Directed by
Lewis Teague |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Jon Klein | ... | (play) |
Jon Klein | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Gregory Hines | ... | T Bone | |
Christopher Lloyd | ... | William 'Weasel' Weasler | |
Ned Beatty | ... | Doc Tatum | |
Larry Hankin | ... | Rev. Gluck | |
Graham Jarvis | ... | Mr. Fergus | |
Wayne Knight | ... | Roy Kramp | |
Rusty Schwimmer | ... | Verna Mae | |
Rip Torn | ... | Happy Sam | |
Sam Whipple | ... | Raincoat | |
Candy Aston | ... | Mom on Beach | |
Denise S. Bass | ... | Waitress | |
J. Michael Hunter | ... | Foreman | |
Trina D. Olson | ... | Social Worker | |
Lloyd Wilson | ... | Eviction Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chuck Allen | ... | Football Player beach scene (uncredited) | |
Michael Dhonau | ... | Grease Monkey #2 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Samuel Benedict | ... | producer |
Patricia Bischetti | ... | line producer |
Mark Levinson | ... | producer |
Scott M. Rosenfelt | ... | executive producer (as Scott Rosenfelt) |
Music by
Steve Tyrell |
Cinematography by
Thomas Del Ruth |
Editing by
Raja Gosnell |
Casting By
Janet Hirshenson | ||
Jane Jenkins |
Production Design by
Chester Kaczenski |
Art Direction by
Marc Dabe |
Set Decoration by
Judi Sandin |
Costume Design by
Ronald Leamon |
Makeup Department
Angela Nogaro | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Jeanne Van Phue | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Scott M. Rosenfelt | ... | unit manager (as Scott Rosenfeld) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeffrey M. Ellis | ... | second assistant director (as Jeffrey Ellis) |
James M. Freitag | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Susan Agnoff | ... | art department coordinator |
William Alford | ... | set dresser |
James D. Bonsignore | ... | set dresser |
William G. Davis | ... | set designer |
Tom Jones Jr. | ... | construction coordinator |
John D. Kretschmer | ... | property master |
Edward 'Tantar' LeViseur | ... | property master (as Tantar LeViseur) |
Christy Mozillo | ... | lead person |
Dawn Serody | ... | set dresser |
Duane Williamson | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Gary Alexander | ... | supervising sound re-recording mixer |
Peter Bentley | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Bergren | ... | sound effects editor |
Scott Jacobs | ... | boom operator |
Mark McCoy | ... | second boom operator |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Clive Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Greg Hull | ... | special effects coordinator |
William Purcell | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jophery C. Brown | ... | stunts (as Jophery Brown) |
Bud Davis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kristi Frankenheimer | ... | stunts |
Ron Norris | ... | stunts |
William Pitts | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert J. Babin | ... | key grip |
Jim Bridges | ... | still photographer |
Danny Buck | ... | gaffer (as Daniel Buck) |
Rusty Edmonson | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Hoelen | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Henry Earl Lewis | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jolene Hastings | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
John B. Griffin | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Helen Pinkston | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Edwin Bowden | ... | driver (as Edwin Bowden Jr.) |
Bill Pitts | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mike Repeta | ... | driver: cast |
Greg Stancil | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Paddy Cullen | ... | production coordinator |
Steve Dantzler | ... | stand-in |
Tom Holderness | ... | stand-in |
April A. Janow | ... | production accountant |
Leslie 'Tinker' Linville | ... | assistant production accountant |
Alicia Rudd | ... | dog wrangler |
David Sousa | ... | bird wrangler (as David E. Sousa) |
George Tregendo | ... | chicken wrangler |
Lloyd Wilson | ... | stand-in |