Directed by
William Lustig |
Writing Credits
Larry Cohen | ... | (written by) |
Larry Cohen | ... | (characters) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Nick Barbaro | ... | executive in charge of production |
Larry Cohen | ... | producer |
Frank D'Alessio | ... | executive producer |
Anthony De Felice | ... | associate producer |
John Engel | ... | co-producer (as John S. Engel) |
David Hodgins | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jay Chattaway |
Cinematography by
James Lemmo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Kern |
Casting By
Ira Belgrade |
Production Design by
Gene Abel | ||
Charles M. Lagola |
Set Decoration by
Ann Job |
Costume Design by
Dorothy Amos | ||
Margaret Shan Jensen | ... | (as Shan Jensen) |
Makeup Department
Cidele Curo | ... | makeup artist: New York City |
Dean Gates | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Theo Mayes | ... | hair stylist: New York City |
Bill Miller-Jones | ... | key makeup artist |
Gladys Riera | ... | key hair stylist |
Carolyn Taye-Loren | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Nicholas A. Barbaro | ... | executive in charge of production |
Steven Brown | ... | unit production manager (as Steven P. Brown) |
Mark Rhodes | ... | unit manager: New York |
Louis Tancredi | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Addington | ... | second second assistant director |
Alan Breton | ... | additional second assistant director: New York |
John Cameron | ... | first assistant director |
Lauren Cloud | ... | second second assistant director: New York |
Carl Goldstein | ... | second assistant director |
Dolly Hall | ... | second assistant director |
Robert Loeser | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Spiro Razatos | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Tony Bonaventura | ... | property master (as Tony 'Vito' Bonaventura) |
Chris Brewster | ... | leadman |
Ariane Burgess | ... | second props |
D. Don Clark | ... | carpenter |
Daniel Durning | ... | lead carpenter |
Gregg Edler | ... | set dresser (as Greg Edler) |
Richard Greenberg | ... | art department assistant |
Todd W. Greenwald | ... | leadman / property master |
Mark Harrington | ... | property master |
Joe Jesuit | ... | painter: picture car |
Ann Job | ... | assistant art director |
Susan Kirr | ... | props: second unit |
Richard Krekian | ... | art department assistant |
Charles Lance | ... | scenic artist (as C.L. Simco) |
Peter Larssen | ... | construction coordinator |
Mary Latvis | ... | art department assistant |
Gilbert Martinez | ... | props: Turkell's knife |
Richard N. McGuire | ... | construction supervisor |
Mike Roddy | ... | art department assistant |
Robert A. Sturtevant | ... | carpenter |
Henry Wolyniec | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist (as Greg Barbanell) |
G.W. Brown | ... | adr editor |
Stuart Copely | ... | dialogue editor |
Dane A. Davis | ... | supervising sound editor (as Dane Davis) |
Craig Felburg | ... | sound mixer: Skyland Sound, Inc. |
Melinda Garey | ... | assistant sound editor |
Marita Goldsmith | ... | sound transfers |
Rich Gooch | ... | recordist: JDH Sound |
Tom Hammond | ... | foley editor |
Wayne Heitman | ... | dubbing mixer: JDH Sound |
Jon Hussein | ... | adr / foley mixer |
Stanley Kastner | ... | dubbing mixer: JDH Sound |
Kini Kay | ... | sound effects editor |
John Kwiatkowski | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark Larry | ... | foley editor |
Lisa J. Levine | ... | adr editor (as Lisa Levine) |
Kimberly Ellen Lowe | ... | dialogue editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt) |
Walt Martin | ... | sound mixer |
Tony McVann | ... | re-recording mixer atmos version |
Stewart Nelsen | ... | sound effects editor (as Stewart Nelson) |
Nancy Parker | ... | foley artist |
Steven J. Rogers | ... | production sound mixer |
