Series Directed by
Michael DeCarlo | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
John L'Ecuyer | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Writing Credits
Cal Coons | ... | (story) (1 episode, 2004) |
Jean Greig | ... | (story) (1 episode, 2004) |
Maureen Jennings | ... | (novel) (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Janet MacLean | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Janet MacLean | ... | (teleplay) (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Scott Garvie | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Laura Harbin | ... | co-producer (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Christina Jennings | ... | producer / executive producer (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Virginia Rankin | ... | co-producer (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Kim Todd | ... | producer / executive producer (2 episodes, 2004) |
Patrick Cassavetti | ... | supervising producer (1 episode, 2005) |
Shane Kinnear | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2005) |
Jenifer Landor | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Music by
Robert Carli | ... | (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Series Cinematography by
Steve Cosens | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Marc Charlebois | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Editing by
Ralph Brunjes | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Vesna Svilanovic | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Casting By
John Buchan | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Production Design by
Craig Sandells | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Sandra Kybartas | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Art Direction by
Laura Souter | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Armando Sgrignuoli | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Set Decoration by
Maryam Decter | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jim Lambie | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Costume Design by
Madeleine Stewart | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Alex Reda | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Makeup Department
Amanda Kuryk | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jennifer Machnee | ... | first assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004) |
Doug Morrow | ... | makeup department head (2 episodes, 2004) |
Beth Ann McIvor | ... | daily makeup assistant (1 episode, 2004) |
Stacey Dutrizac | ... | assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2005) |
Sarah Fairbairn | ... | key makeup artist (1 episode, 2005) |
Danielle Lee | ... | assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 2005) |
Zinka Tuminski | ... | key hair stylist (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Production Management
Ellen Rutter | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2004) |
Diane Boehme | ... | executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2005) |
David Huband | ... | post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2005) |
Shauna Jamison | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Antoniuk | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2004) |
Martin Ellis | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2004) |
Ron Black | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2005) |
Kim Palmen | ... | trainee assistant director (1 episode, 2005) |
Kevin Walker | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2005) |
Neil Winemaker | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2005) |
Emily Drake | ... | trainee assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Matt Holm | ... | lead set dresser (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Jason Wilkins | ... | set dresser (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Will Antoniuk | ... | art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2004) |
Nick Burns | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2004) |
Kathryn Stuart | ... | set dec crew (2 episodes, 2004) |
Man Lan Chan | ... | second assistant art director (1 episode, 2005) |
Eduardo Dutra | ... | carpenter (1 episode, 2005) |
Rick Gilbert | ... | sets buyer (1 episode, 2005) |
Kate Grant | ... | assistant property master (1 episode, 2005) |
Zane Griffin | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2005) |
Garry Honcharuk | ... | property master (1 episode, 2005) |
Brian Jones | ... | construction coordinator (1 episode, 2005) |
Izabela Keyes-Krysakowski | ... | art department apprentice (1 episode, 2005) |
Jennifer MacDonald | ... | second assistant art director (1 episode, 2005) |
Stephen J. MacDougall | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2005) |
James McCrindle | ... | lead dresser (1 episode, 2005) |
Jonathan McKenzie | ... | head carpenter (1 episode, 2005) |
John Picciottoli | ... | on-set dresser (1 episode, 2005) |
Jason Herriott | ... | head painter (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Mark Beck | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Alan deGraaf | ... | re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
John Gare | ... | re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Jonas Kuhnemann | ... | dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Leon Johnson | ... | production sound mixer (2 episodes, 2004) |
Paul Morrow | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jordan Pede | ... | sound assistant (2 episodes, 2004) |
Virginia Storey | ... | foley artist (2 episodes, 2004) |
Roman Alexander Buchok | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2005) |
John Dykstra | ... | foley recordist (1 episode, 2005) |
John Elliot | ... | foley assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Herwig Gayer | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2005) |
Steve Hammond | ... | foley artist (1 episode, 2005) |
Matthew Hussey | ... | assistant sound editor (1 episode, 2005) |
Marilee Yorston | ... | foley assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Cailey Milito | ... | assistant sound editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
Dan Allen | ... | special effects technician (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Sean Armstrong | ... | special effects technician (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Jon Davis | ... | special effects key (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Jonathan Graham | ... | special effects technician (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Peter Kovachis | ... | special effects first assistant (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Wayne Sherman | ... | special effects technician (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Ron Shinder | ... | special effects technician (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Sean Wakfer | ... | special effects technician (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2005) |
Rudy Rivas | ... | on-set special effects key (1 episode, 2005) |
Derek Liscoumb | ... | special effects supervisor (unknown episodes) |
David Antonacci | ... | special effects technician (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Jacqueline Loewen | ... | stunt double (2 episodes, 2004) |
Craig Skene | ... | stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2004) |
Rick Skene | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts (2 episodes, 2004) |
Sean Skene | ... | stunt double (2 episodes, 2004) |
Mario De Negri | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2004) |
