Directed by
James Hawes |
Writing Credits
Lucinda Coxon | ... | (written by) & |
Nick Drake | ... | (written by) |
Barbara Winton | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Katherine Bridle | ... | associate producer |
Iain Canning | ... | producer |
Nicky Earnshaw | ... | co-producer |
Simon Gillis | ... | executive producer |
Peter Hampden | ... | executive producer |
Guy Heeley | ... | producer |
Kristina Hejduková | ... | line producer: CZ (as Kristina Hejdukova) |
Mark Hubbard | ... | co-producer |
Joanna Laurie | ... | producer |
Maria Logan | ... | executive producer |
Anne Sheehan | ... | executive producer |
Emile Sherman | ... | producer |
Joel Stokes | ... | line producer: additional photography |
Barbara Winton | ... | executive producer |
Eva Yates | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Volker Bertelmann |
Cinematography by
Zac Nicholson |
Editing by
Lucia Zucchetti |
Casting By
Lucy Amos | ||
Nina Gold |
Production Design by
Christina Moore |
Art Direction by
Jan Kalous | ||
Aline Leonello | ... | supervising art director |
Jo White | ... | (dailies) |
Set Decoration by
Philippa Hart | ||
Petra Vencelidesova | ... | set decorator: Prague |
Klara Zimova | ... | set decorator: Prague |
Costume Design by
Joanna Eatwell |
Makeup Department
Vaclav Albertyn | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague |
Jan Anderle | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague |
Libuse Barlova | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague |
Lukas Barton | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague |
Stanislava Bartosova | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague |
Martina Buhrová | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague (as Martina Buhrova) |
Jean Carlos de Blas | ... | hair and makeup artist: UK |
Denise Delaney | ... | Crowd hair and makeup artist daily |
Linda Eisenhamerova | ... | cast hair and makeup artist: Prague |
Klara Frantisakova | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague |
Karen Hartley | ... | hair and makeup designer (as Karen Hartley Thomas) |
Vladimira Kacirkova | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague |
Radka Kadlecova | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague |
Romana Karlíková | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague (as Romana Karlikova) |
Ludmila Kopecká | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague (as Lidmila Kopecka) |
Ivana Langhammerová | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague (as Ivana Langhammerova) |
Sula Loizou | ... | crowd hair and makeup supervisor: UK |
Tereza Mala | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague |
Fiona Matthews | ... | hair and makeup artist: UK |
Sona Miksátková | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague (as Sona Miksatkova) |
Radek Petr | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague |
Matylda Petrova | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague |
Gabriela Polakova | ... | hair and makeup supervisor: Prague (as Gabina Polakova) |
Michaela Rosickova | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague |
Nikola Roubalova | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague |
Eva Schwarzová | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague (as Eva Schwarzova) |
Rick Strickland | ... | hair and makeup artist: UK |
Lukas Vlcek | ... | crowd hair and makeup supervisor: Prague |
Radka Vávrová | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague (as Radka Vavrova) |
Zoe Whitaker | ... | hair and makeup trainee: Screenskills, UK |
Jana Zahradnickova | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague |
Martin Zdenek | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague |
Simona Zieberová | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: Prague (as Simona Zieberova) |
Chris Lyons | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Production Management
Aneta Chalas | ... | production manager |
Will Cummins | ... | Production Manager: Additional Photography |
