Directed by
Robert Townsend |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Dan Berendsen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Dan Berendsen | ... | co-producer |
Harvey Frand | ... | producer |
Paula Hart | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Michael Frank |
Cinematography by
Danny Nowak | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Price | ... | (as John L. Price) |
Casting By
Allison Gordon-Kohler | ... | (as Allison Kohler) |
Mike Richards | ... | (canadian casting) |
Judy Taylor |
Production Design by
Douglas Higgins |
Set Decoration by
Cynthia T. Lewis |
Costume Design by
Kate Healey |
Makeup Department
Richard Kohlen | ... | first assistant hair |
Michael Pachal | ... | hair stylist (as Michael Ross Pachal) |
Jataunia Schweitzer | ... | makeup artist (as Jataunia Stevenson Blackburn) |
Production Management
Hugh Spencer-Phillips | ... | unit production manager |
Brian Tidmore | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rajiv Maikhuri | ... | second assistant director |
David M. Robertson | ... | first assistant director |
Josh Skye | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Andy Polos | ... | property master |
John Beatty | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Peter Grace | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Dean Rossmo | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton) |
Bob Newlan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roger Stafeckis | ... | production sound mixer (as Robert R. Stafeckis) |
Mike Hibberson | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andrew Chamberlayne | ... | special effects supervisor |
William D. Ryan | ... | special effects best boy (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
David Kuklish | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eric Heavens | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Dan Schmit | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dean Choe | ... | stunt coordinator |
Aubrey Lee Culp | ... | stunt player |
Leslie McMichael | ... | stunt player (as Leslie Spongberg) |
Dominique Robinson | ... | stunt player |
Dave Hospes | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Dave Lane | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Kit Mallet | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Klapwyk | ... | gaffer |
Dean Lavoie | ... | key grip (as Dean A. Lavoie) |
Brian Bouma | ... | dolly operator (uncredited) |
David Kurvers | ... | video assist operator (uncredited) |
Kelly Mason | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Richard Win | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Sid Kozak | ... | casting: Canada |
Mike Richards | ... | canadian casting: Mike Richards |
Tina Treadwell | ... | executive in charge of casting |
A.J. Unger | ... | casting associate: Canada |
Stephanie Boeke | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Michelle Calderon | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jessica Lythgoe-Green | ... | costume supervisor |
Bonnie Sutherland | ... | costume set supervisor |
Jessica Lythgoe-Green | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Lily Yuen | ... | costumer: special skills (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Debra Light | ... | assistant editor |
Terry Stokes | ... | additional editing |
Mace Johnson | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Lisa Turner | ... | post-production coordinator: Finale Editworks (uncredited) |
Location Management
Paul Giordano | ... | assistant location manager |
Ann Goobie | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Beth Mercer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Raymond Fairchild | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Melissa Crich | ... | production coordinator (as Melissa F. Barrie) |
Lisa Turner | ... | post-production coordinator Finale Editworks |
Anthony Alvaro | ... | production office assistant (uncredited) |
Jo Anderson | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |
Nora L. Ferris | ... | insurance broker (uncredited) |
Mary Jo Macvey | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Craig Stapleton | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Larry Tardif | ... | special equipment (uncredited) |
Lisa Warren | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Wanda Wilson | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |