Directed by
Franklin A. Vallette | ... | (as Franklin Adreon Vallette) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Steve Latshaw | ||
Danny Lerner | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tyler Christopher | ... | Rick | |
Bentley Mitchum | ... | Andreas / Casper | |
John Simon Jones | ... | Miller | |
Gary Murphy | ... | Baker | |
George Stanchev | ... | Jacobs | |
Atanas Srebrev | ... | Rogers | |
George Zlatarev | ... | McGee | |
Ivaylo Geraskov | ... | Krozniak | |
Daisy Lang | ... | Anya | |
Svezhen Mladenov | ... | Steve | |
Alexander Tumbev | ... | Thomas | |
Danko Jordanov | ... | Harris (as Danko Yordanov) | |
Harry Anichkin | ... | Anderson | |
Dobrin Dosev | ... | Blockade Guard | |
Gail Sands | ... | Receptionist (as Gale Sands) | |
Dimiter Kuzov | ... | Quarry Guard | |
Kamen Velkovsky | ... | Trawler Terrorist | |
Asen Marinov | ... | Terrorist |
Produced by
Danny Dimbort | ... | executive producer |
Avi Lerner | ... | executive producer |
Danny Lerner | ... | producer |
Trevor Short | ... | executive producer |
David Varod | ... | producer |
Music by
Serge Colbert |
Cinematography by
Don E. FauntLeRoy |
Editing by
Cari Coughlin |
Casting By
Shana Landsburg | ||
Angelina Marinova | ||
Laura Sotirova |
Production Design by
Carlos Silva Da Silva | ... | (as Carlos DaSilva) |
Costume Design by
Sonya Despotova |
Makeup Department
Sofi Hvarleva | ... | makeup artist |
Ivon Ivanova | ... | makeup artist |
Dimitrina Stoyanova | ... | makeup artist |
Rositsa Tsanovska | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
George Gale | ... | post-production supervisor |
Bobby Ranghelov | ... | production manager (as Borislav Ranghelov-Bobby) |
Iliya Sotirov | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Petya Evtimova | ... | second second assistant director |
Milos Milicevic | ... | first assistant director |
Brian O'Sullivan | ... | additional first assistant director |
Antony Tanev | ... | third assistant director |
Kamen Velkovsky | ... | first assistant director: second unit (underwater sequences) / second assistant director (as Kamen Velkovski) |
Art Department
Stanislav Anchev | ... | metal constructor |
Petko Angelov | ... | set dresser |
Svetoslav Angelov | ... | constructor |
Victor Bikarski | ... | constructor |
Bogdan Bogdanov | ... | constructor |
Rumen Bojinov | ... | set dresser |
Ivan Borushev | ... | metal constructor |
Nikola Branchev | ... | stand-by props |
Mihail Chehlarov | ... | constructor |
Clive Derrocks | ... | construction foreman |
Ivan Dimitrov | ... | set dresser / set dresser/onset |
Pavel Dimitrov | ... | buyer |
Kiril Dimov | ... | constructor |
Bojidar Evtov | ... | constructor (as Bojidar Eftov) |
George Georgiev | ... | constructor |
Michaeil Georgiev | ... | fabricator |
Ventsislav Gergov | ... | constructor (as Vencislav Gergov) |
Georgy Grigorov | ... | constructor (as George Grigorov) |
Kolio Guneshki | ... | model builder (as Kolyo Guneshki) |
George Haralanov | ... | metal constructor |
Nikolai Haralanov | ... | metal constructor |
Gergana Hristova | ... | set dresser |
Sasho Idakiev | ... | constructor |
Georgy Ivanov | ... | model builder (as George Ivanov) |
Petko Ivanov | ... | construction buyer |
Konstantin Koichev | ... | architect |
Peter Kolev | ... | fabricator |
George Kotselov | ... | constructor |
Hristo Kotselov | ... | constructor |
Jasen Kovachev | ... | constructor (as Yasen Kovachev) |
Peter Krumov | ... | set dresser |
Venzislav Lilov | ... | art department buyer (as Lilov Venceslav) |
Vencislav Lukanov | ... | set dresser |
Buddy MacKett | ... | construction manager |
Anatoli Malev | ... | model builder |
Vasili Malev | ... | model builder |
Manol Manolov | ... | model builder (as Emanuil Manolov) |
Petko Matev | ... | metal constructor |
Milen Mitkov | ... | constructor |
Daniel Nikodimov | ... | constructor |
Irena Nikolich | ... | set dresser |
