Change Your Image
AdityaDev007
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Gisaengsu: Deo geurei (2024)
Must Watch for Anime Watchers of Parasyte 2014, The Legacy of Parasyte is More Strong now
Parasyte is too Close to My Heart just because of the 2014 Anime
It was a Blend of all Emotions then I was worried about they may not do justice to the Anime, I was More tensed after knowing they changed the story entirely except the base Parasyte origin premise
But as Soon I completed the First Episode I was well assurec that this series will do Justice to the Legacy of Anime and it did
Almost Every Character in this show is so well written we do care about them just like the Anime Ver, The Character Dynamics , Psyche of Humans and their way of Survival everything has been touched upon in a well mannered way
Ofcourse the Show is not as Great as The Anime itself as That was an Animated Series with Open Imagination boundaries, Great Soundtrack, Great Emotions , Great Character Dynamics, Long Runtime
Parasyte The Grey makes it own league even after being burdened by the Greatness of the Anime's Legacy
The Characters, VFX, Fight Scenes, Thrills and World Building is Great for a under 6 Hours Series
The VFX must be Appreciated and more the Actors and their writing which makes us care about them
Its a Must Watch should not be missed especially for the Anims Watchers.
Swatantrya Veer Savarkar (2024)
Unapologetic, Unheard Rage of Savarkar may live Forever
In Short : Must Watch As Soon as Possible without any Hesitation
Movie Revolves around the Whole Life of Savarkar from when he Sparked to became a Freedom Fighter to what he got in Return for his Undying Love, Bravery, Contribution towards India (Undivided India ~ Akhand Bharat).
The Movie is 90% Factual You will Get Many Books and Recorded History of Scenes Shown in the Movie 10% of Liberty has been taken for Presentation and Tribute towards the Martyrs of the Freedom Struggle Ex: Shahid Bhagat Singh but its not demeaning in any way towards the Great Personalities just like RRR (2022)
If Anybody don't know about Veer Savarkar this Movie will make sure You'll Never Forget him in Your Lifetime. Not Only Savarkar but Others Martyrs like Madanlal Dhingra, Khudiram Bose, Anant Kanhere, Bhagat Singh,etc
Just Watch it.
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Chapters: Special 2 (2023)
The Best we could Get and THE BEST EVER we Get
Finale is Perfectly Perfect
Our Beloved Characters Getting the best Screen Time and Sequences Possible
We Getting the best Production Quality for The Finale Possible
Good Choice that Mappa Released it in a Movie type Runtime Format this hit as Hard as it should have and sometimes even more
The Long time watchers of the Show will have teary eyes for sure if they have followed it whole heartedly
Episode was also Nostalgic as much as possible Using almost every Background Score possible from Previous Season was a great decision
Voice Acting felt really really astonishing even if one don't understand the language the feelings and emotions will click.
Dialogue writing was at it best
Animation was Really like OH MY GOD how Great of a Theatre Experience it could've been (They should have done it a Theatrical Release)
A Prayer for the People who didn't made it till this Masterpiece Ending
Attack on Titan ~ Shingeki no Kyojin thanks for providing me and many one best of a Lifetime Memory, Experience, Emotions
Shinzo wo Sasageyo.
Kate (2021)
Watch it or Don't won't make a Huge Difference
The Movie was Slow in the Beginning almost Boring to Me , The little girl on which the Stiry Revolves around is Annoying as Hell, The Main Character Kate has a Super Basic Generic Story as the Movie itself.
The Movie is not Long but it Feels long that Makes me Annoyed too much
The Best Things about this Movie is Action Scenes which are Well Choreographed and Japanese Yakuza and Anime Culture References which made me Watch the Complete Movie
Else the Camera-Work was Good in Some Scenes and The Music Choices too IN SOME SCENES.
It a Complete One-Timer it won't make a Big Difference in your Memories after Completing it.
