Directed by
John Pogue | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Dirk Blackman | ... | (written by) |
Duncan Kennedy | ... | (based on characters created by) and |
Donna Powers | ... | (based on characters created by) & |
Wayne Powers | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tania Raymonde | ... | Emma Collins | |
Nathaniel Buzolic | ... | Richard Lowell | |
Emerson Brooks | ... | Eugene Shaw | |
Bren Foster | ... | Lucas | |
Reina Aoi | ... | Miya | |
Alex Bhat | ... | Spinnaker | |
Siya Mayola | ... | Bahari | |
Avumile Qongqo | ... | Nandi | |
Brashaad Mayweather | ... | Brown | |
Ernest St.Clair | ... | Schill (as Ernest St. Clair) | |
DeVille Vannik | ... | Earls |
Produced by
Theuns De Wet | ... | co-producer (as Theuns de Wet) |
Tom Keniston | ... | executive producer |
Hunt Lowry | ... | producer (produced by) |
Patty Reed | ... | producer (produced by) |
Rudi Van As | ... | executive producer: Film Afrika |
David Wicht | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Mark Kilian | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Michael Swan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Eric Strand | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Harriet Greenspan | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Franz Lewis | ... | (as J Franz Lewis) |
Art Direction by
Renate Schulz | ||
Ulf Suhrmuller | ... | on-set art director (as Ulf Suhrmüller) |
Set Decoration by
Grant McDonald |
Costume Design by
Ruy Filipe |
Makeup Department
Joeke Bonthuys | ... | additional hair and makeup assistant: second unit |
Niqui da Silva | ... | makeup and hair designer |
Carla Gerse | ... | hair and makeup assistant: second unit (as Carla Gersie) |
Ramadham Kataa | ... | barber |
Jessica Nixon | ... | makeup and hair artist / makeup artist |
Chriselda Odiar | ... | makeup and hair artist |
Anike Schraverus | ... | hair and makeup assistant: second unit |
Juanette Smuts | ... | prosthetics artist |
Lian van Wyk | ... | makeup and hair artist |
Michaela Young | ... | makeup and hair supervisor |
Production Management
Henri De Villiers | ... | unit manager |
Jeff Druszkowski | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tom Keniston | ... | unit production manager |
Hunt Lowry | ... | production manager: second unit |
Janes Meyer | ... | production manager: second unit |
Philane Ndaba | ... | unit production manager: South Africa |
Phillip Roodman | ... | unit facility manager |
Marisa Soneman | ... | head of production: Film Afrika |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Killian April | ... | third assistant director |
Ashley Botha | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Craig Ashton Collop | ... | second second assistant director (as Craig Collop) |
Roland McLennan | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Tony McLeod | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Danie van Rensburg | ... | first assistant director |
Douglas Van Rooy | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Bianca Vandewalle | ... | second assistant director |
Tara Zulu | ... | second second assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Anthony Bilunga | ... | swing gang |
Zukisa Bixa | ... | construction crew |
Mzolisi Bless | ... | fabricator (as Mzolisi Calvin Bless) |
Jaco Breedenkamp | ... | construction crew |
Raymond Camagu | ... | swing gang |
Andile Basil Cele | ... | construction crew |
Angela Dickson | ... | fabricator |
Louis Du Preez | ... | graphic designer |
Stephen Dunn | ... | on-set dresser |
Bongani Austine Dyani | ... | fabricator |
Mandilakhe Dywili | ... | fabricator |
Devan Feyt | ... | graphic designer / set dec standby: second unit (as Deavan Feyt) |
Aaron Filmalter | ... | design: underwater drone |
Xolani Fisa | ... | fabricator |
Stanley Frans | ... | construction crew |
Gerard Gio | ... | construction crew |
Zuko Gwegwe | ... | fabricator |
Sebastian Haug | ... | design: underwater drone |
Phiwe Heleba | ... | fabricator |
Jabulile Pearl Hlanze | ... | art department pa |
Jeffrey Hlotywa | ... | construction crew |
Sipho Joni | ... | swing gang |
