Directed by
Thaddeus O'Sullivan |
Writing Credits
Jimmy Smallhorne | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Timothy Prager | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Joshua D. Maurer | ... | (screenplay by) |
Jimmy Smallhorne | ... | (based on a story by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Maggie Smith | ... | Lily Fox | |
Laura Linney | ... | Chrissie Ahearn | |
Kathy Bates | ... | Eileen Dunne | |
Agnes O'Casey | ... | Dolly Hennessy | |
Stephen Rea | ... | Frank Dunne | |
Mark O'Halloran | ... | Father Dermot Byrne | |
Eric D. Smith | ... | Daniel Hennessy (as Eric Smith) | |
Mark McKenna | ... | George Hennessy | |
Niall Buggy | ... | Tommy Fox | |
Hazel Doupe | ... | Cathy Dunne | |
Brenda Fricker | ... | Maureen (voice) | |
Luke Jackson Smith | ... | Patrick Dunne (as Luke Smith) | |
Noel Gaskin | ... | Taxi Driver | |
Sean O'Callaghan | ... | Peter (Singer) | |
Shauna Higgins | ... | Ruth (Peter's Mother) | |
Lesley Conroy | ... | Nun 2 | |
Rosemary Henderson | ... | Nun 1 (as Rose Henderson) | |
Fionnuala Murphy | ... | Mrs. Connolly | |
Amélie Kiki McCormack | ... | Pilgrim Girl in Grotto | |
Alice Heneghan | ... | Rosie Hennessy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Esther Brady | ... | Girl band member feature extra (uncredited) | |
Janet Grene | ... | Nun at Talent Show (uncredited) | |
Martin McDonagh | ... | Bus Pilgrim (uncredited) |
Produced by
Larry Bass | ... | producer |
Marie-Claire Benson | ... | executive producer |
Emma Berkofsky | ... | executive producer |
Christelle Conan | ... | executive producer |
Chris Curling | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jonathan Curling | ... | executive producer |
Libby D'Arcy | ... | associate producer |
Jessie Drake Mangum | ... | associate producer (as Jessie Mangum) |
Aaron Farrell | ... | producer |
John P Gleeson | ... | producer (as John Gleeson) |
Hugo Grumbar | ... | executive producer |
Celine Haddad | ... | executive producer: Fís Éireann/Screen Ireland |
Tim Haslam | ... | executive producer |
Kathryn Kennedy Fenton | ... | line producer |
Joshua D. Maurer | ... | producer (produced by) |
Louise Nathanson | ... | executive producer |
Anthony Nunziata | ... | executive producer (as The Nunziata Brothers) |
Will Nunziata | ... | executive producer (as The Nunziata Brothers) |
Oisín O'Neill | ... | producer |
Timothy Prager | ... | executive producer |
Anya Ryzhenkova | ... | associate producer |
Andrea Scarso | ... | executive producer |
Peter Touche | ... | executive producer |
Anna Vincent | ... | executive producer |
Alixandre Witlin | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Edmund Butt |
Cinematography by
John Conroy |
Editing by
Alex Mackie |
Casting By
Maureen Hughes |
Production Design by
John Hand |
Art Direction by
Owen Power |
Costume Design by
Judith Williams |
Makeup Department
Brid Broadberry | ... | Crowd hair supervisor / crowd hair artist |
Eileen Buggy | ... | hair designer |
Cliona Campbell | ... | junior makeup daily |
Sonia Dolan | ... | key makeup artist |
Bernie Dooley | ... | hairdresser: M Smith |
Sharon Doyle | ... | makeup designer |
Niamh Glynn | ... | key hairdresser |
Tara Gorman | ... | junior makeup artist |
Kirsty-Cyane McGill | ... | Junior hair stylist |
Emma Moffat | ... | crowd makeup artist |
Raina Moore | ... | daily hairstylist |
Aisling Nairn | ... | makeup artist: Maggie Smith |
Tina Phelan | ... | additional make up artist: daily |
Hannah Rankin | ... | Junior hair stylist: daily |
Jessica Whelan | ... | junior hairdresser |
Production Management
Abigail Christie Anderson | ... | Post Production Co-ordinator (as Abigail Anderson) |
Dee Collier | ... | Post Production Consultant / post-production supervisor |
Billie Craven | ... | post-production manager |
Lyndzi Doyle | ... | production manager |
Jennifer Eriksson | ... | head of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eamonn Cawley | ... | third assistant director |
Christopher Ellis | ... | daily trainee assistant director |
Jack Eustace | ... | trainee assistant director: dailies |
Roisin Harrington | ... | trainee assistant director / trainee assistant director: dailies |
Andrew Hegarty | ... | first assistant director |
Olivia Lloyd | ... | key second assistant director |
Art Department
Duane Chard | ... | Art Consultant |
Ian Dunne | ... | construction manager |
Georgiana Finn | ... | standby props trainee |
Dave Flynn | ... | sculptor |
Francesco Fusco | ... | graphic designer |
Victoria Herzig | ... | painter/scenic artist |
Katarzyna Horzela | ... | Prop Trainee |