Steve F.B. Smith | ... | sound stereo consultant (as Steve FB Smith) |
Greg Steele | ... | dubbing mixer: JDH Sound (as Gregory Steele) |
Christopher M. Taylor | ... | boom operator |
Todd Toon | ... | sound effects editor |
Tracy Toon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nancy Tracy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Rick Waddell | ... | boom operator |
Steve 'Woody' Wood | ... | recordist: JDH Sound (as Stephen 'Woody' Wood) |
Stanley Kastner | ... | re-recording mixer: JDH Sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Wayne Beauchamp | ... | pyrotechnician |
John Carter | ... | special effects supervisor |
John Eggett | ... | special effects supervisor |
David McGregor | ... | special effects assistant |
Jeff Naparstek | ... | assistant special effects |
Bob Tiller | ... | additional special effects |
Matt Vogel | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jack Walsh | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Larry Arpin | ... | optical effects |
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt player (as Greg Barnett) |
Kenny Bates | ... | stunt player |
Brad Bovee | ... | stunt player |
Steve Boyum | ... | stunt player |
Nick Brett | ... | stunt player |
Kurt Bryant | ... | stunt player |
Buzz Bundy | ... | stunt player |
Richard E. Butler | ... | stunt player |
John Cade | ... | stunt player |
Alan Carter | ... | stunt player |
Doc D. Charbonneau | ... | stunt player |
Erik Cord | ... | stunt player (as Eric Cord) |
Charles Croughwell | ... | stunt player (as Charlie Croughwell) |
Lori Crowder | ... | stunt player |
Wally Crowder | ... | stunt player |
Phil Culotta | ... | stunt player |
Shane Dixon | ... | stunt player |
Christopher Doyle | ... | stunt player (as Chris Doyle) |
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan | ... | stunt player (as Cheryl Wheeler-Dixon) |
Chris Durand | ... | stunt player |
John Edward | ... | stunt player (as John E. Edward) |
John Escobar | ... | stunt player |
Corey Michael Eubanks | ... | stunt player (as Corey Eubanks) |
Dane Farwell | ... | stunt player |
Glory Fioramonti | ... | stunt player (as Gloria Firoamonti) |
Andy Gill | ... | stunt player |
Jack Gill | ... | stunt player |
David M. Graves | ... | stunt player (as David Graves) |
Larry Holt | ... | stunt player |
Gary Hymes | ... | stunt player |
Terry Jackson | ... | stunt player |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunt player |
Jason Lustig | ... | stunt player |
Zoe Mauries | ... | stunt player |
John Meier | ... | stunt player (as Johnny C. Meier) |
Bob Minor | ... | stunt player |
JC Motes | ... | stunt player (as Johnny C. Meier) |
Steve Picerni | ... | stunt player |
Bernie Pock | ... | stunt player |
Spiro Razatos | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ronnie Rondell Jr. | ... | stunt player (as Ronnie Rondell) |
Michael Russo | ... | stunt player (as Michael C. Russo) |
Tom Sarmento | ... | stunt player |
Gregg Smrz | ... | stunt player (as Greg Smrz) |
Cris Thomas-Palomino | ... | stunt player (as Chris Thomas-Palomino) |
Tim Trella | ... | stunt player |
Merritt Yohnka | ... | stunt player (as Merrit Yohnka) |
Jon Kinney | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Alessi | ... | best boy grip |
Steve Alessi | ... | electrician (as Steve 'The Griptemizer' Alessi) |
David Arata | ... | electrician |
David Ariniello | ... | grip |
Kurek Ashley | ... | dolly grip (as Kurek 'The Rock' Ashley) |
Steve Austin | ... | video technician |
Ron Bahara | ... | additional camera assistant |
Bruce Bellamy | ... | grip |
Corwin A. Bibb | ... | grip (as Cory Bibb) |
John Billeci | ... | electrician |
Bart Blaise | ... | additional camera assistant: New York |
Paul Bolles | ... | electrician |
Alan Brownstein | ... | additional camera operator |
Rick Bruck | ... | crane operator |
