Directed by
Colin Budds |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Jim Makichuk | ... | (teleplay) and |
Ron McGee | ... | (teleplay) (as Ron Mcgee) |
Jim Makichuk | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Casper Van Dien | ... | Kyle Considine | |
Danielle Cormack | ... | Lynn Fabrizio | |
Christopher Stollery | ... | Damien Morse | |
Anton Tennet | ... | Zach | |
Angela Marie Dotchin | ... | Renee Price (as Angela Dotchin) | |
Peter Elliott | ... | Trevor Denning | |
Paul Gittins | ... | Curtis Price | |
Craig Walsh-Wrightson | ... | Aldous Means | |
John Sumner | ... | Captain Ed Tessler | |
Bruce Burfield | ... | Stebbins | |
Michael Hallows | ... | Hans | |
Paul Glover | ... | Granger | |
Thomas Kiwi | ... | Steve | |
Blair Strang | ... | Enrique | |
Kelson Henderson | ... | Keenan | |
Owen Black | ... | First Officer | |
Rose McIver | ... | Jenny (as Rose Mciver) | |
Alistair Browning | ... | Howard | |
Nick Kemplen | ... | Gate Guard (as Nick Kemplin) | |
David Wong | ... | Dojo Master | |
Daniel Cowley | ... | Princes Guard | |
Toby Leach | ... | Security Guard | |
Faine Alexander | ... | Reporter | |
Ray Woolf | ... | Captain Morrison | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jason Tahu | ... | Henchman | |
Charles Unwin | ... | Head Bodyguard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jody Brockway | ... | executive producer |
Tim Coddington | ... | producer |
Stephen Davis | ... | executive producer (as Stephen J. Davis) |
Gary Goldberger | ... | co-producer |
Herbert G. Kloiber | ... | co-executive producer (as Dr. Herbert Kloiber) |
Thomas Müller | ... | co-producer |
Linda Ross | ... | co-producer |
Bernd Schlötterer | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Peter Blake | ||
Tom McLeod |
Cinematography by
Renaud Maire | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Simon Klaebe |
Production Design by
Ralph Davies |
Art Direction by
Lee Johnston |
Costume Design by
Pauline Bowkett |
Makeup Department
Debra East | ... | makeup supervisor |
Jacqui Leung | ... | hair stylist |
Claire Rutledge | ... | casual makeup artist |
Lisa Shearer | ... | additional makeup artist |
Linda Wall | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Don Anderson | ... | unit manager |
Katherine Curtis | ... | production manager (as Katharine Curtis) |
Kevin Magill | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eric Houghton | ... | assistant director |
Ian Kenny | ... | first assistant director (as Ian 'Hood' Kenny) |
Axel Paton | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Jo Warren | ... | second second assistant director |
Quentin Whitwell | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Zach Becroft | ... | art director 2nd unit |
Eddie Curlett | ... | buyer / set dresser |
Dirk De Jager | ... | dresser |
Julia Holden | ... | storyboard artist |
Christine Mangin | ... | props buyer / set dresser |
Eliot Naimie | ... | art runner |
Birgitta Nilsson | ... | art department coordinator |
James Rowe | ... | stand-by assistant |
Murray Sweetman | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Stefan Brough | ... | foley artist |
Chris Burt | ... | sound designer |
Mike McCree | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Ken Saville | ... | sound recordist |
Carl Smith | ... | sound editor |
Mark Williams | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Gunner Ashford | ... | armourer |
Dean Clarke | ... | floor supervisor |
Joe Cornwell | ... | special effects technician |
Jason Durey | ... | mechanical effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Paul Dickson | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Peter Bell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Allan Poppleton | ... | stunt double: Casper Van Dien |
Jason Tahu | ... | stunt performer |
Karen Thompson | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lee Alison | ... | assistant camera |
Sandy-Lee Bell | ... | clapper loader |
Adam Clark | ... | camera operator |
John Enright | ... | best boy |
Ken George | ... | still photographer |
Scott Harman | ... | lighting technician |
Scott Harmon | ... | lighting assistant |
Adrian Hebron | ... | generator operator: Wellington |
Peter Janes | ... | camera operator |
Murray Love | ... | key grip |
Craig MacDonald | ... | generator operator |
Duncan Patterson | ... | clapper loader |
Tim Pope | ... | assistant camera |
Ulric Raymond | ... | camera operator |
Ruru Reedy | ... | electrician: second unit |
Gordon Smith | ... | gaffer |
Andy South | ... | assistant grip |
Anna Stylianou | ... | clapper loader |
Bryce Swainson | ... | clapper loader |
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Michael Toki | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Yvonne Bennett | ... | extras casting |
Terri De'ath | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brett Garton | ... | costume design assistant |
Simone Knight | ... | costume assistant |
Deirdre McKessar | ... | costume buyer / costume dresser |
Samantha Morley | ... | costume assistant |
Edna Stirling | ... | wardrobe runner |
Jane Wilson | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Location Management
Phil Aitken | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Belinda Schmid | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Spencer Faulkner | ... | swing driver |
Leslie Lumsden | ... | transportation |
Simon Nolan | ... | vehicle wrangler |
Matt Oakes | ... | driver: bus |
Martie Waite | ... | driver: bus |
Additional Crew
Damian Carroll | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Barbara Coston | ... | assistant accountant |
Linda Fenwick | ... | production co-coordinator |
Ruben Ferguson | ... | accounting assistant |
Lisa Finlay | ... | production assistant |
Robert Gibson | ... | boat supervisor |
Megan Green | ... | production secretary |
Willy Heatley | ... | marine co-coordinator (as Willie Heatley) |
Eric Houghton | ... | set production assistant |
Donna Howell-Makaton | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Joe Lillis | ... | production runner |
Di Magee | ... | accountant |
Nick Mathews | ... | production assistant |
Angela Maurice | ... | production assistant (as Angela Thomas) |
Damian Molloy | ... | safety officer / safety supervisor/medic |
Sinéad Murphy | ... | set production assistant |
Matt Oakes | ... | unit assistant |
Deb Orr | ... | unit assistant |
John Renata | ... | video split |
Martie Waite | ... | unit assistant |
Tim Watson | ... | assistant armorer |
Thanks
Danielle Dajani | ... | special thanks |
Carolyn Haley | ... | special thanks |
Michael Lake | ... | special thanks |