Ivana Nikolich | ... | set dresser |
Lyudmil Nikolov | ... | artist |
Veselin Nikolov | ... | constructor |
Krasimir Pashkulev | ... | set dressing buyer |
Pavlin Pavlov | ... | constructor |
Svetlin Pavlov | ... | fabricator |
Atanas Peikov | ... | fabricator |
Vladimir Petkov | ... | constructor |
Krasimir Petrov | ... | constructor |
Vlado Popov | ... | set dresser |
Delyan Raikovski | ... | set dresser |
Ivan Ranghelov | ... | set dresser |
Nina Ruseva | ... | set dresser |
Marten Ruskov | ... | fabricator |
Kamen Sabev | ... | model builder |
Bilyana Sapareva | ... | assistant props / props buyer |
Iva Sasheva | ... | storyboard artist |
Stamen Savov | ... | constructor |
Metodi Sharkov | ... | metal constructor |
Lyubomir Sirakov | ... | constructor |
Kalin Stefanov | ... | set dresser |
Rosen Stefanov | ... | set dresser |
George Stoyanov | ... | sculptor |
Yana Stoyanova | ... | artist |
Teodor Tomov | ... | constructor |
Bob Toms | ... | property master |
Rumen Trankolov | ... | metal constructor |
Stoyan Tsakov | ... | set dresser |
Damyan Tzankov | ... | fabricator |
Tzvetan Vasilev | ... | fabricator |
Angel Vladimirov | ... | set dresser |
Konstantin Vladimirov | ... | set dresser |
Evgeni Yordanov | ... | constructor |
Rumen Yordanov | ... | constructor |
Zamfir Zamfirov | ... | constructor |
Ognyan Zlatkov | ... | model builder |
Bogdan Bogdanov | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Evgeni Yordanov | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Scott Bernstein | ... | adr editor |
James Christopher | ... | dialogue editor |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam Decosta) |
George R. Groves Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer (as George Groves) / sound effects editor (as George Groves) |
Vladimir Kaloyanov | ... | sound recordist |
Barry Keys | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Eric Lalicata | ... | adr editor |
Phil Lee | ... | sound recordist |
Paige Pollack | ... | foley artist |
Krasimir Shtabekov | ... | boom operator |
Joseph Zappala | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Eric Lalicata | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Willie Botha | ... | special effects supervisor |
Vasil Dikov | ... | pyrotechnician |
Michael Georgiev | ... | special effects technician |
Andrei Ivanov | ... | pyrotechnician |
Lyudmil Nikolov | ... | special effects |
Nikolai Rafailov | ... | special effects assistant |
Marten Ruskov | ... | special effects crew |
Konstantin Vladimirov | ... | pyrotechnician |
Jannie Wienand | ... | pyrotechnics supervisor |
Stanislav Yordanov | ... | pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects by
Scott Coulter | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Fred Masselink | ... | optical effects producer (as Fred Masselink) |
Stunts
Alexander Alexandrov | ... | utility stunts |
Boyan Anev | ... | stunts / utility stunts |
Alexander Apostolov | ... | utility stunts |
Radoslav Apostolov | ... | utility stunts |
Yavor Damyanov | ... | utility stunts |
Dimitar Dimitrov | ... | utility stunts (as Dimiter Dimitrov) |
Nikolai Dimov | ... | utility stunts |
Ivo Doichev | ... | utility stunts |
Atanas Georgiev | ... | utility stunts |
Svetoslav Georgiev | ... | utility stunts |
Daniel Halachev | ... | utility stunts |
Dian Hristov | ... | stunts |
Iliyan Ignatiev | ... | utility stunts |
Danko Jordanov | ... | stunts / utility stunts (as Danko Yordanov) |
George Karlukovski | ... | stunts / utility stunts |
Simeon Lund | ... | utility stunts |
Krassimir Manov | ... | utility stunts (as Krasimir Manov) |
Asen Marinov | ... | utility stunts |
Todor Marinov | ... | utility stunts |
Mincho Nekezov | ... | utility stunts |
Valeri Parashkevov | ... | utility stunts |
Velizar Peev | ... | stunts |
Emil Petkov | ... | utility stunts |
Svetoslav Petrov | ... | utility stunts |
Aleksei Sarhachev | ... | utility stunts |