Jess V. Carpenter | ... | second assistant camera: New York |
Melissa Cohen | ... | still photographer |
Jeff DeLucia | ... | electrician |
Louis DiCesare | ... | gaffer |
Keith Dixon | ... | electrician |
Kenneth Dixon | ... | swing |
Kimo Easterwood | ... | grip (as Kimo 'The Meister' Easterwood) |
Greg Fausak | ... | grip |
Scott Fleischer | ... | camera equipment |
Ed Fortson | ... | still photographer |
Mark Garafalo | ... | additional camera assistant: New York |
Sal Giarratano | ... | camera equipment |
Bob Gorelick | ... | panaglide operator |
Keith Gorman | ... | electrician (as Keith A.F. Gorman) |
Mark Gutterud | ... | additional camera assistant |
Brooks P. Guyer | ... | louma crane operator |
Bob Harley | ... | camera equipment |
Jeff Hirschorn | ... | panaglide assistant (as Jeffrey Hirschorn) |
Zoran Hochstätter | ... | additional camera |
Jonathan Kealey | ... | best boy electric |
James A. Lebovitz | ... | additional camera |
David Lena | ... | additional camera assistant |
Damon Marcellino | ... | set lighting technician |
John Marx | ... | grip |
Richard Mauro | ... | gaffer |
Igor Meglic | ... | additional camera operator: second unit / additional camera |
Melissa Moseley | ... | still photographer |
Evan A. Nesbitt | ... | first assistant camera |
David Omedes | ... | additional camera assistant: New York |
Todd Parker | ... | best boy electric |
Brendon Perreault | ... | louma crane operator |
Paul Plannette | ... | electrician |
Marcia Reed | ... | still photographer |
Joe Ritter | ... | additional camera assistant |
Caesar Rivera | ... | crane operator |
Bill H. Roberts Jr. | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
David Rogers | ... | grip |
Dave Samuel | ... | electrician |
Peter Spera | ... | first assistant camera: New York |
Igor Sunara | ... | additional camera operator: second unit / camera operator: New York City second unit |
Bobby Thomas | ... | grip |
Wayne Trimble | ... | first assistant camera |
Jill Updyke | ... | additional camera assistant (as Jill R. Updyke) |
Lou Weinert | ... | assistant camera |
Derek Wells | ... | second unit key grip |
Alan Wolfe | ... | additional camera assistant: New York |
Bruce Woolen | ... | grip |
Joey Wrubleski | ... | grip |
Phil Gries | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ann Ross | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beth Baronian | ... | costumer |
Paul Girard | ... | costumer |
Jennifer L. Soulages | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Arthur J. Codron | ... | first assistant editor |
Ray Morfino | ... | color timer |
James Sealskin | ... | post-production assistant |
Brenton Telford | ... | post-production assistant (as Brenton Lane Telford) |
Max Weissman | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew Drapkin | ... | Dolby Vision colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Royal Alvis | ... | location assistant |
John W. Barbee | ... | assistant location manager |
Lucy E. Fraser | ... | location assistant |
Scott Hornbacher | ... | location assistant |
Jon Leonoudakis | ... | location manager: second unit |
Bonnie Sills | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jay Chattaway | ... | conductor |
Don Hahn | ... | music engineer |
Pete Levin | ... | electronic music engineer |
Joseph Smith | ... | orchestrator |
Jack K. Tillar | ... | music editor |
Joseph Smith | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Eva Banhidi | ... | script supervisor |
Craig Markey | ... | additional script supervisor: second unit |
Elisabeth Myles | ... | script supervisor |
Rena Sternfeld-Allon | ... | script supervisor (as Rina Sternfeld-Allon) |
Transportation Department
William Baker | ... | driver |
Jim Buckman | ... | driver |
Lyle Christensen | ... | driver: shotmaker |
Francis Connolly Jr. | ... | driver |
