Directed by
Gillies MacKinnon |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Joe Ainsworth |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jennifer Armitage | ... | executive producer |
James Atherton | ... | executive producer |
Roy Boulter | ... | producer |
Peter Hampden | ... | executive producer |
Tom Harberd | ... | associate producer |
Phil Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Norman Merry | ... | executive producer |
Steve Newton | ... | line producer: development |
Jan Pace | ... | executive producer |
Sol Papadopoulos | ... | producer |
Compton Ross | ... | executive producer |
Elliot Ross | ... | associate producer |
Fenella Ross | ... | associate producer |
Patricia Rybarczyk | ... | line producer |
Thierry Wase-Bailey | ... | executive producer |
Henriette Wollmann | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nick Lloyd Webber |
Cinematography by
George Geddes |
Editing by
Anne Sopel |
Casting By
Michelle Smith |
Production Design by
Andy Harris |
Art Direction by
Jean Kerr |
Costume Design by
Gill Horn |
Makeup Department
Anita Anderson | ... | makeup artist |
Christine Cant | ... | makeup designer |
Christine Close | ... | makeup supervisor |
Kamen Glover | ... | makeup artist |
Rebecca Goldinger | ... | makeup trainee |
Caroline Hamilton | ... | makeup artist |
Delia Letham | ... | Makeup Supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Emma Leigh Porter | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Shuna Frood | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ashley McKee | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Boyle | ... | second assistant director |
Henry Jay Gordon | ... | crowd 2nd assistant director |
Ollie Hilton | ... | third assistant director |
Mark Lacey | ... | first assistant director |
Harry Medland | ... | third assistant director |
Eilidh Murdoch | ... | key set production assistant |
Sol Papadopoulos | ... | second unit director |
Danielle Scott | ... | set pa: dailies |
Art Department
Jim Agnew | ... | vehicle wrangler |
Philip Barratt | ... | stand-by art director / standby art director (as Phil Barratt) |
Leanne Boyd | ... | standby props |
Bill Bryden | ... | scene painter |
Aeryn Collins | ... | dressing props |
Jason Cullen | ... | joiner |
Tom Cullens | ... | joiner |
Amanda Currie | ... | greens person |
Chris Dodd | ... | scene painter |
Caroline Doney | ... | scene painter |
Angus Gentleman | ... | props dailies |
Christine Gibson | ... | production buyer |
Keith Hunt | ... | practical spark |
Danny Irvine | ... | props dailies |
Hector Jamieson | ... | props dailies |
Piero Jamieson | ... | property master |
Stuart Kennedy | ... | joiner |
Scott Leathley | ... | stagehand |
Neil MacInnes | ... | joiner |
Chris MacLean | ... | dressing props |
Andrew Macmillan | ... | props dailies |
Steven Malone | ... | props dailies |
Shirley Marzella | ... | scene painter |
Caroline McDonald | ... | graphic designer |
Patrick McGurn | ... | production buyer |
John McQuillan | ... | scene painter |
Alison Meloy | ... | art department assistant |
Kevin Mitchell | ... | props dailies |
Jerry Organ | ... | vehicle wrangler |
John Riddell | ... | prop maker |
Carl Thorpe | ... | set dresser |
Liz Boulton | ... | draper (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sam Auguste | ... | adr mixer |
Daniel Bodsworth | ... | adr editor |
Francesca Bourne | ... | assistant foley mixer |
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist |
Phil Croal | ... | sound |
Gary Doig | ... | boom operator |
Glen Gathard | ... | foley mixer |
Brian Gilligan | ... | sound effects editor |
Rebecca Heathcote | ... | foley artist |
Charles Law | ... | boom operator |
Tushar Manek | ... | dialogue editor |
Aidan McDonach | ... | sound trainee |
Sven Taits | ... | re-recording mixer |
Derek Trigg | ... | Foley Editor / foley editor |
Special Effects by
Calum Brittain | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Kelt | ... | special effects supervisor |
Kieran McCallum | ... | special effects |
Joanne McLeod | ... | business manager |
Robin Pollock | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Adrian Banton | ... | pipeline |
Naomi Butler | ... | compositor |
Pankaj Deshmukh | ... | compositor |
David Fowler | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Katie Goodwin | ... | visual effects editor |
Magdalena Goralska | ... | visual effects facility accountant |
Luke Hamilton | ... | system administrator |
Pete Hanson | ... | data wrangler |
Jan Hogevold | ... | visual effects bidding producer |
Yongho Lim | ... | matchmover |
Alice Locuratolo | ... | compositor |
Alasdair MacCuish | ... | visual effects operations manager |
Dhaval Malavia | ... | visual effects producer |
Manuel Mendes | ... | visual effect editor: Lipsync Post |
Keith Pang | ... | pipeline |
George Petkov | ... | compositor |
Garth Reilly | ... | compositor |
