Change Your Image
Old_Batman_Beyonder
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Flash (2014)
Please cancel this show.
Season 1 and 2 were good. However this series is a shell of its former self, mostly soap opera and dated. I hope it ends soon so we can possibly get a fresher take on the Flash, away from the CW Network.
John Wick (2014)
Best action movie this year, none stop never misses a shot literally.
He never misses, he is literally unstoppable.... He's got a particular set of skills that would make Liam Neeson look like a catholic priest... Did I mention he shoots a priest in the leg? This action movie was "perfect"..... Is it in the realm of the best subjective movies of all time, Godfather, Shawshank or The Dark Knight? Well no but in terms of the genre it's self? I'm giving it a perfect 5 out of 5 Stars... Hell continuity was even good, the dialog was sound and had moments of humor at every beat, and Keanu actually shows some range... Yeah you heard that right, raaaaange.... Not only that Mr. Wick even takes time to reload again everything just worked perfectly with this movie... I don't have anything to nitpick... The supporting cast was even good, this is a perfect fun action movie.... Dammit I gotta see this again. Remember children when the boogie man goes to sleep, he checks under his bed for John %^$% Wick...