Gisela Evert | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jirka Kasparek | ... | unit manager |
Adam Porkert | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorak | ... | first assistant director CZ |
William Farmer | ... | floor runner |
Alicia Graf | ... | second assistant director |
Jan Gregor | ... | second assistant director: Czechia |
Simon Jenkins | ... | crowd third assistant director: Dailies |
Nick Laurence | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Middleton | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Christian Proctor | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Suzanne Austin | ... | s/b art director |
Chris Ball | ... | standby props |
Marek Boros | ... | art department coordinator |
Zoe Cavendish | ... | art department assistant |
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle co-ordinator |
Martin Dvorak | ... | props buyer: Prague |
Chris Edwards | ... | props |
Allia Georges | ... | daftsperson / draughtsperson |
Shane Harford | ... | property master |
Zbynek Havlin | ... | painter |
Radan Kapinos | ... | S/B props |
Beth Kendrick | ... | graphic designer |
Laura Knowles | ... | set dec trainee |
Darla Kumenius | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Gabrielle Leon | ... | graphic designer |
Ian McCaffrey | ... | storyboard artist |
Harry Meads | ... | property master: Additional Photography |
Christina Moore | ... | production designer |
Alnur Nurmakhanov | ... | draughtsperson |
Jan Pekárek | ... | graphic artist |
Dan Phelan | ... | dressing props |
John Pickersgill | ... | Construction Manager |
Sarah Powell | ... | petty cash buyer |
Anya Revell | ... | props dresser |
Yvon Rigg | ... | art department trainee |
Richard Robinson | ... | dressing props |
Karel Stýblo | ... | property master |
Bart Tuft | ... | chargehand standby props |
Jana Vlasáková | ... | assistant to propmaster: Prague |
Jamie Walton | ... | set dresser |
Merle Wheldon-Posner | ... | assistant buyer |
Sound Department
Thibault Arnold | ... | adr mixer france |
Christopher Atkinson | ... | First Assistant Sound |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | additional foley editor |
Daniel Bodsworth | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stephen Griffiths | ... | Supervising Sound Editor |
Rashad Hall-Heinz | ... | sound mixer |
Sophia Hardman | ... | Foley Mixer |
Rob Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andre Kelman | ... | adr mixer |
Roisin King | ... | ADR recordist |
Alan MacFeely | ... | production sound mixer: additional photography |
Markus Moll | ... | re-recording mixer |
Pasquale Mollo | ... | adr engineer Italy |
Richard Morgan | ... | second assistant sound: additional photography |
Juraj Mravec | ... | Additional Sound Effects Editor & ADR Editor |
Andy Shelley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tom Stringer | ... | adr recordist |
Jason Swanscott | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ryan Spike Dauner | ... | on set vfx supervisor |
Sarah Dicks | ... | visual effects producer |
Peter Elton | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator |
David Fowler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robert Jewell | ... | senior visual effects editor: Lipsync Post |
Alasdair MacCuish | ... | visual effects head of production |
Menelaos Pampoukidis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Diana Salahova | ... | production manager |
Kornelijus Tuzas | ... | visual effects editor |
Antoni Zakheos | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Jan Blahák | ... | stunt performer |
Marek Brichcin | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Harry Bennett-Snewin | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ben Brown | ... | first assistant camera UK |
Khadeeja Chowdhury | ... | camera trainee |
Paul Choy | ... | electrician |
Mark Clayton | ... | gaffer |
Dearbhaile Collins | ... | camera trainee |
Will Gething | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera: main unit |
Jakub Hejduk | ... | DIT Assistant: Czech unit / Data Wrangler: Czech unit |
