Directed by
Robert Carlyle |
Writing Credits
Douglas Lindsay | ... | (based on the book "The Long Midnight of Barney Thompson") |
Richard Cowan | ... | (adapted for the screen by) |
Richard Cowan | ... | (written by) and |
Colin McLaren | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Emily Alden | ... | co-executive producer |
Doug Apatow | ... | executive producer |
Ben Brafman | ... | associate producer |
Holly Brydson | ... | producer |
Brian Coffey | ... | producer |
Richard Cowan | ... | producer |
Kirk D'Amico | ... | executive producer |
Kaleena Kiff | ... | producer (produced by) |
John G. Lenic | ... | producer (produced by) |
Paula McBreen | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Fabian Wagner |
Editing by
Mike Banas |
Casting By
Kahleen Crawford |
Production Design by
Ross Dempster |
Art Direction by
Kevin Woodhouse |
Set Decoration by
Dominic Smithers |
Costume Design by
Sharon Long |
Makeup Department
Mark Coulier | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Gemma Curran | ... | prosthetic makeup coordinator |
Sally Rose Davidson | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus | ... | dental effects designer |
Duncan Jarman | ... | prosthetics sculptor |
Rebecca Lee | ... | makeup designer |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
David Malinowski | ... | prosthetic makeup artist: Emma Thompson / prosthetic makeup technician |
Colum Mangan | ... | prosthetics technician |
Stephen Murphy | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Adrian Rigby | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Forest Sala | ... | hair designer |
Stephanie Lynne Smith | ... | hair & makeup artist (as Stephanie Smith) / makeup artist (as Stephanie Smith) |
Nicole Stafford | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Claire Campbell | ... | production manager |
Emanuel Pereira | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marilyn Edmond | ... | third assistant director |
Ray Kenny | ... | first assistant director |
William Waring | ... | second unit director |
Kyle Williams | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Brian Boyne | ... | carpenter |
Frank Cameron | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Lisa Collins | ... | painter |
Brian Cunningham | ... | illustrator |
Derek Fraser | ... | construction manager |
Derek Gray | ... | storyboard artist |
Piero Jamieson | ... | props |
Scott Keery | ... | property master |
Alexandra Kemp | ... | stand-by props (as Alex Kemp) |
Jason Line | ... | chargehand painter |
Rachel Smith | ... | art department assistant |
Gregor Telfer | ... | chargehand stand-by props |
Dave Thompson | ... | carpenter |
Anna Toffolo | ... | art department assistant |
Angus West | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Matteo Di Simone | ... | sound re-recording mixer: italian version |
Phil Diamond | ... | sound utility |
Dean Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Haskill | ... | sound designer |
Dave Hibbert | ... | foley recordist |
Gord Hillier | ... | dialogue editor |
Alastair Mason | ... | sound mixer |
Kian McClure | ... | boom operator |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Aaron Olson | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Bill Sheppard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gordon Sproule | ... | adr & walla mixer / dub stage operator / voice over mixer |
Sylvia Zaradic | ... | walla director |
Iain Anderson | ... | a.d.r. recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Cole Hewlett | ... | smoke operator |
Mike Kelt | ... | special effects supervisor |
Robin Pollok | ... | special effects technician |
Bill Williamson | ... | key armourer |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Karr | ... | visual effects producer |
Justin Li | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
David Newton | ... | stunt double: martin compston |
Sam Parham | ... | stunt performer |
Gordon Seed | ... | stunt coordinator |
Martin Shenton | ... | stunt performer |
Ian van Temperley | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jaspreet Bal | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Bates | ... | rigging electrician |
Richard Bevan | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: second unit |
Jonny Blair | ... | assistant grip |
James Bridger | ... | gaffer |
Anna Chaney | ... | camera trainee |
Arthur Donnelly | ... | rigging gaffer |
Charlie Endean | ... | helicam operator |
Matthew French | ... | second assistant camera: c camera, second unit, dailies |
Rory Grierson | ... | best boy lighting |
Graeme Hunter | ... | still photographer |
Clyde Jones | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Andy Levett | ... | key grip |
Andrew Llewellyn | ... | electrician |
Will Lyte | ... | second assistant camera (as William Lyte) |
Andrew Mits M'Itwamwari | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Andy Mitwamwari) |
John Malaney | ... | rigging electrician |
David Mitchell | ... | electrician |
Oliver Nice | ... | heli-technician |
Daniel Robinson | ... | assistant grip |
Mario Salas Monfort | ... | camera trainee |
Richard George Robert Scott | ... | lighting technician |
Ibrahim Serra-Mohammed | ... | drone pilot |
Fergus Shone | ... | camera trainee |
Richard Simpson | ... | digital imaging technician (as Rich Simpson) |
Duncan Steven | ... | grip: "b" camera |
Peter Stewart | ... | trainee rushes assistant |
William Waring | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jamie Whitmarsh | ... | grip |
Rick Woollard | ... | steadicam operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yolanda Collins | ... | set costumer |
Teddy George-Poku | ... | costume buyer |
Barbara Harrington | ... | costume assistant |
Nancy McKenna | ... | costume supervisor |
Katy Taylor | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Justin Li | ... | first assistant editor |
Fred W. Richters | ... | finishing editor |
Thor Roos | ... | digital cinema colorist |
Alex Seery | ... | digital workflow supervisor |
Location Management
Pete Murphy | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Coyne | ... | music consultant |
Ian Neil | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jemima Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Newby | ... | facilities captain |
Additional Crew
Hazel Borthwick | ... | assistant production co-ordinator |
Nicola Brown | ... | production runner |
Christina Bulbrook | ... | legal counsel |
Arthur Evrensel | ... | legal counsel |
Sam Ferguson | ... | clearance coordinator |
Zachary Fox | ... | distribution assistant: icon film distribution |
Glynn Henderson | ... | safety consultant |
Thomas Loftus | ... | business affairs |
Bettina Lyster | ... | production coordinator |
Fraser Malcolm | ... | floor runner |
Amanda Marment | ... | body double: Ashley Jensen |
Alessandro Masi | ... | international sales |
Cheryl McLachlan-Spencer | ... | extras: voice |
Karin Mercurio | ... | production accountant |
David R. Montgomery | ... | driving double: Robert Carlyle |
Mark Padilla | ... | world sales executive: Myriad |
Mairi Ritchie | ... | health and safety advisor |
Tania Rosa | ... | assistant accountant |
Suzanne E. Smith | ... | post accountant |
Lee James Trueman | ... | armourer |
Fiona Whybrow | ... | production coordinator: pre-production |
Theresa Won | ... | Production Executive: Myriad Pictures |