Change Your Image
deangrice-67138
Reviews
Stath Lets Flats (2018)
Comedy Genius
What a funny programme.
Can't believe the unfair reviews slating this comedy.
It's a cross between the office and Ali. G.
If you don't like those shows then you may not like this one. I loved both and totally get the comedy.
Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)
Who is she ???
Does anyone know the name of the actress with 'love you' written on her eye lids.
I have tried googling but can't find anything ?????
Absolute classic of a film by the way......
Jojo Rabbit (2019)
Best Film I have seen this year
Wow I really wasn't expecting that. Very rarely does a film have the ability to make you laugh with its quirky humour and then bring you to tears. A brilliant anti war film with a couple of the saddest and poignant scenes I can remember. A must watch.
Gremlins (1984)
80's Classic
A timeless classic which features some of the best 80's actors. A real fun watch which has become an unlikely Christmas favourite.
Happy Gilmore (1996)
Classic Sandler
One of my favourite comedies of all time. If you like Sandler humour then you are in for a real treat. This is Sandler at his absolute best. Extremely funny from beginning to end. Highly recommended.
Crown Vic (2019)
Chaotic
The blurb for this film is misleading. You are lead to believe it's about a rookie and his partner chasing down cop killers. In fact it's more so about the rookies 1st shift and the random incidents they deal with. The rookie/veteran relationship is good and believable. Unfortunately the storyline is chaotic jumping from incident to incident with no real reason / link as to why this is happening. Disappointing and a very poor ending.
The Big Lebowski (1998)
Disappointed
I had great expectations for this film having read it had achieved 'cult status.' However I could not see the attraction. It's not particularly funny albeit the premise for the story had potential to be very good.