Zoyisile Kameni | ... | fabricator |
Nicola Kennedy | ... | props standby |
Willy Kinkela | ... | swing gang: second unit |
Melinda Knoesen | ... | props assistant |
Cameron Lowe | ... | set dressing buyer |
Sipho Mabeko | ... | swing gang |
Mika Victor Malase | ... | construction crew |
Zihle Maruluba | ... | construction crew |
Patrick Mbola | ... | construction crew |
Siyabonga Mfobo | ... | lead fabricator (as Lucas Siyabonga Mfobo) |
Zipho Mogasana | ... | construction crew |
Howick Mojau Moroe | ... | swing gang |
Katleho Morojele | ... | props standby assistant |
Lawrence Nakana | ... | fabricator (as Lawrence Luthando Nakani) |
Xolile Nkungwana | ... | construction crew |
Vuyo Spear Nkwandla | ... | fabricator |
Louis Ntowolia | ... | construction crew |
Nceba Ntukwana | ... | fabricator (as Nceba Veron Ntukwana) |
Vince Pretorious | ... | props standby: second unit (as Vince Pretorius) |
Zoani Qumbelo | ... | construction crew |
Jeneske Rademan | ... | set dresser (as Janeske Rademan) |
Tamlyn Rhoode | ... | props runner |
Mark Risk | ... | storyboard artist: second unit |
Bain Rossouw | ... | set dresser (as Bain Russow) |
Vicky Sawkins | ... | construction coordinator |
John Sihuba | ... | construction crew |
Keenan Siljeur | ... | construction crew |
Simthondile Siteto | ... | fabricator |
Anthony Siyabonga Noboza | ... | fabricator |
Danielle Skriker | ... | props master |
Thandohwethu Sopangiso | ... | construction crew |
Christo Strydom | ... | art department coordinator |
Ulf Suhrmuller | ... | on set art director |
Morne Van Staden | ... | construction manager |
Warren Veldhuizen | ... | construction crew |
Jan Vlok | ... | construction medic |
Gladstone Williams | ... | construction crew |
Daelan Wright | ... | props assistant |
Leesa van Niekerk | ... | sign writer artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Takashi Akaku | ... | adr: Syn World (as Akaku Takashi) |
Greg Alberts | ... | production sound mixer (as Gregory Albert) |
Tom Boykin | ... | sound designer: Anarchy Post |
Rickileigh Edwards | ... | adr recordist: Edible Audio |
Daniel Eppel | ... | adr recordist: Edible Audio |
Claire Hesom | ... | boom swinger: second unit |
Sean Higgins | ... | dialogue editor: Anarchy Post / re-recording mixer: Anarchy Post |
Kyle Lane | ... | adr mixer: Anarchy Post / sound effects: Anarchy Post |
Kelly Laskey | ... | boom swinger: second unit |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer: Anarchy Post |
Maggie McCoy | ... | assistant sound editor: Anarchy Post |
Maccoh Pingiriasi | ... | boom swinger |
Ricardo Qayi | ... | sound assistant |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist: Anarchy Post |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer |
Alex Smillie | ... | adr recordist: Edible Audio |
Dan Snow | ... | sound supervisor: Anarchy Post |
Milos Stojanovic | ... | adr mixer: Warner Bros. De Lane Lea |
Ellen Sutherland | ... | adr coordinator / adr coordinator: Warner Bros. De Lane Lea |
Ellen Sutherland | ... | Adr coordinator (as Ellen Claire Sutherland) |
Greg van Staden | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bradley Africa | ... | special effects technician |
Lise-Marie Bothma | ... | special effects coordinator (as Lila Bothma) |
Brian Chisaya | ... | special effects buyer: second unit |
Warren Elrick | ... | special effects technician |
Luan 'Lee' Groenewald | ... | special effects technician (as Lee Groenewald) / special effects technician: second unit (as Lee Groenewald) |
Rosie Minchella | ... | special effects technician |
Sibusiso Nkosi | ... | special effects technician |
Max Poolman | ... | special effects supervisor |
David Stewart | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jabulani Zwane | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Marcello Adams | ... | head of assets: BlackGinger |
Eddie Addinal | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger (as Eddie Addinall) |
Abdullah Akram | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Angelo Beceiro Collinicos | ... | project lead: BlackGinger |
Christopher Bekker | ... | project lead: BlackGinger (as Chris Bekker) |