Anna McCarthy | ... | assistant art director |
Caoimhe McGuane | ... | draughtsperson |
Ger McLaughlin | ... | assistant props buyer |
Aoife Morris | ... | assistant art director |
Douglas O'Connor | ... | prop buyer |
Sound Department
Robert Flanagan | ... | production sound mixer |
Andrei Gaidanov | ... | sound assistant |
James Hayward | ... | First assistant sound |
Igor Iskra | ... | boom operator |
Richard Kondal | ... | sound re-recording mixer |
Alex Outhwaite | ... | sound designer |
Julien Paschal | ... | sound mixer |
Adrian Sandu-Yota | ... | dialogue editor |
Milos Stojanovic | ... | dialogue editor |
Ed Trousseau | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Brian 'Joker' Mulvey | ... | special effects technician |
Peter Redmond | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Artem Isaakyan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Despina Kalogianni | ... | VFX Production Manager |
Domantas Lukosius | ... | visual effects artist |
Menelaos Pampoukidis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Diana Salahova | ... | production coordinator |
Dasha Sherman | ... | visual effects producer |
Kornelijus Tuzas | ... | visual effects editor |
Antoni Zakheos | ... | supervising vfx artist |
Stunts
Aoife Byrne | ... | stunt performer |
Helen O'Dea | ... | stunt performer |
Eimear O'Grady | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lara Serviolle | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cian Byrne-Little | ... | grip trainee: dailies |
John Conroy | ... | camera operator |
Dylan Knapp | ... | digital Imaging technician |
Richard Lacey | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Cormac O'Maille | ... | first assistant camera |
Shane Rowan | ... | camera trainee / second assistant camera: dailies |
Jason Ruffley | ... | key grip |
Graham Scully | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Rowan Sherrard | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Casting Department
Vanessa Baker | ... | adr voice casting |
Laura Quinn | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nala Ghantous | ... | costumer |
Joyce Kelly | ... | set costumer |
Bobbie McDonnell | ... | costume junior assistant maker |
Zuzana Zilkova | ... | Key Costume Tailor Cutter |
Editorial Department
Daniel Davies | ... | assembly editor |
Sol Dedewo | ... | sound assistant |
Andrew Gannon | ... | finishing operator |
James Harding | ... | on-line editor |
Brian Krijgsman | ... | Digital Intermediate Colourist |
Andy Penfold | ... | on-line editor |
Sara Ranucci | ... | on-line editor |
Carl Troedsson | ... | lead on-line editor |
Location Management
Peter Conway | ... | location manager |
Jessica Heery | ... | assistant location manager |
Johnston Lianda | ... | locations |
Music Department
Zoë Ellen Bryant | ... | music supervisor |
Sinead Jenkins | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Kieran Lynch | ... | Music Recording Engineer |
Pete Saville | ... | music supervisor |
Toby Wood | ... | Score Mixer / Scoring Engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Stu Laurie | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Martin Reilly | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
David Barrett | ... | Cast Liaison |
Xanthe Bodington | ... | designer: LipSync Design |
Kahmen Bradley | ... | Set medic |
Niamh Bryson | ... | production trainee |
Sam Harman Conlon | ... | covid coordinator |
Sarah Cundall | ... | finance legal |
Máire Caitríona Ní Dhonnacha | ... | Production Assistant Coordinator |
Noreen Donohoe | ... | production coordinator |
Zachary Fitzgerald | ... | production assistant: shinawil ltd |
Vincent Gallagher | ... | BTS DOP |
Sarah Golding | ... | for Zephyr Films |
Sheila Goldsworthy | ... | Accounts assistant |
Jo Halpin | ... | assistant to main cast |
Tim Haslam | ... | executive producer |
Colin J. Hughes | ... | post tech manager |
Jenny Jahier | ... | accounts assistant |
Darragh Matthews | ... | Executive for Ingenious Media |
Gerard McAuliffe | ... | Assistant production coordinator |
Vincent Meany | ... | waste management |
Rachel Munro | ... | production trainee |
Niall Murphy | ... | Head Of Business Affairs - ShinAwiL |
Anne O'Donovan | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Max Pirkis | ... | worldwide sales |
Bairbre Quinn | ... | production accountant |
Irene Richardson | ... | Accounts assistant |
Maite Villarino Vicente | ... | Licensing & Marketing Manager: Embankment Films |
Howard Watkins | ... | Head of Design |
Thanks
Humphrey Elles-Hill | ... | Thanks to |