Change Your Image
nicorip22
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Figo Affair: The Transfer That Changed Football (2022)
Good documentary
Very good documentary, I found it very interesting to see how everything happened from the 2 points of view, being that different things happened for the 2 parts.
I remember when Figo's transfer took place, although it was crazy that changing the team from Barcelona to Real Madrid, I had not been aware of all the backstage that happened in between.
Sure because at that time there were no social networks or anything.
Nor had I realized at the time when Figo went to sign, his state of mind seems to be very bad.
It sure wasn't easy for him to take that step. I remember the time of Real Madrid, he was the first galáctico.
Me Time (2022)
Really disappointed
The truth is that this movie is not good at all, although it is a comedy, it is very little or nothing that makes you laugh.
The thing about netflix can no longer be believed, making so many movies and so many coming out so bad, there are no decent writers?
I love Kevin Hart as an actor, I really enjoy his comedy movies as well as his stand up, but this movie is really bad. I also like Mark Wahlberg, especially when he does comedy.
It seems to me that the history of the film is good, it is a pity that they could not develop it better because it had a great cast.
Sorry...
Sorry, your review is too short. It needs to contain at least 600 characters.
Samaritan (2022)
Popcorn movie
I found it to be a fairly acceptable movie, it has a good performance by Sylvester Stallone and the fight scenes are very good.
Also noteworthy is the performance of Javon 'Wanna' Walton which was good.
The twist that the movie has at the end is very good, it must be the best thing about the movie, I think that nobody sees that conclusion coming.
It must also be said that it is not your typical superhero movie, which is good if you want to watch something different.
In conclusion, it is a dark superhero movie that serves to pass the time.
Sorry, your review is too short. It needs to contain at least 600 characters.
A California Christmas: City Lights (2021)
Not good
I did not think it was a good movie, it does not have great performances.
What would come to make the problem to be solved in the movie seemed quite silly and solved very quickly.
I think the story of the secondary actors is much more interesting and funny. When that happens something is not going very well with the movie.
It is the typical movie to pass the time without having to think much.
Sorry....
I did not think it was a good movie, it does not have great performances.
What would come to make the problem to be solved in the movie seemed quite silly and solved very quickly.
I think the story of the secondary actors is much more interesting and funny. When that happens something is not going very well with the movie.
It is the typical movie to pass the time without having to think much.
Christmas Made to Order (2018)
Too silly
A movie too silly for my taste, it doesn't have much of a story and it magically resolves itself, we don't know what it resolves either because there is no problem. Very poorly acted, everything can be seen coming long before it happens. A movie too silly for my taste, it doesn't have much of a story and it magically resolves itself, we don't know what it resolves either because there is no problem. Very poorly acted, everything can be seen coming long before it happens. A movie too silly for my taste, it doesn't have much of a story and it magically resolves itself, we don't know what it resolves either because there is no problem. Very poorly acted, everything can be seen coming long before it happens.
Lightyear (2022)
Good movie
I think it's a good movie, quite entertaining. It's not one of Pixar's best and it seems to me that Toy Story is far superior to this one, but it's a good animated movie.
The Last Letter from Your Lover (2021)
Good romantic movie
I think it's a good romantic movie, something different from what we're used to. It can be a bit slow at first but after that it gets good. I liked what they did to go back and forth from the past to the present.
This Little Love of Mine (2021)
Fun to watch
I think it's a fun movie to watch, it's one of those movies just to hang out a little funny and with a little romanticism. In the end it may help you make a decision.
Day Shift (2022)
Not that bad
I think this movie is not that bad, it has good accion scenes and also has good comedy. Fox and Franco are why this movie is not all bad, they aport the just good comedy to an accion movie.
The Handmaid's Tale (2017)
Very good TV Show
I think it's a very good tv show, although I consider that the first 3 seasons are excellent and the fourth lowered its quality a bit, even so it has extremely good scenes. I think it's a very good tv show with very good performances by Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski and Ann Dowd.
Just My Luck (2006)
Very dumb movie
It's a very silly movie, that's my opinion. I also have to say that it can be something entertaining if you were not looking for anything but nothing very complex.
Last Christmas (2019)
Worth a watch
It seems to me that this movie was saved by the ending, which is very good. Although for my taste there are too many coincidences in the movie, one could say that thanks to the end it is worth watching.
The Bob's Burgers Movie (2022)
It is good
I liked it, I enjoyed it, it seems to me that the tv show is one level higher but it is still a good movie. Follow the same line as the tv show. I don't really enjoy musicals, but it's funny and in general terms it's good.
The Offer (2022)
The best for the best
A very good tv show documentary about what I consider the best movie of all time. Although I knew some of the things that the movie had gone through, there are many more and it is incredible how they came to this great movie.
Turning Red (2022)
Not good at alll
I didn't like this movie at all, it's not funny at all, I didn't laugh even once. Another thing, I don't consider myself to be a feminist or a sexist, but it seems to me that this movie is only for girls.
The Royal Treatment (2022)
Too silly
I found this movie too silly, really very poorly acted, no performance is spared. The plot is too silly and not to mention the resolution of the movie, all very bad.
Obi-Wan Kenobi (2022)
Very disappointing
Honestly, I am a little disappointed in with this tv shows, I can't rescue anything, it was incredibly poorly written, I wonder if the person who wrote this actually saw the movies. Very bad, I expected much more.
Admission (2013)
Just boring
I found this movie boring, with a very bad argument in addition to the development. I thought that with Tina Fey and Paul Rudd the movie was going to be a little better, but not even the actors saved it.
No Reservations (2007)
Nice movie
It seems to me that it is the typical romantic movie, it has a good cast that does not disappoint. The plot that tells is interesting, with a good background. It is an enjoyable movie.
Thor: Love and Thunder (2022)
Enjoyable but...
I found the movie acceptable, Thor Ragnarok had set the bar very high, unfortunately this movie is not nearly as good. I think it has good comedy and good fight scenes, and the plot of the movie was bad as well as the ending.
Grand Isle (2019)
Not good
I remember when Nick Cage made very good movies, I enjoyed them a lot. But now he fell very low making this kind of movies, without plot, without good arguments and even totally boring.
Eat Pray Love (2010)
Boring
Honestly, I found this movie boring. Perhaps because of the poor script that it had, they made it too long, maybe taking an hour out of the movie can be appreciated in another way. The story it tells is very silly, especially the resolutions.
The Man from Toronto (2022)
Mmmm no
I really thought this movie was bad. Although I consider that Kevin Hart and Woody Harrelson are good actors, in this movie they did not stand out for the comedy or the action. Very poor argument. This type of film has worked for both of them in the past, in this one they failed.
The Deuce (2017)
Really good
This tv show is very good to me, it has a very good cast, where I have to highlight the performances of James Franco and Maggie Gyllenhaal. A very raw view of what was happening in the 70s in New York.
La ira de Dios (2022)
Very boring with a very silly plot
I think this movie is very bad, although the plot seemed promising, it ends up being predictable and very silly. You know what happens the whole movie and at the end it almost ends without a conclusion, all very bad. I expected something else, especially with Diego Peretti in the cast.