Change Your Image
LeJonofX
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Forza Horizon 2 (2014)
FH2
IMDb review Forza Horizon 2
This game treated me better than all my 5 exes. Great rides, music, chill environment, common sense of direction. What's not to love!?!??
The Curse of La Llorona (2019)
Wow how bad
If you've never seen a horror movie, it might scare you. Save your money
Haters Back Off! (2016)
100% disgusting
A cringe fest every minute you watch. Avoid at all costs
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
Way overhyped
No story depth whatsoever. Plot holes everywhere, lack of scientific complexity and explinations, backstory. Yee ha; boo
Bird Box (2018)
Didn't feel such despair since The Mist (2007)
A movie that let's the viewer make their own story. I love it. My personal interpretation is that, well, everybody had a chance for redemption, now the world belongs to the undead and if you can't bear that, well you're just dead!
Escape Room (2019)
Don't mess with psychopaths. They will outsmart you!
Great film. If you like movies that know how to build tension and keep you at the expectative, this is a must watch.
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)
Intense, not for the faint of heart
Yeah well, uh huh. Silent Hill made me cry and shiver but this terrified me.
The Conjuring (2013)
Exorcist horror revival
Yup, that's right, along with the Insidious films. It was great
Halo 5: Guardians (2015)
I enjoy the Warzone Firefight, however...
I wish the ending wasn't so cliffhanging and the Warzone Firefight had more enemy types, such as Brutes, etc.
X-Men: Dark Phoenix (2019)
Wow
I really connect with the X-Men universe. Wonderful film, quite interesting.
Project Almanac (2015)
David and the group... errr
So I actually gave it a chance and watched the Project Almanac Movie...
*SPOILERS BELOW*
I was genuinely frightened, afraid that moron David would leave poor Jessie for dead... Wonder what it would feels like to be sucked in by time from an astronomical point of view... Maybe like a black hole spaghettifiying...? Anyway, good thing he was able to sort things out by traveling to his childhood and destroying that forsaken time travel machine... Only to use it again in the end lol (With much better purposes this time hopefully)
Looking forward to Project Almanac II and Davids real priorities lol
Kong: Skull Island (2017)
Fantastic scenery!
KONG was wonderful. I rate 8/10 Favorite scene? (ALERT SPOILERS BELOW!!)
When the protagonist (Tom Hiddleston) wears a gas mask and slashes birds with a katana through green poison gas :V THAT WAS EPIC!
Another hilarious scene was when a soldier attempted to assist a dinosaur with a dual granade suicide attack and failed miserably as the creature savagely swiped him away with its tail and he exploded without damaging a thing but himself. 😂😂😂 I laughed my ass off. Status: overwhelmed 🔥