Change Your Image
sachinruparelia
Reviews
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
The best move I have ever seen.
This movie a generational masterpiece from start to finish. Acting, story, score, cinematography, cast ...all 10/10
It's a movie that will stand as IMDBs best and for good reason.
Gupt: The Hidden Truth (1997)
4/10 movie
So bad. How anyone can take this movie seriously is beyond me. It long, bad acting, bad suspense and overall bad story. Only good thing is Kajol's acting but even that at times is over the top. Save your time.
Gangs of New York (2002)
Outstanding Film
No idea how anyone can give this movie lower than an 8/10. The visuals and acting alone gets you to an 8. It's a great movie. One of the best of all time IMO.
Groundhog Day (1993)
Superb start to finish.
One of the best romcom movies of all time. Great cast and superb acting. Hard not to get emotional and invested once it starts.
The Meg (2018)
Was cheering for the shark to eat the bad actors
This movie is so bad. Not sure how the producers of this crap allowed it to release to the public.
Glory (1989)
A perfect 10 an outstanding fim
Emotionally griping with terrific acting, score and cinematography. Very underrated. During these times of civil unrest in the U.S. after the protests following the murder of George Floyd, everyone should turn their attention to such a powerful film.
The Last Dance (2020)
Simply Outstanding...He is the GOAT
One of the best Netflix series out there. All the things you wanted to know about mj and his final season.
Vanilla Sky (2001)
Outstanding film and criminally underrated.
Brilliant from start to finish. One of the top movies of all time.
Game Night (2018)
Just awful
This is the type of movie actors make when they have nothing else offered to them...
The King (2019)
Not for history buffs. Great Movie
Entertaining even though historically inaccurate. Watch it for what it is.
The Irishman (2019)
Not one of Scorsese's best
It was long and some boring, elongated dialogue.
Respect to the acting. Hence why it gets a 6 out of 10.
Hustlers (2019)
Save your money
Movie was pretty bad story wise. However, acting was decent hence 5/10
Joker (2019)
Only reason I gave it a 7 was Joaquin Phoenix.
Great acting, below average story and you get a 7 out of 10. Those giving this a 10 out of 10 need to their head a shake. Without Joakin Phoenix this movie would be a 5 or 6 out of 10 at best. The story is pretty dull.
A Little Late with Lilly Singh (2019)
She's just not funny....not on TV at least
This show is terrible. The jokes are awful, comedic timing is off and even the guest seems uncomfortable. Watch the last episode with Jessica Alba. She looks like she knows coming on the show was a BIG mistake!
Helicopter Eela (2018)
Career Suicide
Kajol why? Someone has got to give her better advice on movies to do. This was awful.