Nathaniel Dawson | ... | driver |
Ken Day | ... | driver: camera car |
Joseph Dianda | ... | driver: camera car |
Peter Helm | ... | transportation captain (as Peter J. Helm) |
Ron Holmstrom | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mark La Joie | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rob Lajoie | ... | driver |
Mike Painter | ... | transportation |
Todd Painter | ... | driver (1990) |
James Patrick Whalen Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Gregg Willis | ... | driver: honeywagon (as Gregory P. Willis) |
Additional Crew
Stacy J. Abrams | ... | assistant to director |
Matthew R. Altman | ... | production assistant |
Jesse R. Baumler | ... | production assistant |
William C. Beckett | ... | coordinator: picture car |
Richard Bliss | ... | production assistant |
Debbie Braham | ... | financial services |
Christopher Brewster | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Brown | ... | production assistant |
M. Ginanne Carpenter | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Chamlin | ... | legal services (as Marc Chamlin) |
Bundy Chanock | ... | set medic |
Linda Contract | ... | travel |
Thomas Paul Croce | ... | craft service |
Michelle Edmonds | ... | production assistant (as Michelle Pappas) |
Madeline Farris | ... | production assistant (as Medeleine Farris) |
Robert A. Ferretti | ... | creative consultant |
Pablo Ferro | ... | title designer |
Christy Fiero | ... | accounting assistant (as Christy Susskind) |
Linda Fox | ... | production assistant |
Mary E. Fox | ... | post-production accountant |
Julie Genser | ... | production assistant |
Jon Greene | ... | police services |
Alexandra Guzman | ... | production assistant |
Eve Hands | ... | stand-in |
Anna Harper | ... | assistant production auditor |
Scott A. Hartman | ... | production assistant |
Gary Hertz | ... | unit publicist |
Jeff Hinman | ... | production assistant |
Peggy Hughes | ... | production assistant |
Staci Huntington | ... | extras payroll |
Tom Ingersoll | ... | production assistant (as Tom 'Chauncy' Ingersol) |
Hillary Jackson | ... | production assistant |
April A. Janow | ... | production accountant |
Kat Javier | ... | payroll |
Janice Kambara | ... | accounting assistant |
Risa Koren | ... | key production assistant |
Brenton L. Lane | ... | production assistant (as Brenton Littlefield Lane) |
Craig Markey | ... | script supervisor: New York |
Gene Martin | ... | mechanic: picture car |
Lisa Matsukawa | ... | production coordinator |
Paul D. McCarthy | ... | production assistant |
Hank McGill | ... | paramedic |
Heather Mills D'Augustine | ... | pre-production coordinator (as Heather Mills) |
Robert Mintz | ... | completion guarantor |
Keith Mitchell | ... | production assistant |
Linda Moline | ... | technical advisor: Strip Club Girls |
Margaux Murray | ... | production assistant |
Buckley Norris | ... | insurance |
Quélou Parente | ... | production assistant (as Quelou Parente) |
Catherine Petroff | ... | production assistant |
Vance Pierik | ... | production assistant |
Gary Qualles | ... | production assistant |
Carlos Rodriguez | ... | security |
Ingrid Rudefors | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Debra Sarrategui | ... | production assistant |
Gregory Sidjakov | ... | production assistant |
Roberto Silvi | ... | creative consultant |
Edwin Stalter | ... | production assistant |
Brian Strickland | ... | production assistant |
Sabrina S. Sutherland | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Sabrina Nathanson) |
Robert Wayne Vaupel | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kimberly Weeks | ... | caterer |
George Wilkerson | ... | police services |
Chao L. Wu | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Alan M. Solomon | ... | special thanks (as Mr. Alan M. Solomon) |
Joe Spinell | ... | dedicatee (as Joe 'Maniac' Spinell) |