Manande Bikitsha | ... | vfx data wrangling: BlackGinger |
Marc Bloch | ... | managing supervisor: BlackGinger |
Deon Borman | ... | it manager: BlackGinger |
Natalie Celliers | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Morné Chamberlain | ... | digital workflow manager: BlackGinger |
Thabang Chuene | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Jonathan Coetzer | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Daniel de Jager | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Daniel Eckstein | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Simone Fanti | ... | post producer: BlackGinger |
Kane Forster | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Sharon Gaai | ... | production assistant: BlackGinger |
William Harley | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Darrin Hofmeyr | ... | vfx supervisor: BlackGinger |
Carelize Jacobs | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Lawrence Jaeger | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Tyla Koen | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Sara Laubscher | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Nicholas Mackay | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Bradley B. McGee | ... | vfx data wrangling: BlackGinger (as Bradley McGee) |
Ruth Molteno | ... | studio manager: BlackGinger (as Ruthy Pearl Molteno) |
Aaliya Moola | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Mihlali Mragala | ... | production assistant: BlackGinger |
Rob Muir | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Melikhaya Ntlageni | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Hein Oosthuizen | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Dylan Palmboom | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Marco Raposo de Barbosa | ... | cg supervisor: BlackGinger |
Annel Rautenbach | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Jean Redelinghuys | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Ruan Rosslee | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Louis Rossouw | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Rashieq Sasman | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Courtney Schultz | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
David Silberbauer | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Jason Slabber | ... | head of fx: BlackGinger |
Mathapo Tlou | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger (as Tlou Mathapo) |
Byron Tofas | ... | head of compositing: BlackGinger / vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Stephanie Traut | ... | vfx editor: BlackGinger |
Nadine van der Merwe | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Stefan van der Sandt | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Douw van Niekerk | ... | head of camera: BlackGinger |
Roelof van Wyk | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Jonene van Zyl | ... | vfx producer: BlackGinger (as Jonéne van Zyl) |
Matthew Wawn | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Sean Maddock Wilkins | ... | project lead: BlackGinger |
Marion Wilson | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Dimitri Zachos | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Mogammad Zubair Ismail | ... | vfx artist: BlackGinger |
Douw van Niekerk | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor: BlackGinger (uncredited) |
Stunts
Stephie Adams | ... | stunts |
Angela Beccaro | ... | stunts |
Gabrielle Botha | ... | stunts |
October Bronwin | ... | stunts (as Bronwin October) |
David Davadoss | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Chris Dove | ... | stunts |
Yoko Enomoto | ... | stunts |
Filip Ciprian Florian | ... | fight coordinator |
Dan Fourie | ... | stunt rigger |
Craig Fox | ... | stunt rigger |
James Frost | ... | stunt rigger |
Gavin Gomes | ... | stunts (as Gavin Gomez) |
Byron Hendricks | ... | stunts |
Johann Jacobs | ... | stunts |
Lana Katz | ... | stunts |
Boswell Maloka | ... | stunts |
Anton Moon | ... | stunts |
Malibongwe Mqamelo | ... | stunts |
Anele Mthembu | ... | stunts |
Oliva Ntsuba | ... | stunts |
Armand Strydom | ... | stunts |
