Weeden | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Richard Canavan | ... | assistant programmer (uncredited) |
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | music business & legal affairs (uncredited) |
Richard Harwood | ... | musician: principal cello (uncredited) |
Roger Linley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Anton Monsted | ... | music executive (uncredited) |
Laurence Ungless | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Graham Ashley | ... | driver: cast |
Hassan Blal | ... | driver: cast |
Tony Blyth | ... | unit driver |
Louise Cornwell | ... | unit driver |
Marco Ferreri | ... | transportation coordinator |
Peter Herst | ... | driver: Rachel Weisz |
Jeff Hudson | ... | driver: Sam Claflin |
Rich Maddock | ... | unit driver |
Nigel Moore | ... | minibus driver |
Emma Savin | ... | 4x4 driver |
Clive Shaw | ... | 4x4 driver |
Rob Van Der Veen | ... | camera truck driver |
Barrie Williams | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Glyn Alderson | ... | satellite internet wifi engineer & wifi support |
Jovan Augustin-St.Ville | ... | accounts payable clerk (as Augustin-St.Ville Jovan) |
Shana Bah | ... | production secretary |
Kirsty Barham | ... | assistant: ms. weisz |
Charles Bodycomb | ... | armourer |
Rebecca Booth | ... | production coordinator: Italy |
Claudia Busi | ... | nurse: italy |
Andrea Caciagli | ... | production assistant |
Luke Carroll | ... | assistant: Sam Claflin |
Elliott Cobley | ... | production runner |
Michael Dovey | ... | Film & Media travel services |
Penny Dyer | ... | dialect coach |
Amanda Fernie | ... | assistant accountant |
Maria Fleischer | ... | Assistant: Searchlight |
Bernardo Galli | ... | production accountant: Italy |
Julia Hall | ... | senior designer: LipSync Design |
Fiona Harper | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Charlotte Hill | ... | assistant: Mr. Michell & Mr. Loader |
Nina Jalava | ... | photo double: Rachel Weisz |
Amy Jones | ... | runner: crowd (as Amy Rebecca Jones) |
Claudia Kalindjian | ... | unit publicist |
Emma Mager | ... | completion bond guarantor |
Charles McDonald | ... | unit publicist |
Phillip McLean | ... | horse dept |
Camilla Naprous | ... | horse master |
Maria Parisi | ... | assistant production coordinator: Italy |
Massimo Perla | ... | dog trainer |
Rachel Plose | ... | financial controller |
Martin Poultney | ... | commercial director: Goldcrest Post Production |
Lisa Rhyne | ... | Legal Affairs |
Marlon Beyer Rieger | ... | set pa |
Callum Sampson | ... | crowd pa |
Duccio Scheggi | ... | production assistant: Tuscany |
Anne Shanley | ... | safety advisor |
Harmeek Singh Sandall | ... | assistant accountant (as Harmeek Saandal) / cashier (as Harmeek Saandal) |
Kate St. John | ... | on-set music director |
Ben Strowger | ... | chef |
Luke Sullivan | ... | paramedic |
Rizwan Wadan | ... | helix technician |
Howard Watkins | ... | head of title design |
Morag Webster | ... | unit nurse |
Victoria Zalin | ... | production coordinator |
Kriss TheDish Brown | ... | on-set internet engineer (uncredited) |
Susie Talbot | ... | assistant: Ms. Weisz (uncredited) |