Directed by
Lewis Teague |
Writing Credits
John Sayles | ... | (screenplay) |
John Sayles | ... | (story) and |
Frank Ray Perilli | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Robert S. Bremson | ... | executive producer |
Brandon Chase | ... | producer |
Tom Jacobson | ... | associate producer |
Mark L. Rosen | ... | producer |
Music by
Craig Huxley | ... | (as Craig Hundley) |
Cinematography by
Joseph Mangine | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Larry Bock | ||
Ron Medico | ... | (as Ronald Medico) |
Casting By
Geno Havens | ||
Lori Rabin |
Art Direction by
Michael Erler |
Set Decoration by
Cyd Smyllie | ... | (as Cyd A. Smillie) |
Makeup Department
Sue Dolph | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Robert Short | ... | special effects makeup |
Production Management
Marianne Chase | ... | executive in charge of production |
Tom Jacobson | ... | production manager |
Maurice Marks | ... | production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Miller Drake | ... | second unit director |
Lisa Marmon | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Stader | ... | second unit director |
Jerram A. Swartz | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Kenneth Coontz | ... | assistant property master (as Ken Coontz) |
Tomas DeSoto | ... | set dresser |
Michael Farr | ... | set dresser |
Richard Charles Greenbaum | ... | assistant art director (as Richard Greenbaum) |
Dan Morski | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Art Names | ... | production sound (as Arthur Names) |
Biff Yeager | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
David Bartholomew | ... | special effects |
David Beasley | ... | special effects |
Pete Gerard | ... | special effects |
Richard O. Helmer | ... | special effects coordinator |
John Ramsay Jr. | ... | special effects (as John Ramsey) |
William Shourt | ... | special effects (as William F. Shourt) |
Visual Effects by
Bill Kaufman | ... | miniatures |
Michael Douglas Middleton | ... | visual effects still photographer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bruce Paul Barbour | ... | stunt performer (as Bruce Barbour) |
Michael Cassidy | ... | stunt performer |
Dottie Catching | ... | stunt performer |
Tom Clardy | ... | stunt performer |
Roger Creed | ... | stunt performer |
Kenny Endoso | ... | stunt performer |
Diamond Farnsworth | ... | stunt performer (as Hill Farnsworth) |
Dale E. House | ... | stunt performer (as Dale House) |
Conrad E. Palmisano | ... | stunt coordinator (as Conrad Palmisano) |
Bobby Sargent | ... | stunt performer |
Rick Seaman | ... | stunt performer (as Richard D. Seaman) |
Peter Stader | ... | stunt performer |
Tom Steele | ... | stunt performer |
Jack Tyree | ... | stunt performer |
Cindy Wills | ... | stunt performer (as Cindy L. Wil) |
Harry Wowchuk | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Assaf Amir | ... | electrician |
Hanania Baer | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Jack Cooperman | ... | underwater photographer |
Tony Cunha | ... | still photographer |
Doug Curtis | ... | electrician |
Sam Gart | ... | first assistant camera |
Dwight Joseph Lavers | ... | grip (as Dwight La Vers) |
Ray Maichen | ... | grip |
Ron McCausland | ... | key grip |
Udi Rimer | ... | electrician |
David Schmier | ... | camera operator |
Gary Shore | ... | electrician |
Mark Simon | ... | assistant camera |
Peter Smokler | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Thomas Vanghele | ... | second assistant camera |
Terry Wimmer | ... | grip (as Terrance Wimmer) |
Moshe Yakobovesky | ... | gaffer |
Wayne Baker | ... | underwater camera assistant (uncredited) |
Arthur Krauss | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Charlie Messenger | ... | extras casting (as Charles Messenger) |
Chris Trainer | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Audrey Kasof | ... | second assistant wardrobe |
Michael Rouse | ... | first assistant wardrobe |
Constance Sech | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Patricia Summers | ... | assistant editor (as Pat Summers) |
Bill Williams | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jacqueline Zambrano | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Marston Smith | ... | musician: cello |
Script and Continuity Department
Laurie Cohn | ... | script supervisor (as Laurie M. Cohn) |
Transportation Department
Duncan Brine | ... | transportation coordinator |
David De Carlo | ... | transportation captain |
John Panzarella | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Larry Ackerman | ... | production accountant |
Elizabeth Dale Baer | ... | production assistant (as Dale Baer) |
Kevin Blackton | ... | gator operator |
Jim Brockett | ... | animal provider |
Richard Casey | ... | production assistant |
Grace Dennis | ... | production accountant |
Dominic Ferlan | ... | craft service |
Thomas Goeken | ... | gator operator (as Tom Goeken) |
Ralph Helfer | ... | animal supervisor: Gentle Jungle [us] |
John Hungerford | ... | production assistant |
Steve Jerrom | ... | production assistant (as Stephen Jerrom) |
Dana MacDuff | ... | production assistant |
Randi Maurer | ... | production coordinator |
Steve McMillian | ... | production assistant (as Stephen McMillin) |
Pete Robinson | ... | production assistant |
Van Spaulding | ... | production assistant |
Kent Adamson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ben Stansbury | ... | alligator effects (uncredited) |
Jack Wallner | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Mike Brenner | ... | grateful appreciation |
Tom Hicks | ... | grateful appreciation |
Leslie Morson | ... | grateful appreciation |