Brian Svosve | ... | stunt rigger |
Jandre Terblanche | ... | stunts (as Jeandre Terblanche) |
Terri Terblanche | ... | stunts |
Ross Van Der Walt | ... | stunts |
Natalie Walsh | ... | stunts |
Jeremy Ward | ... | stunt rigger |
Ian Wells | ... | stunts |
Vernon Willemse | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stuart Williamson | ... | stunts |
Grant Powell | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
George Amos | ... | a camera operator |
Francois Archer | ... | first assistant a camera |
Brendon Bennett | ... | underwater camera assistant |
Leonard da Cambra | ... | additional spark |
Tahnee Davies | ... | technical producer (as Tahnee Wright) |
Apiwe Diko | ... | best boy grip |
Henri Dreyer | ... | spark: second unit |
Danie Du Toit | ... | c camera operator |
Aaron Filmalter | ... | underwater drone op |
Andre Foure | ... | assistant rigging |
Quinton Fredericks | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Gerhard Geldenhuys | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Robyn Geldenhuys | ... | loader: second unit |
Raywall Guti | ... | spark: second unit (as Raywalls Guti) |
Muhammed Imtiaz Hamsa | ... | grip assistant: second unit (as Muhammed Hamsa) |
Jed Harris | ... | best boy |
Sebastian Haug | ... | underwater drone op |
Guy Hodgen | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Chris Hope | ... | additional grip |
Simon Howes | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Pholosi Khumalo | ... | second assistant a camera |
Marcel Klopper | ... | additional libra technician: second unit |
Adrian Koen | ... | assistant rigging |
Andrew Little | ... | first assistant a camera |
Lonwabo | ... | genny operator |
Leon Lotz | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mphumzi Makaleni | ... | additional grip (as Mphumzi Makeleni) |
Siboniso Makiwane | ... | third camera loader |
Lucas Manielle | ... | additional spark |
Lesley Manuel | ... | gaffer |
Mbonisi Maxwell Maphongwana | ... | vt operator (as Barney Maphongwana) |
Uri Maree | ... | additional spark |
Julian Marshall | ... | grips trainee: second unit |
Samuel Mathole | ... | grip assistant |
Michael Mazamiso | ... | additional vt assistant: second unit |
Thulani Mhaga | ... | additional spark |
Barnaby Mitchell | ... | drone camera focus puller |
Lukhayo Mjoko | ... | vt assistant: second unit (as Lukanyo Mjoka) / vto assist (as Lukhanyo Mjoka) |
Ernest Mokwena | ... | additional grip |
Ernest Mtshakazana | ... | best boy: second unit |
Kevin Murphy | ... | underwater camera assistant |
Reg Nance-Kivell | ... | digital imaging technician |
Lennox Ndabula | ... | best boy: second unit |
Herman Oosthuizen | ... | drone assistant |
Alexander Ortscheit | ... | b camera loader: second unit (as Alexandre Ortscheit) |
Mikhailin Kk Reddy | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Maans Rion | ... | rigging (as Rion Maans) |
Caitlin Rollino | ... | first assistant b camera |
Caxton Sharu | ... | dolly grip |
Reggy Shezi | ... | central loader |
Quinton Stewart | ... | rigging (as Quinton Steward) |
Tatenda Tirivangani | ... | additional grip (as Tatenda Tirivansani) |
Gela Tolken | ... | best boy |
Sive Tunywa | ... | spark |
Sebastian van As | ... | additional grips trainee: second unit |
Mark van der Merwe | ... | vt operator: second unit |
Jaco van Niekerk | ... | key rigging grip |
Stefan Van Zyl | ... | drone pilot |
Sven Vosloo | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Patrick Vrieslaar | ... | spark |
Kelly Walsh | ... | stills photographer (as Kelly Welsh) |
Garth Wentzel | ... | key grip: second unit |
Storm Leonard Williamson | ... | key grip (as Storm Williamson) |
Tannan Woods | ... | additional movi tech: second unit |
Patrick Zakuza | ... | spark (as Patrick Zakusa) |
Jason Martin | ... | underwater camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Muffett Brinkman | ... | casting associate |
Doireann Cooke | ... | casting assistant: UK (as Doirrean Cooke) |
Arthur Falko | ... | casting assistant: South Africa |
Ko Iwagami | ... | casting: Japan |
Lilly Mackie | ... | casting assistant: UK |
Annelie Powell | ... | casting: UK |