Allan Wallace Dunkeld | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2004) |
Shelley Cook | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2005) |
T.J. Bews | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Chuck Robinson | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Dana Perry | ... | grip (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Jason Marlow | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
John Clarke | ... | lead electric (2 episodes, 2004) |
Casey Harrison | ... | camera trainee (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jason Heke | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 2004) |
Bill Mills | ... | key grip (2 episodes, 2004) |
Dominique Ricard | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2004) |
Michael Drabot | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2004) |
Nicolas Phillips | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2004) |
Rob Rowan | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (1 episode, 2004) |
Eric Beaulieu | ... | second assistant camera (1 episode, 2005) |
Mark Berlet | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2005) |
Roberto Brilli | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2005) |
Nicholas Fasullo | ... | dolly grip (1 episode, 2005) |
Brian Gedge | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2005) |
Peter Komady | ... | camera trainee (1 episode, 2005) |
Kevin LeBlanc | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 2005) |
Rick Leger | ... | generator operator (1 episode, 2005) |
Duncan McKee | ... | grip (1 episode, 2005) |
Loreen Ruddock | ... | best girl (1 episode, 2005) |
Joe Strazzeri | ... | key grip (1 episode, 2005) |
Lindsay Todd | ... | best boy grip (1 episode, 2005) |
Steve Wilkie | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2005) |
Marc Gagnon | ... | generator operator (unknown episodes) |
Joao Holowka | ... | lamp operator: daily (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Lori Stefaniuk | ... | extras casting (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jane Rogers | ... | extras casting (1 episode, 2005) |
Brad Warshaw | ... | additional casting (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Quita Alfred | ... | assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2004) |
Patricia J. Henderson | ... | costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2004) |
Heather Neale | ... | truck costumer (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jennifer Buck | ... | wardrobe key set (1 episode, 2005) |
Erin Crowe | ... | costume truck supervisor (1 episode, 2005) |
Luda Tselooussova | ... | assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2005) |
Karen Kristalovich | ... | costume assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Diane Brunjes | ... | first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2004) |
Lex Batten | ... | colorist: dailies (1 episode, 2004) |
George Cassavetti | ... | post-production assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Ross Cole | ... | tape-to-tape colorist (1 episode, 2005) |
Rob Evans | ... | film transfer colorist (1 episode, 2005) |
Jeff Geisel | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2005) |
Ed Ham | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2005) |
Chris Mayo | ... | video conform editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Shane Clements | ... | assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2004) |
Bernard Narvey | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2004) |
Judy Chui | ... | assistant location manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Elmer Jones | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Chris Minifie | ... | location production assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Rick Whalen | ... | location production assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Sarah Jane Cundell | ... | assistant location manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
Chris Robinson | ... | music supervisor (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Christopher Graham | ... | music assistant (2 episodes, 2004) |
Ron Proulx | ... | music supervisor (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Lori Roussell | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Transportation Department
John Bekavac | ... | driver: cast (2 episodes, 2004) |
Dave Perich | ... | driver: cast (2 episodes, 2004) |
Okko Berkhuysen | ... | transportation captain (1 episode, 2005) |
Stephen Carr | ... | head driver (1 episode, 2005) |
Manon White | ... | driver (1 episode, 2005) |
Matthew Wolchock | ... | transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2005) |
Mike Wood | ... | driver: honeywagon (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Additional Crew
John Duncan | ... | legal services (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Eileen Gano | ... | craft service first aid (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Graham Hoselton | ... | film assistant (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Duncan Morin | ... | legal services (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Gigi Morin | ... | legal services (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Tyson Caron | ... | assistant to producer (2 episodes, 2004) |
Michael Chirsky | ... | key production assistant (2 episodes, 2004) |
Andrea Hutchison | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2004) |
Scott Layton | ... | assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jocelyn Mitchell | ... | assistant to producer (2 episodes, 2004) |
Tim Freestone | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2004) |
Brenda Gorlick | ... | choreographer (1 episode, 2004) |
Diang Iu | ... | post production accountant (1 episode, 2004) |
Allan McGowan | ... | security officer (1 episode, 2004) |
Sue Baldaro | ... | publicist (1 episode, 2005) |
Joanne Barrington | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 2005) |
Tom Bishop Jr. | ... | horse wrangler (1 episode, 2005) |
Tom Bishop | ... | animal wrangler (1 episode, 2005) |
Kevin Chandoo | ... | title designer (1 episode, 2005) |
Jennifer de Boer | ... | second assistant accountant (1 episode, 2005) |
Jennifer Drevnig | ... | on-set tutor (1 episode, 2005) |
Ruth Dyer | ... | unit publicist (1 episode, 2005) |
Cynthia Graves | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2005) |
Rebecca Herr | ... | publicity coordinator (1 episode, 2005) |
Lily Hochmanovich | ... | stand-in (1 episode, 2005) |
Shane Kinnear | ... | executive: Shaftesbury Sales Company (1 episode, 2005) |
Gordon MacKeracher | ... | first assistant accountant (1 episode, 2005) |
Sarah MacKinnon | ... | assistant to producers (1 episode, 2005) |
Nancy Melo | ... | office production assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Janis Mudie | ... | assistant to producers (1 episode, 2005) |
Adam Racioppa | ... | office production assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Michael Stoyanov | ... | assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2005) |
Neal Baksh | ... | set production assistant intern (unknown episodes) |
T.J. Bews | ... | wrangler (unknown episodes) |
Dave Brown | ... | firearms safety coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Jason Campbell | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Jerome Haywood | ... | wrangler (unknown episodes) |
Randy S. Muyres | ... | wrangler (unknown episodes) |
Justin C. Smith | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Crystal Mikoluff | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004) |