Directed by
Peter Cattaneo |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Maya Forbes | ... | (screenplay) & |
Wallace Wolodarsky | ... | (screenplay) (as Wally Wolodarsky) |
Ryan Jaffe | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Stephen R. Campanella | ... | second unit producer: Cleveland |
Shawn Levy | ... | producer |
Lyn Lucibello | ... | co-producer (as Lyn Lucibello-Brancatella) |
Tom McNulty | ... | producer |
Billy Rosenberg | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Chad Fischer | ... | (original songs by) / (score by) |
Cinematography by
Anthony B. Richmond | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Charles Kaplan | ... | (edited by) |
Brad Wilhite | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Julie Ashton |
Production Design by
Brandt Gordon |
Set Decoration by
Clive Thomasson |
Costume Design by
Christopher Hargadon |
Makeup Department
Amber Chase | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Susan Exton-Stranks | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Liz Gruszka | ... | key makeup artist (as Elizabeth Gruszka) |
Vincent Sullivan | ... | key hair stylist |
Geralyn Wraith | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lyn Lucibello | ... | unit production manager |
Tracy Thomas | ... | production supervisor: additional photography (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jack Boem | ... | second assistant director |
Michael T. Burgess | ... | assistant director |
Tim Cushen | ... | assistant director |
Brian Giddens | ... | first assistant director |
Yolanda Graci | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Patrick Hagarty | ... | third assistant director |
Tony Lucibello | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
David C. Malcolm | ... | third assistant director: second unit (as David Malcolm) |
Jeff Muhsoldt | ... | third assistant director |
Branko Racki | ... | second unit director |
Christen Reynolds | ... | trainee assistant director |
Brian Spitz | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Tamara Andrews | ... | painter |
Jerry Beaudrow | ... | assistant head carpenter |
David Best | ... | assistant art director |
Collingwood Brown | ... | art department coordinator |
Gordon Brown | ... | head painter |
Jonathan Davis | ... | second assistant art director |
David DeMarinis | ... | key greens |
David DiCorpo | ... | assistant head carpenter |
Jeff Helgason | ... | key scenic artist |
Ron Hewitt | ... | property master |
Michael Huschka | ... | assistant property master |
Kelly Leether | ... | Assistant Head Painter |
John Mackenzie | ... | construction coordinator |
Adrian Marler | ... | storyboard artist |
Tania McGowan | ... | assistant art director |
Steve Middlebrook | ... | on-set dresser |
Jaclyn Shoub | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jeremy Simser | ... | storyboard artist |
Brian van de Valk | ... | head carpenter |
Meredith Woodley | ... | trainee assistant art director |
Rob Valeriote | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Laura Harris Atkinson | ... | dialogue editor (as Laura H. Atkinson) |
Bob Beemer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kerry Carmean-Williams | ... | foley editor (as Kerry Carmean-Anderson) |
Bruce Carwardine | ... | sound mixer |
Pat Cassin | ... | second boom operator |
Patrick Cusack | ... | assistant sound editor |
Andrew DeCristofaro | ... | supervising sound editor (as Andrew De Cristofaro) |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | sound mixer |
John 'Wheels' Hurlbut | ... | on-set operator: Pro Tools |
Craig Mann | ... | sound mix technician |
Diane Marshall | ... | foley artist |
Michael Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew Morgado | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Payne | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
John C. Stuver | ... | supervising dialogue and adr editor |
Bruce Tanis | ... | sound effects editor |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
Brett Voss | ... | foley mixer |
Markus Wade | ... | boom operator |
Tim Walston | ... | sound effects editor |
Greg Zimmerman | ... | adr recordist |
Corey Eccles | ... | sound intern (uncredited) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tim Barraball | ... | special effects key (as Timothy Barraball) |
Frank Fletcher | ... | special effects |
John MacGillivray | ... | special effects coordinator |
Fiona MacPherson | ... | special effects |
David Reaume | ... | pyrotechnician |