Sacha Kovacevic | ... | electrician |
Joshua Lewis-Green | ... | electrical best boy / gaffer: re-shoots |
Iain Mackay | ... | a camera and steadicam operator (as Iain MacKay) |
Filip Marek | ... | gaffer |
Martin Maryska | ... | First Assistant B Camera Prague |
Connor McCarthy | ... | Trainee Camera Grip |
Adam McGrady | ... | Video Operator: UK unit |
Alex Mead | ... | lighting programmer (studio segments) |
Peter Mountain | ... | still photographer |
Jen Newman | ... | D.I.T./Video Trainee: UK unit |
Martin Polach | ... | camera operator & splinter dp |
Tomas Potuznik | ... | rigging electrician |
Karol Pruzinsky | ... | second assistant camera |
Amir F. Qureshi | ... | dit/video assistant: UK |
Daniel A Sarpong | ... | electrician: dailies |
Daniel Seager | ... | Standby Practical Electrician |
Paul Snell | ... | first assistant camera: c camera |
Benjamin Thomas | ... | Generator Operator |
Josh Tilley | ... | second assistant c camera: dailies |
Tereza Vachova | ... | second assistant camera "c" camera |
Julie Vrabelova | ... | still photographer |
Kim Worthington | ... | key grip |
Ali Youssef | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera: main unit |
Casting Department
Arwa Salmanova | ... | casting: Czechia |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexandra Bland | ... | costume standby |
Margaux Colnard | ... | junior puller/fitter |
Yvonne Duckett | ... | Crowd costume supervisor |
Liz Essex | ... | Principal costume standby: UK |
Jenna Handley | ... | Costume Trainee |
Krystof Hanicinec | ... | costume coordinator cz |
Anna Herasymova | ... | key extras costumer cz |
Freddie Hitchcock | ... | costume assistant |
Johana Kotkova | ... | costumer |
Lenka Koutková | ... | crowd coordinator |
John Laurie | ... | principal costume standby |
Justine Luxton | ... | Assistant Designer |
Calandra Meredith | ... | costume supervisor |
Jana Milerová | ... | extras costumer cz |
Ndo Simpito | ... | costume crowd trainee |
Iveta Trmalova | ... | costume supervisor cz |
Clare Vyse | ... | assistant costume designer |
Eleanor Wilcock | ... | Trainee Costume Assistant: daily |
Editorial Department
Lara Channon | ... | Second Assistant Editor |
Simon Chubbock | ... | chief operating officer: cinelab film & digital |
Charlie Cluthers | ... | Dailies Lab Operator |
Lorraine Dryden | ... | Post Producer |
Carlton Hooper | ... | DI operator |
Eliot O'Brien | ... | Dailies Lab Operator |
Sarah-Jane Olivant | ... | additional second assistant editor |
Oscar Perillo | ... | digital intermediate |
Stacey Sandford | ... | digital intermediate co-ordinator |
Dylan Saville | ... | Dailies Lab Operator |
Alex Stuart | ... | Editorial Trainee |
Jordan Trinder | ... | editorial trainee |
Jamie Welsh | ... | colorist |
Thora Woodward | ... | first assistant editor |
Jamie Foster | ... | Digital Intermediate Operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Cristina Arcay | ... | location scout |
Susannah Booker | ... | Supervising Location Manager |
Mark Gladwin | ... | location scout |
Christina Humphreys | ... | location assistant |
Jessica Nosal | ... | location manager |
Jamie Platt | ... | Unit Manager |
Petr Rucka | ... | location manager |
Hannah Sapira | ... | assistant location manager |
Jojo Warne | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Robert Ames | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Jan Andrees | ... | Additional Score Review |
Ashley Andrew-Jones | ... | Recording Tape-Op |
Volker Bertelmann | ... | musician: piano / score producer |
Galya Bisengalieva | ... | solo violin |
Karina Buschinger | ... | musician: violin & viola |
Ananda Chatterjee | ... | Copyist / Music Prep |
London Contemporary Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Isabella Forster | ... | Pro Tools Engineer |
Yair Elazar Glotman | ... | musician: contrabass & special contrabass sounds |
Ramon Gonzalez | ... | pro tools engineer |
Catherine Grieves | ... | music supervisor |
Matt James Hill | ... | Additional Orchestration |
George Hinson | ... | Copyist |
Philipp Kaminsky | ... | Pro Tools Engineer |