Bonnie Rodini | ... | casting: South Africa |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hazel Adams | ... | seamstress |
Faye Dowding | ... | lead costumer |
Misha du Toit | ... | costume assistant |
Stacey Dunn | ... | assistant costume designer |
Chanel Fivaz | ... | costume assistant |
Emelia Gaisie | ... | costume assistant |
Luthando Gcwabe | ... | costume breakdown |
Odwa Mpetsheni | ... | costume assistant: second unit / costume trainee |
Chinita Olivier | ... | costume assistant / costume assistant: second unit (as Chinita Oliver) |
Kyle Prowse | ... | costume standby: second unit |
Editorial Department
Tony Bolm | ... | digital intermediate producer: Headquarters |
Kris Cole | ... | assistant editor |
Richard Garibaldi | ... | digital intermediate colorist: Headquarters |
Derek Herr | ... | digital intermediate editor: Headquarters |
Michael Hurley | ... | digital intermediate producer: Headquarters |
Tauzhan Kaiser | ... | digital intermediate producer: Headquarters |
Gerhard Kriel | ... | engineering: Refinery |
Jade Köhler | ... | dailies coordinator: Refinery (as Jade Kohler) |
Craig Eric Parker | ... | dailies technical manager: Refinery (as Craig Parker) |
Tobias Rogers | ... | digital intermediate assistant editor: Headquarters |
Judit Rosas | ... | post-production coordinator |
Justin Sale | ... | digital intermediate assistant editor: Headquarters |
Wilbe Van Niekerk | ... | dailies operator: Refinery |
Darin Wooldridge | ... | digital intermediate colorist: Headquarters |
Location Management
Henri De Villiers | ... | locations manager |
Siyabonga Mabika | ... | locations assistant |
Bruno Shosha | ... | locations |
Script and Continuity Department
Ashley Aldworth | ... | continuity supervisor |
Vinca Cox | ... | continuity supervisor: second unit |
Alix Hodge | ... | script coordinator |
Inge Rita Jansen | ... | additional continuity supervisor: second unit (as Inge Jansen) |
Amanda Mafanya | ... | additional continuity supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Adam Abram | ... | generator truck driver |
Max Andrew | ... | additional driver |
Solomon Atah | ... | transport manager |
André Bennett | ... | producer's driver |
Kurt De Villiers | ... | cast driver |
Talent Dube | ... | transport trainee |
Daniel Finnies | ... | additional driver |
Rushdi Fisher | ... | cast driver |
Bongani Gumbi | ... | additional driver |
Mncedi Jali | ... | swing gang driver |
Ayanda Khuphiso | ... | driver |
Khaya Kilibane | ... | additional driver |
Leonard Mpambani | ... | cast driver |
Makhaya Mzayidume | ... | additional driver |
Sisonke Ndawana | ... | cast driver |
Mzokhona 'Russel' Ndlovu | ... | cast driver (as Russell Ndlovu) |
Sibusiso Ngcobo | ... | driver: Mr. Pogue |
Sheppard Ngxesane | ... | additional driver |
Bongani Nkomonde | ... | swing gang driver (as Bongani Syles Nkomonde) |
Sandile Nofemele | ... | additional driver |
Thomas Sehlapelo | ... | cast driver |
Peter Sekele | ... | cast driver |
Pieter September | ... | additional driver (as Peter September) |
Mlunghisi Shiburi | ... | additional driver (as Mlungisi Shiburi) |
Vincent Sililo | ... | cast driver |
Sipho Sithole | ... | cast driver |
Moeketsi Williams | ... | transport captain |
Sindiso Xorile | ... | additional driver |
Additional Crew
Dustin Andrews | ... | skipper |
Brendon Bennett | ... | safety diver |
Braam Botha | ... | safety diver |
Carmen Chellan | ... | head of finance: Film Afrika |
Jack Tatenda Chiwandire | ... | basecamp unit assistant: second unit (as Jack Chiwandire) / unit assistant |
Richard H. Clements | ... | assistant: Mr. Lowry and Ms. Reed (as Richard Clements) |
Jude Comninos | ... | production assistant |
Dave Copperthwaite | ... | safety diver |
Riaan Cordier | ... | production accountant: South Africa |
Terek Davids | ... | caterer: set, Cedar |
Swazi Dlamini | ... | unit assistant |
Emil Driesen | ... | skipper |
Emil Driessen | ... | water safety |
Songezo Flatela | ... | unit assistant |
Jimmy Fraser | ... | marine coordinator |
Matt Friedlander | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Masixole Given | ... | unit assistant |