Chavan Renuka | ... | production manager |
Donna Romero | ... | visual effects facility accountant |
James Stone | ... | Head of Assets |
Lauren Swyny | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Cezar Tatarau | ... | visual effects editor |
Luca Zappala | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Barry Zubel | ... | system administrator |
Stunts
Rachelle Beinart | ... | stunt performer |
Carter Ferguson | ... | stunt coordinator |
James McCreadie | ... | stunt double: Tom |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jordan Crawford | ... | spark |
Ross Elliott | ... | camera trainee |
Neil Gaster | ... | spark |
Stuart Johnson | ... | gaffer |
Joe Kyle | ... | key grip |
Sean McDonald | ... | spark |
Luca Michelli | ... | camera trainee |
David Morrison | ... | key grip |
Martin Newstead | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Cosmin Ionut Nistor | ... | dit (as Nistor Cosmin) |
Aris Papadopoulos | ... | pickups camera assistant |
Rasmus Rani | ... | second assistant camera |
Andrew Schonfelder | ... | pickups camera |
Kevin Scullion | ... | still photographer |
Marina Selega | ... | a camera focus puller |
Thierry Volant | ... | B Camera Focus Puller/Drone Operator |
Niall White | ... | spark |
Lewis Wilson | ... | spark |
Scott Wilson | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Jay Benedict | ... | ADR voice casting |
Andrea Layfield | ... | casting associate |
Rachel Smith | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Harrington | ... | costume daily |
Ava Marr | ... | costume daily |
Amy Millar | ... | costume trainee |
Georgia Vásquez | ... | costume standby |
Susie Will | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Maria Brandt | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
William Chetwynd | ... | senior digital intermediate editor |
James Clarke | ... | head of di |
Ali Coulson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Celine Davies | ... | technical operator |
Graeme Hanks | ... | assistant editor |
Beverley Horne | ... | senior post producer |
Lisa Jordan | ... | facilities director: LipSync Post / facility director |
Shahid Malik | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Lizzie Newsham | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Ben North | ... | online editor |
Ben North | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Luke Ross | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Matt Stevenson | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Jamie Welsh | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Sacha Bennett | ... | location manager |
Richard Brough | ... | locations |
Mark Gordon | ... | location assistant |
Roland Kennedy | ... | location scout |
Karen McConnell | ... | locations |
Lee Samuel | ... | unit manager assistant |
Music Department
Ian Neil | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Angela Miller | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Martin Blytheway | ... | unit driver |
Barry Gornell | ... | prop driver |
Barnum Nixon-Smith | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Sara Bonakdar | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Rachael Bray | ... | executive assistant: Paterson James Ltd |
Tom Burke | ... | designer: LipSync Design |
Natalie Coleman | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Zoe Compton | ... | health and safety |
Claire Cook | ... | production coordinator |
Ali Coulson | ... | production coordinator |
Emily Diprose | ... | production accountant |
Joanna Emmitt | ... | production accountant |
Julia Hall | ... | senior designer: LipSync Design |
Sean Hayman | ... | runner |
Jonathon Horner | ... | runner |
Tilly James | ... | production assistant |
Alastair Mavor | ... | Legal Services for Head Gear and Quickfire |
Sheila Fraser Milne | ... | completion guarantor services |
Samira Musa | ... | assistant production accountant |
Graeme Neilson | ... | animal handler |
Barnum Nixon-Smith | ... | runner |
Andy Oliver | ... | caterer |
Debbie Oliver | ... | caterer |
Nicki Parfitt | ... | Legal Services for Head Gear and Quickfire |
Darren Rice | ... | stand-in |
Mairi Ritchie | ... | health & safety advisor |
Shayne Savill | ... | production accountant |
Angela Smith | ... | nurse |
Jamie Smith | ... | runner |
Dave Stewart | ... | animal handler (as David Stewart) |
Celia Summers | ... | stand-in |
Stef Swiatek | ... | nurse |
Craig Taylor | ... | runner |
Chloe Tetu | ... | design coordinator: LipSync Design |
Deirdre Walsh | ... | nurse |
Howard Watkins | ... | head of design: LipSync Design |
Stephen Whitehead | ... | caterer |
Hannah Wilkinson | ... | set tutor |
Aimie Willemse | ... | production runner / production secretary |
Lesley Wise | ... | head of legal and business affairs |
Henriette Wollmann | ... | legal services for Celsius Entertainment |
David Monteath | ... | voice actor (uncredited) |