Kawaii dake ja nai Shikimori-san: My Girlfriend Is Super Cute (2022)
She is Cooooooooolllllll to
I'm having a Stretched Smile on my face from when the Love Chemistry Scenes Started in the Episode its an Feeling which was Missing from Inside of Me From Many months
I Felt some Unordinary Feeling in my Heart it Felt like the Blood flowing from my Heart to Veins is Being Purified Twice abd Faster.
Overall a Wholesome And Heartwarming Beginning.
Kaagaz (2021)
Makes the Zee5 Subscription Worth the Money
Surprising, Heartwarming, Fabulous
Showed Indian Culture in a Respected Way Made the Pacing Good, Acting Marvellous made me Feel Like a True Portrayal of Indian Village and Finally the Subject of the Movie is a Treat Itself on which the Story is Placed Perfectly.
Give it a Try with Family.
The Family Man: The Final Act (2021)
Got Better
The 3 Major Action Sequences of this Show were Amazing and the Final Fight Sequence was one of it.
From Exiting to Sitting Back into the Car the Camerawork was Amazing with the VFX all the Seriousness was Kept up by the Stunning Action Choreography and Mind-boggling Background Music which was pro level.
Kuzu no honkai: A Story of Two (2017)
Everything was for Good.
Never knew that SoX could make me cry this much on mental aspects, The writing was really good I could never forget it and won't be able to re-watch it.
The manga like Portrait still and the colourful to dark tone shifts I'll miss them the last time the Parallel Line playback with the video or even the voice of Hanabi it will be remembered as they can really be life affecting.
The show balanced between the showtime of Sins and their time to pay for it by forgiving it I am being a little sensational here but it's how you'll be affected by it.
Kuzu no honkai: A Kind God (2017)
That's so much Beautiful.
I am very much unstable Right now because there are some emotions totally exploding my heart thats Painful and Beautiful together.
The show proved to me it has a good writing and all my emotions for Akane is better now I didn't know how to react on her actions but Now Kanai has made it true that unconditional love can solve any misery and pain.
Dam the writing of the story is very good and there were some good Still Panels that gave a little lift in my heart they were so beautiful.
Guran Buru: Too Late (2018)
Loved It.
No Episode of Grand Blue has let me down.
I am not specifically taking for this episode only.
It's a review because I can't take myself back after watching it till here it's one of my friend's Best Anime I can tell it why he is all the way for it and trust me anybody can love it I mean the comedy is very very good than the other shos in Anime have and it does it as a sole purpose with character development which doesn't feel heavy on mind which often feels in other Anime with Comedy and Character development.
Go-Toubun no Hanayome: Seven Goodbyes Part 1 (2021)
Just be on Track Back.
So the First Episode wasn't like a unique or different start at all as well as The Problem I want to seriously talk about is The Eyes of Uesugi Futaro I mean it feels a bit lifeless compared to the other characters in this season where the pupils in his eyes were way small which weren't suiting him at all.
And the Animation is Now more on whitish colorful type I mean there is definitely a color shift which might become an issue and RAY-TRACING I mean are they really using it there is always shiny heads and reflection on those things which aren't reflecting at all in real life I think I have to get used to this type of Animation type change But I hope they could maintain the comedy because during the whole Season 1 I had atleast a smile on my face because of the show's humor but this wasn't the case this time it feels like they are more focused on Story-Development.
I like Story-Development but there was lack of humor a bit which I don't want to have.
Gekijô-ban Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Ressha-hen (2020)
(Kharcha OP) Animazing Sequel
Sequel of an Anime Series in Movie should be made like this that every single watcher can jump off from the seat from the dose of joyfullness and every emotion can be tweaked by the sequence with build up.
I am so happy yet so sad that couldn't watch this in theatres it would have be an pleasure to my eyes if I would have able to watch this in Indian theatres all thanks to the mindfu*king virus the lockdown didn't let the theatres open and I have to enjoy this Piece of Art on my Phone but still it was very very eye pleasing if by any chance the theatres release this movie in India I will definitely go and watch after all it's an Ufotable movie.