Miles Graham | ... | caterer: office, Onit |
Nosiphiwo Gwangqa | ... | craft assistant |
Shepi Gwaru | ... | team leader |
Ashwin Hendricks | ... | fire crew: second unit |
Andre Jacobs | ... | dive instructor: second unit |
Nathi Jamana | ... | assistant |
André Jaques | ... | safety diver (as Andre Jaques) |
Kayla Job | ... | accounts trainee |
Belinda Johnson | ... | research: Film Afrika |
Dorothy Johnson | ... | additional ambulance crew: second unit |
Shalby-Dane Julies | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lunga Kene | ... | on-set medic: second unit |
Jake Kenny | ... | assistant post-production accountant: Los Angeles |
Fairuz Khan | ... | production coordinator |
Bruno Kiala | ... | unit assistant: second unit |
Wendy Knill | ... | budget estimator: Film Afrika |
Brent Kriel | ... | dive supervisor / skipper (as Butch Kriel) |
Aimee Lakey | ... | film trainee (as Aimeé Lakey) |
Valerie Legrain-Doussau | ... | business and legal affairs: Film Afrika |
Aucamp Leipold | ... | marine crew: second unit / safety diver: second unit / water safety: second unit |
Moira Louw | ... | ambulance crew |
David Ludaka | ... | office hospitality |
Cynthia Mabengu | ... | craft assistant |
Ndura Madazuka | ... | team leader |
Nosipho Mangaliso | ... | office hospitality |
Nazeem Marthinusen | ... | basecamp supervisor |
Jason Martin | ... | marine supervisor |
Yuki Matsuzaki | ... | translator: japanese |
Mucgo Maxhawulana | ... | ambulance crew |
Lubabalo Mayedwa | ... | safety diver (as Lubablo Mayedwa) |
Peter Mayor | ... | fire crew: second unit / safety officer (as Peter Major) |
Ace Mdewbi | ... | safety diver |
Stephen Moser | ... | additional set production assistant: second unit (as Steven Moser) / production assistant |
Ruby Mpengesi | ... | production trainee |
Mzi Mthula | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Nono Mtshobile | ... | team leader |
Stuart Mudzamatira | ... | unit assistant: second unit |
Vivienne Murison | ... | accountant: AP & PC |
Kevin Murphy | ... | safety diver |
Given Mvimbi | ... | basecamp unit assistant: second unit (as Given Mwimbi) |
Kirk Nel | ... | on-set medic |
Siya Ngqakaza | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Siyabulela Ngqakaza | ... | production assistant |
Zimasa Njamela | ... | production assistant |
Ayanda Nowebi | ... | safety diver (as Ayanda Mdwebi) |
Anan Ntaba | ... | additional ambulance crew: second unit |
Luc Patterson | ... | production assistant |
Lance Peters | ... | armourer |
Nathan Phillips | ... | fire crew: second unit |
Luc Pogue | ... | production assistant |
Kambani Ramano | ... | clearance officer |
Steve Riddle | ... | fire marshall |
Joseph Roller | ... | safety diver (as Joe Roller) |
Luigi Samson | ... | unit assistant |
Meryl Schutte | ... | general manager: Film Afrika |
Thobeka Senatse | ... | fire crew: second unit |
Jon Sharfman | ... | dive instructor: second unit |
Bradley Shelemba | ... | unit assistant (as Bradley Shelembe) |
Dave Smith | ... | skipper |
Shanti Stewart | ... | safety diver |
Shaheen Sydow | ... | production assistant |
Jandre Terblanche | ... | safety diver |
Cheyne Titus | ... | production assistant |
Kentaro Toyosaki | ... | translator: japanese |
Helene Turvey | ... | publicist |
Ezra Valentine | ... | marine safety |
Johnothan Valentine | ... | marine safety |
Storm Valentine | ... | marine safety |
Ozayr Vally | ... | health and safety officer |
Lauren Van Rensburg | ... | additional production support: Refinery |
Joshua van Staden | ... | production assistant |
Ruan van Tonder | ... | water safety |
Christo Visser | ... | marine crew: second unit / safety diver: second unit / water safety: second unit |
Anja Volschenk | ... | production assistant |
André Vorster | ... | payroll accountant |
Ian Wells | ... | skipper |
Zane Wessels | ... | marine crew: second unit / safety diver: second unit / water safety: second unit |
Thabo Xhelithole | ... | catering assistant |
Brad Luff | ... | studio executive (uncredited) |
LeiLa Ratti | ... | residuals analyst (uncredited) |
Thanks
Glenn Garland | ... | very special thanks to |