Rob Sanderson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Daniel White | ... | special effects foreman (as Danny White) |
Visual Effects by
Mathieu Archambault | ... | digital compositor |
Ryan Beadle | ... | digital i/o |
Barb Benoit | ... | visual effects: Mr. X |
Dennis Berardi | ... | visual effects producer |
Kristy Blackwell | ... | visual effects: Mr. X |
Jean-Christophe Boue | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
Kris Carson | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X |
Andy Chan | ... | visual effects compositor: Mr. X Inc. |
Ovidiu Cinazan | ... | digital compositor |
Aurelian Ciobota | ... | visual effects: Mr. X |
Patrick Clancey | ... | digital opticals |
Samuel M. Dabbs | ... | lead title designer |
Rob Del Ciancio | ... | digital compositor |
Jeremy Dineen | ... | visual effects animator: Mr. X Inc |
Laura Dittmann | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Anand Dorairaj | ... | digital compositor |
D.R. Farquharson | ... | project manager: Efilm |
David Fix | ... | senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc |
Adam Gass | ... | digital editorial |
Andrei Gheorghiu | ... | digital compositor |
Matt Glover | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Sarah Grieshammer | ... | digital compositor |
Omar Gudjonsson | ... | digital compositor |
Annu Gulati | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X. Inc. |
Shaina Holmes | ... | digital compositor |
Victoria Holt | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc. |
Timo Huber | ... | visual effects: Mr. X |
Karen Kriss | ... | visual effects producer |
Paulina Kuszta | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mike Kwan | ... | visual effects: Mr. X |
Isabelle Langlois | ... | visual effects: Mr. X |
Evelyn Lee | ... | digital artist |
Elliot Mallon | ... | visual effects: Mr. X |
Jaideep Mohan | ... | digital compositor |
Kevin Quatman | ... | visual effects: Mr. X |
Vishal Rustgi | ... | visual effects: Mr. X |
Matt Schofield | ... | matte painter |
Carolyn Shelby | ... | digital compositor |
Safia Siad | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Jim Su | ... | visual effects: Mr. X |
David Thompson | ... | digital compositor |
Armando Velazquez | ... | digital compositor |
Aaron Weintraub | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Dan Belley | ... | stunt rigger |
Ermes Blarasin | ... | stunt performer |
Ho Chow | ... | stunt performer |
Sky Elobar | ... | stunt double: lead |
Brian Jagersky | ... | stunt performer |
Liise Keeling | ... | stunt waitress |
Joanne Leach | ... | stunt performer |
Danny Lima | ... | stunt double |
Duncan McLeod | ... | stunt double: Rainn Wilson |
Branko Racki | ... | stunt coordinator |
Joseph Racki | ... | stunt double |
Robert Racki | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Max Armstrong | ... | second assistant camera |
Dennis L. Baker | ... | grip |
Dane Bjerno | ... | aerial camera technician |
Brendan Bresnahan | ... | key video assist operator |
Skinny Ricky Brun | ... | grip |
Kiely Cronin | ... | first assistant camera: re-shoots |
Gyorgy Darvas | ... | additional video assist operator |
Federico De Marco | ... | second assistant camera |
Roger Durhanto | ... | Lighting |
Kevin Estrada | ... | still photographer: Special Shoot |
Russ Faust | ... | grip |
Roger Finlay | ... | camera operator |
Courtney Graham | ... | assistant D.I.T. |
Michael L. Hall | ... | best boy: electrician |
Jason E. Hamilton | ... | electrician (as Jason Hamilton) |
Jamie Hodgson | ... | second generator operator |
Bill Hong | ... | camera car operator |
Chris Howard | ... | gaffer |
John Irwin | ... | generator operator |
Patrick King | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Bruce Macaulay | ... | additional photography |
Joachim Martin | ... | camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit |
Keith Nickoson | ... | dolly grip |
Ted Overton | ... | "b" camera: first assistant |
Wayne Paull | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Demetri Portelli | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
James R. Scott | ... | lighting technician (as James Scott) |
Tracy Shaw | ... | assistant key rigging grip |
Stephen Spurrell | ... | rigging gaffer |
Tom Starnes | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dean Stinchcombe | ... | first assistant camera |
John Trapman | ... | aerial director of photography |
Kiely Cronin | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
John Buchan | ... | casting: Canada |
Jason Knight | ... | casting: Canada |