For Demon Slayer Anime it's an amazing continuation with some amazing,stunning,dazzling Animation and Soundtracks which did justice to the Demon Slayer Story beautifully so it is absolutely a must watch just follow the series you'll love it.
Invincible: Where I Really Come From (2021)
It gonna be more Invincible for upcoming years.
Now that today the season 1 is finished, No Doubt this show has set up a plan for a long mindbending universe and I am truly amazed, excited to see what they are gonna give next.
Invincible: We Need to Talk (2021)
Yeah we need it.
Finally a shocking truth coming to revelation where we could love the series more as Marvel, DC, Dynamite, Dark Horse studio's work This is gonna be one of the best entertainment in American Animation Tv history. I can say that.
Megaro bokusu: Megalo Box: Despair brings courage to the cowardly (2021)
Definitely was good than First Episode
Megalo Box season 1 was an really underappreciated anime which deserved some more attention and now its comback in this year I'm hoping it will be more loved by its audience.
The first episode was slow pacedand dark tone which was exhausting for me but I don't wanted
to see this much dark tone which is in some terms Depressing so the end of the episode was very good for me il.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier: The Whole World Is Watching (2021)
Great Writing
This is the farmost best writing in the Story of this series where we see supremacy, humiliation, Irony, Violence, Pain and much more.
Just this episode is very much able to shock me till its release I am waiting just for upcoming ones to get something more of it.
Invincible: That Actually Hurt (2021)
That really Hurts
Wow just Wow! I dont know how the episode's first half got started with humor and ended with so much action + violence and A TWIST.
Invincible: It's About Time (2021)
Somehow Something New.
Recently I have seen a lot of Audio-Visual, Stories of heroes being Dark if they existed in real world and Amazon Prime is kind of more into Subject like this if see their Line-Up Brightburn, The Boys, The Tick and Now we've got Invincible I am really looking forward to see in enlarge as DC or Marvel because as much I've seen the comic book series is Kinda Fabulous said by its readers.
And said that just wait for the twist you'll love it.
Invincible: Who You Calling Ugly? (2021)
Again Cliffhanger!!!
As many Amazon Prime Shows do this goes same for this Show for which I have to wait for week after week. But I am quite positive that we can get the adaptation better as they have shown that in Animation and Episode Runtime they have got no limits or hindrance to lack something in presenting and cherry on top The R Rating and Web release of the show does not have censorship problems.
Invincible: Here Goes Nothing (2021)
Getting a little backward to take a Jump
As now I am writing this review the First 3 Episode have been released and after watching them all together I am giving the review.
This episode was for sake of Introducing some new characters who can resemble as the young generation of Superheroes as they are already ripping other Superheroes from different publications like DC, Marvel, Dark Horse Comics. You are gonna get some good ripoffs of Superhero Characters if you are already more into Superhero genre.
Shingeki no Kyojin: Above and Below (2021)
Living with a Worthy Hype
These 3-4 months how we crossed it with Attack on Titan is very worthy because we have got a Very good politics, Very good Backstories, Colossal Worldbuilding and a cool hype that everyone wants for their favorite show.
Thanks AoT not just in story dynamics but with with technical points too Mappa has done a good job with a good Cliffhanger.
As how this Part 1 ended we want it more better with its background music in the Part 2.
Shingeki no Kyojin: Sole Salvation (2021)
Tables Turn Round
This episode shows us how Isayama could give a basic villain to a passive protagonist story.
I want to appreciate today's episode's writing and Animation especially the slow motions were amazing.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi (2009)
All Hail the Perfect in Every way Series.
I don't think there is any need of any of my review for it but the experience of an enormous journey given by this any is amazingly unforgettable as the Original Fullmetal Alchemist of 2003 show had ruled at the top in Anime of the Year at 2003, THi new one is better than it after the staring 13 episodes of it.
If you want to begin this Anime as bes possible do as I had done you have to watch it in this watch order.