Daniel Kresco | ... | Score mixer |
Eve Littlefair | ... | musician: cello |
Patty Macmillan | ... | Composer Agent |
Alexander Nikoleit | ... | Pro Tools Engineer |
Nicole Crespo O'Donoghue | ... | musician: violin |
Neil Stemp | ... | music editor |
Ozan Tekin | ... | Pro Tools Engineer |
Laura Wiek | ... | musician: cello |
Benedikt Wild | ... | Pro Tools Engineer |
Lambert Windges | ... | Pro Tools Engineer |
Ben Winkler | ... | Score Co-Producer / musician: additional cello |
Nick Wollage | ... | Score Engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Hannah Kenneally-Muir | ... | script supervisor |
Ceci Mazzarella | ... | development executive |
Transportation Department
José Castorena | ... | transportation captain |
Callum O'Donoghue | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Juan Miguel Arias | ... | assistant to anthony hopkins |
Cecilia Bell | ... | assistant: Joanna Laurie |
Carles Berot | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Xanthe Bodington | ... | designer: LipSync Design |
Matt Boughton | ... | assistant: Iain Canning |
Eve Brehony | ... | production coordinator: see-saw films |
Lily Brook | ... | production assistant: see-saw films |
Michael Carrithers | ... | production assistant |
Alice Clough | ... | head of business affairs: see-saw films |
Laurence Cooper | ... | production executive: See-Saw Films |
Joshua Darby | ... | production coordinator |
Maria De Ferry | ... | crowd pa |
Sharon Doku | ... | payroll accountant |
Bareen Farid | ... | marketing & publicity assistant: see-saw films |
Derek Foster | ... | Facilities: Operations Executive |
Ellie Gaisford | ... | assistant: Simon Gillis |
Shabnur Gayibova | ... | media finance manager: MBK Productions |
Simona Gregor | ... | production coordinator |
Boyd Harvey | ... | Insurance: Media Insurance Brokers |
Greg Howard | ... | facilities: operations director |
Edward Hubbard | ... | facilities: operations manager |
Jessica Hudson | ... | legal |
Suraya Jina | ... | production accountant |
Sam Joly | ... | head of marketing & publicity: see-saw films |
Petr Kavalek | ... | accounts payable / first assistant accountant: Czech Republic |
Ignas Kelpsas | ... | cast assistant |
Jiri Kosorinsky | ... | senior health & safety supervisor: Czech Republic |
Stephanie Kung | ... | accountant: see-saw films |
Emily Leach | ... | senior production executive |
Ellen Lister | ... | senior business & legal affairs executive: see-saw films |
Calum Martineau | ... | department coordinator |
Sarah McCaffrey | ... | mental health consultant/counsellor: Solas Mind |
Christos Michaels | ... | lawyer: legal services for Lip Sync |
Ali Moshref | ... | production executive |
Lindani Ndabandaba | ... | production secretary |
Mai Phuong Nguyen | ... | payroll |
Adrian O'Brien | ... | financial controller |
Alice Ojha | ... | development executive: BBC Film |
Elena Omura | ... | director's assistant |
Huong On | ... | ap supervisor |
Daniel Rogers | ... | health and safety advisor |
Nikolay Savov | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Barry Sechos | ... | corporate director: see-saw films |
Nadezhda Silvana Sim | ... | crowd pa |
Sima Stannage | ... | chaperone |
Neil Swain | ... | dialect coach: Helena Bonham Carter |
Julia Szecsenyi | ... | production assistant |
Clea Tammes | ... | unit publicist |
Leanne Tear | ... | assistant |
Emily Thomas | ... | archive producer |
Claudia Vaseková | ... | dialogue coach german |
Graham Walters | ... | craft service |
Howard Watkins | ... | head of design |
Olivia Weaver | ... | payroll assistant |
Richard Wild | ... | chief meteorologist |
Chris Wilson | ... | Sir Anthony Hopkins Stand In |
Barbara Winton | ... | consultant |
Eleanor Wright | ... | covid testing coordinator |
Jessica Wright | ... | covid supervisor |
Kristina Yu | ... | production assistant: additional photography |
Layla Zhang | ... | financial controller: see-saw films |
Thanks
Timothy Aoki | ... | The Producers Would Like To Thank |
Nish Panchal | ... | special thanks |
Barbara Winton | ... | in memory of |