Amanda McCann | ... | casting associate |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sara Schilt | ... | costume buyer |
Susan MacLeod | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Fred Chandler | ... | post production executive |
Natasha Leonnet | ... | digital film colorist |
Marc Lulkin | ... | digital color assist |
David Marks | ... | post-production assistant |
Christian Prejza | ... | digital intermediate producer (as Chris Prejza) |
Stephen R. Sheridan | ... | lab color timer (as Steve Sheridan) |
Stephen H. Sloan | ... | first assistant editor |
Lisa Tutunjian | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Tina Sosa | ... | apprentice editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Scott Alexander | ... | assistant location manager |
Jared Burton | ... | location production assistant |
Matt Cahill | ... | location scout |
Marty Dejczak | ... | location manager |
Adam Meaden | ... | location support |
Music Department
Gustavo Borner | ... | score mixer |
Timothy Bright | ... | musician: additional guitars (as Tim Bright) |
Robert Burke | ... | composer: additional music |
Kevin Crehan | ... | additional music editor |
Damir Demirovic | ... | keyboard coach: Toronto |
Keith England | ... | featured vocalist |
Christopher Faizi | ... | composer: additional music |
Chad Fischer | ... | vocalist |
Patrick Houlihan | ... | music supervisor |
Rich Jacques | ... | bass coach: Los Angeles |
Stuart Johnson | ... | drum coach |
Stuart Johnson | ... | performance consultant |
Jonathan Klein | ... | vocalist |
Brian Lapin | ... | keyboard coach: Los Angeles |
Alex Lilly | ... | vocalist |
Kevan MacKenzie | ... | musician: prom drumming double |
Mike Milligan | ... | bass coach: Toronto |
Charissa Nielsen | ... | vocalist |
Cecilia Noel | ... | vocalist |
Terry Wilson | ... | music editor |
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | music business & legal affairs (uncredited) |
Ellen Ginsburg | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Rebecca Morellato | ... | music production executive (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Samantha Armstrong | ... | script supervisor |
Ramona Diaconescu | ... | daily script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Corazza | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jason McCormack | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Evan Siegel | ... | picture car coordinator |
Rohan Singh | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Steve Alterman | ... | voice actor |
Steve Apostolina | ... | voice actor |
Kirk Baily | ... | voice actor |
Jim Breithaupt | ... | production accountant (as James F. Breithaupt) |
David M. Chisholm | ... | production coordinator |
Christopher Comrie | ... | payroll accountant |
Darryl Dickenson | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Drysdale | ... | assistant: Mr. Cattaneo |
Rebecca Etchberger | ... | post production assistant (as Becky Etchberger) |
Missy Foster | ... | assistant: Mr. McNulty |
Jackie Gonneau | ... | voice actor |
Kerry Gutierrez | ... | voice actor (as Kerry M. Gutierrez) |
Mazen Hassan | ... | assistant: Mr. Levy |
Bridget Hoffman | ... | voice actor |
Steve Holt | ... | on-set medic |
Alyssa Kling | ... | on-set tutor |
Tori Larsen | ... | production assistant |
Alex Mandelberg | ... | voice actor |
Rui Martins | ... | rushes telecine operator |
Brad McIlroy | ... | on-set caterer |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | voice actor |
Scott Menville | ... | voice actor |
Heidi Brook Myers | ... | voice actor |
Traci D. Nickerson | ... | production assistant |
Pete Nilson | ... | on-set caterer |
Jacqueline Pinol | ... | voice actor (as Jacqueline Piñol) |
Robin M. Reelis | ... | production supervisor |
Michelle Ruff | ... | voice actor |
Viviana Serratos | ... | assistant: Peter Cattaneo |
Dennis Singletary | ... | voice actor |
Michelle K. Smith | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Warren Sroka | ... | voice actor |
Stephanie Stonley | ... | second assistant accountant |
Michael Stoyanov | ... | production secretary |
Pepper Sweeney | ... | voice actor |
Shane Sweet | ... | voice actor |
Bernadette Tanchauco | ... | Estimating Executive |
Dave Tommasini | ... | pilot: Wescam helicopter (as David Tommasini) |
Karen Tyrell | ... | unit publicist |
Cedric Warburton | ... | on-set medic |
Claudette Wells | ... | voice actor |
Farrah Yip | ... | assistant: Ms. Lucibello-Brancatella |
Timothy Johnson | ... | production coordinator: second unit, Cleveland (uncredited) |