Change Your Image
recepvesek
Reviews
Holler (2020)
this is a gorgeous movie
There is nothing wrong with this film. Acting is top notch. Plot is so believable . This is the real struggle of everyday people. Ruth is exceptional. I have had to chuckle when she said
"talking to guys in this town is all the birth control i need" ...
how witty can you get ???
IFC at its best...
Our Friend (2019)
amazing film
Wow. My goodness. The best film i have watched in a good long while. Great drama , acting , plot. Everything is top notch. Makes you cry for sure. Give it a shot , you won't regret it. Strongly recommend it folks.
Four Good Days (2020)
exceptional film
10 out of 10... what a beautifully portrayed drama. Fantastic acting from all but Close and Kunis really hit it out of the park... there is nothing wrong with this movie. It is every day life for some people and and i wish strength to quit for every addict out there...
The Wrestler (2008)
one of the best movies of all time
Excellent film. Great story... acting is out of this world. Marisa tomei is gorgeous as well as evan rachel wood. This is the drama as real as it can get in life.
Nine Perfect Strangers (2021)
very gripping
Very gripping , well acted series . My wife and me love it from the get go.
Please dont be stuck with kidman's russian accent, she played a russian mail order bride 20 yrs ago in BIRTHDAY GIRL... give it a fair shot and you'll enjoy this show...
Poms (2019)
garbage / rubbish / terrible
Not entertaining. So predictable . Yo exactlu know whats going to happen. What a waste of time. It is as garbage as
amy schumer/ goldie hawn film " snatched "
i had to watch it because my wife made me. They keep making garbage films just because they have an audience . Just like fast and furious 64 , atlanta drift and paul walker's son will show and find Dom yada yada yada.
Dont watch it is all i am saying.
Herself (2020)
Must see
This is a brilliant film , very good acting , top notch drama. It is like every day life situation. I enjoyed it very much...
Sound of Metal (2019)
dude ,what an amazing film this is
A drama can not get better or more real than this. everything is spot on . acting , plot , directing you name it , it is there. this guy , riz ahmed is absolutely growing up on me... i admire his talent... strongly recommend it...
Ballon (2018)
my goodness , what an amazing film
True story folks , real life , real drama , real struggle... fantastic story , acting , directing... you wont be disappointed , i promise . you will miss a good show if you dont give this film a chance
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
Wow is all I can say
What a phenomenal series this is. Acting, writing, directing and everything else is out of this world.
TV drama at its best. Please do yourselves a favour and watch this amazing show. You won't regret it.
Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei (2004)
superb film
There is nothing wrong with this movie. very entertaining . plot, acting, directing is absolutely phenomenal ... dont miss out and enjoy it...
11.22.63 (2016)
Thank you film makers
Thank you film makers for this show. I've learned some details and enjoyed very much so this mini series.
You can't go wrong with this show... highly recommended
Tamo i ovde (2009)
nice film
Entertaining show. good film. enjoyed it very much. for time passing purposes it is an ideal film. you'll enjoy it... the only thing i was skeptical about is , everyone in the serbian residential area , everyone speaks decent english to run a daily conversation , even the nice lady at the market.
Lars the Emo Kid (2015)
beautiful film
There is nothing wrong with this film. well written , acted , directed... we enjoyed it very much. strongly recommended...
Charmøren (2017)
there is nothing wrong with this film
Luck of the draw , i came across this film on hoopladigital. story is compelling ( to me at least ). acting is beyond decent. enjoyable film , strongly recommended...
Richard Jewell (2019)
incredible cine work , amazing story
Thank you mr eastwood for making this movie, amazing story.
if clint eastwood ran for presidency , I'd vote for him. he would make america great again like he is making hollywood great. story telling , acting , directing , northing is wrong with this film. superbly done
Benim Dünyam (2013)
why the remake
Just like hollywood , turkish film industry can not produce anything new and has to steal ideas from different markets. waste ... keep scrolling...
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
What a waste
Terrible movie, not funny at all.
Narrative part is stolen from Tarantino films just like KILL BILL...
Ewan McGregor can not play or fit the bad guy profile. Too much profanity for a comic book film. Total waste .
Dont even watch it, go do something else with your time .
The Hustle (2019)
garbage
Absolute garbage and waste of time...
remake of dirty rotten and scoundrels with the female version...
come on hollywood, please create something new and original
Systemsprenger (2019)
what an amazing real life struggle to display
This is a very hard film to watch. young lady is an amazing talent.
she is 10 times better than anna kendrick+amy schumer+justin long+kristen stewart put all together... what an amazing director to get something out of this young and talented actress. everything is phenomenal about this movie... strongly recommended...
Ucitelka (2016)
a hidden gem
I dont understand the low ratings for this film. it is a great movie , story telling and acting is superb. i would strongly recommend this movie.
The Nightingale (2018)
what an advanture this is
Excellent movie. no disrespect to Leo DiCaprio or director AGI , if Revenant wins all those awards this film should win10x more awards .
What a story , adventure , acting the whole 9 yards is in this film. you won't regret it...
Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma (2016)
brilliant film
Real history , brilliant story telling and acting, there is nothing wrong with this film. very enjoyable movie without a doubt...
Katie Says Goodbye (2016)
Great movie, phenomenal acting
This is a terrific movie. Well written, acted and directed. Raw situations of our daily lives without a doubt. Olivia Cooke is beautiful and talented. 10x maybe more talented all the overrated bimbos in Hollywood such as Kirsten Stewart or Anna Kendrick... Drama movie at its best.
The Trader (2018)
Raw country side , uncut
Great documentary, %100 real life itself. Raw and uncut.