Emil Videv | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hristo Aleksandrov | ... | assistant camera (as Hristo Alexandrov) |
Mihail Apostolov | ... | grip (as Michael Apostolov) |
Peter Belcher | ... | underwater photographer |
Mitko Bonev | ... | focus puller |
Spiro Dichev | ... | grip |
Desislav Dimitrov | ... | grip |
Lyubomir Dimitrov | ... | assistant camera |
Hristo Elandjiev | ... | electrician |
Stoyan Georgiev | ... | grip |
Lyubomir Hristoskov | ... | grip (as Lyubo Hristokov) |
Hristo Idakiev | ... | electrician |
Rumen Idakiev | ... | electrician |
Toshko Kamenov | ... | focus puller |
Ivailo Kostov | ... | electrician |
Nikolai Kostov | ... | best boy grip |
Lazar Lazarov | ... | camera service |
Manol Manolov | ... | grip |
Dimiter Matev | ... | assistant camera |
Joro Mihailov | ... | lighting best boy |
Neven Mihailova | ... | assistant camera / second assistant "a" camera |
Stoyan Milanov | ... | camera loader |
Miroslav Minchev | ... | electrician |
Anton Nakov | ... | focus puller |
Ivanka Nikolova | ... | assistant camera |
Boryana Papazova | ... | assistant camera |
Philip Philipov | ... | grip |
Shimon Sabach | ... | key grip (as Shimon Sabbah) |
Plamen Somov | ... | camera operator |
Boryana Stambolieva | ... | assistant camera |
Georgi Stanishev | ... | grip (as George Stanishev) |
Yuda Tatarko | ... | gaffer |
Borislav Tolev | ... | documentary camera operator |
Emil Topuzov | ... | camera operator |
Dimiter Tsvetkov | ... | electrician |
Fyodor Tzanovski | ... | electrician (as Phyodor Tsanovski) |
Plamen Vassiliev | ... | electrician (as Plamen Vasilev) |
Rumen Vitkov | ... | grip |
Iliya Yonev | ... | grip |
Teodor Yordanov | ... | electrician |
Yavor Zahariev | ... | electrician |
Borislav Zlatinov | ... | camera loader (as Borislav Zlatanov) |
Casting Department
Lora Danova | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Todor G. Todorov | ... | colorist |
Charlie Variyski | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Michael Phillips Keeley | ... | composer: additional music (2002) |
Script and Continuity Department
Milena Mihaylova | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Additional Crew
Svetoslav Angelov | ... | production assistant |
Apostol Apostolov | ... | production assistant |
Robert Arakov | ... | diver |
Dimiter Asenov | ... | production assistant |
Vessela Banzourkova | ... | production assistant (as Vesella Banzurkova) |
Yordan Daskalov | ... | production assistant |
Vatya Delchev | ... | production assistant |
Radka Deyanova | ... | production assistant |
Letitsiya Dineva | ... | production assistant |
Dragomir Dragomirov | ... | diver |
Nikolai Dyulgerov | ... | diver |
Igor Eletski | ... | production assistant |
George Georgiev | ... | production assistant |
Zoran Georgiev | ... | production assistant |
Nikolai Goranov | ... | production assistant |
Martin Grozev | ... | production assistant |
Ivelin Ivanov | ... | production assistant |
Iliyan Kinov | ... | diver |
Eli Kostadinova | ... | production assistant |
Alexander Kotsev | ... | production assistant |
Peter Minchev | ... | diver |
Metodi Mitev | ... | production assistant |
Mladen Nikolov | ... | production assistant |
Krastyo Popov | ... | production assistant |
Toni Popova | ... | production assistant |
Peter Rakovski | ... | production assistant |
Dimitriya Ruinekova | ... | production assistant |
Lyubo Samardjiev | ... | production assistant |
Venelin Stepanov | ... | production assistant |
Pavel Stoilov | ... | production assistant |
Svetoslav Stoilov | ... | production assistant |
George Stoyanov | ... | diver |
Vladko Stoyanov | ... | underwater utility |
Yuri Stoyanov | ... | production assistant (as Yurii Stoyanov) |
Nikolai Tomov | ... | production assistant |
Todor Tunov | ... | production assistant |
Valeri Yankov | ... | production assistant |
Daniela Yosifova | ... | production assistant |
Yanka Yovkova | ... | production assistant |