1.Fullmetal Alchemist (2003)
2.Fullmetal Alchemist Movie : Conqueror of Shamballa (2005)
3.Fullmetal Alchemist : Brotherhood (2009)
Fullmetal Alchemist : Sacred Star of Milos (It's an optional movie and has no effect on any part of any series)
Why I am telling you to watch the old series first and then continue this new is because the first 13 episode are made in a way that it can make less impact on the story if the viewer hasn't watched the old show the creators created this in a way that the old viewers would be happy to see their characters comeback.
After this if you understand english language better then you have no choice but you have to watch it with English dubbing because the whole Fullmetal Alchemist series is dubbed very properly and probably the best in the anime world. Now you are good to Go
So this is really again an amazing show for new generation where anybody can enjoy it without any problem with it's life-changing lessons, adventurous background, Steampunk world-building, War Drama, Dark Fantasy and some more genres it is always recommendable to anyone.
The Original Studio (Bones Studio) who made the First Fullmetal Alchemist Anime is back again and this time with original manga story in comparision of their own like the last time, this time we have get some improved animation and they have done their works perfectly and direction of story is presented beautifully by Yasuhiro Irie.
Music by Akira Senju the music picks are very well Especially the Openings and Endings the Background music is also well mixed with the scenes filling more more emotions and drama to the scenes. I Personally wanted to hear the
BGM - {Brothers} from Original Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) I and many OG Fans were missing it.
Well the new Adaption is mostly done from it's original Manga buut writing is also very good with many one liners, Emotonal Quotes to all the Comedy/Drama is Epic.
The Character's writing is very memorable that you could never forget them
Characters like Izumi Curtis, Roy Mustang, Nina Tucker, Alphonse/Edward Elric, Scar, Lust, Envy, Pride and almost everyone there are no waste characters every character is used perfectly for the story.
If any anie lover missed it go and watch the series it's everybodys recommendation.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier: New World Order (2021)
A Special OPS Comeback
First of All Thanks to the Episode Time Length and Aspect Rtio because there were so many eyestrain because of WandaVision and Snyder's Justice League they both had tried tried to show something new in past some days which was so effective as alcohol but this Episode was a Refresher which made us remember a pefect episode length and aspect ratio.
As the episode started there is an amazing cinema hall quality action scene and gradually the story starts to develop the base of our two main leads and shows us what is happenig in the life of both where we see them facing them their struggles and when the episode ends it was amazing eyecatching moment which cannot be experience after once.
Welcome Home (2020)
Mysteriously Unique (Is it really beased on True Events)
The movie was really good itafter so much time rather than ghost a different type of slasher horror movie s made very well with some big problem.
First the Cinematography in greenary of mountains is very beautifully captured where we could see some eye reliefing colours otherwise most part of the movie is shooted in the dark where the camerawork is well but you wil need a good display to watch.
The Violence and Gore in the movie is so amazing and some are truly disturbing that they could make you feel creep in your Spine and Cherry on Top is the Background Music it surely makes our Heartbeat fast and fill us with thrill.
The acting department is also very strong in most of slasher movies I had seen very poor performances but that's not the case here the acting is very good some characters are very much well presented that you can do hate and feel sorry for some of them them easily.
Now the Problem is the True Intentions and Backstory of the antagonists in the movie and they were presented as a very strict God Worshippers who prays to god oftenly and feed the cattle before they eat the food themselves which shows them as a very great saints who are so much animal friendly and highly devotional to god which can make people influence to hate gods and to protect themselves they put a line in the end of the movie that this was based on true events but after some research you over internet you will not get any kind of case similar to this where some rapists and murderers who are highly devotional to god and do most of thier work in such devotional way.
After knowing this anybody could understand understand that SonyLiv wanted to create a cheap controvery for the dirty publicity of the the movie just as Netflix India dooes by hurting peoples sentiments and they failed so badly and this has becamed one the most least known movies released in 2020.
After this If Sony Liv India if you tied to do any kind trickstering like this there will be know chance of this kind of chatic content on your platform people who'll have any allegations can make hit on the ground easily.