Series Directed by
David Caffrey | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Writing Credits
Lynda La Plante | ... | (book) (3 episodes, 2017) |
Lynda La Plante | ... | (based on the book by) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Lynda La Plante | ... | (based on the book) (1 episode, 2017) |
Glen Laker | ... | (adapted by) (3 episodes, 2017) |
Glen Laker | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2017) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Camilla Campbell | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer / executive producer: Masterpiece / executive producer: masterpiece (6 episodes, 2017) |
Chris Lahr | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Rhonda Smith | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Robert Wulff-Cochrane | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Music by
Carly Paradis | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Cinematography by
Julian Court | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Editing by
Malcolm Crowe | ... | (4 episodes, 2017) |
Stuart Gazzard | ... | (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Casting By
Julie Harkin | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Rae Hendrie | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Production Design by
Maurice Cain | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Art Direction by
Adam Tomlinson | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Set Decoration by
Mickaela Trodden | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Costume Design by
Amy Roberts | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Makeup Department
Dani Casali | ... | hair and make up artist / hair and makeup artist / makeup and hair artist / makeup artist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Lacey Corbould | ... | hair and make up artist / hair and makeup artist / makeup and hair artist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Mariana Pitonakova | ... | hair and make up artist / hair and makeup artist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Rebecca Robinson | ... | makeup and hair trainee (3 episodes, 2017) |
Marella Shearer | ... | hair and makeup designer / makeup and hair designer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Juliette Tomes | ... | makeup and hair designer (1 episode, 2017) |
Rose Redrup | ... | makeup daily (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Production Management
Dee Collier | ... | post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2017) |
Pete Wimblett | ... | unit manager (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Malcolm Davies | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2017) |
Sara Harrak | ... | third assistant director / 3rd assistant director (6 episodes, 2017) |
Christian Rigg | ... | second assistant director / 2nd assistant director (6 episodes, 2017) |
Alex Streeter | ... | first assistant director / 1st assistant director (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Art Department
George Bettles | ... | standby carpenter (3 episodes, 2017) |
Declan Boyle | ... | storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Harry Cable | ... | standby props hand / standby props / stand-by prop man (6 episodes, 2017) |
Lauren Cleall | ... | petty cash buyer (3 episodes, 2017) |
Peter Davis | ... | head painter (3 episodes, 2017) |
Tamsin Gandhi | ... | assistant art director (6 episodes, 2017) |
Chris Grace | ... | construction manager (3 episodes, 2017) |
Freya Harkon-MacGregor | ... | art department assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Paul Hart | ... | standby carpenter (6 episodes, 2017) |
Malcolm Holt | ... | property master / props master (6 episodes, 2017) |
Daniel Kearns | ... | assistant art director (6 episodes, 2017) |
Joe Linfield | ... | dressing prop / dressing props hand (6 episodes, 2017) |
Simon Marsay | ... | standby art director (6 episodes, 2017) |
Paul Michel | ... | stand-by prop man / standby props hand (6 episodes, 2017) |
Ian Tomlinson | ... | graphic designer / graphics designer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Louis Wilson | ... | dressing props hand / props (6 episodes, 2017) |
James Laing | ... | assistant art director (3 episodes, 2017) |
Series Sound Department
Ian Bown | ... | dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2017) |
James Burchill | ... | sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2017) |
James Sawyer | ... | second assistant sound (3 episodes, 2017) |
Graham Wild | ... | dubbing mixer / re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2017) |
James Bain | ... | sound recordist (4 episodes, 2017) |
Barry Coxhead | ... | sound assistant / second assistant sound (4 episodes, 2017) |
Tim Partridge | ... | sound maintenance (4 episodes, 2017) |
Fraser Barber | ... | sound recordist (3 episodes, 2017) |
Andy Stallabrass | ... | adr supervisor (3 episodes, 2017) |
Duran Darkins | ... | boom operator: dailies (2 episodes, 2017) |
Richard Hinton | ... | foley artist (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2017) |
George Fry | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Special Effects by
Neal Champion | ... | sfx / special effects (6 episodes, 2017) |
Bernard Newton | ... | senior special effects technician (3 episodes, 2017) |
Scott Peters | ... | special effects technician (3 episodes, 2017) |
Series Visual Effects by
Andy Brown | ... | visual effects artist (1 episode, 2017) |
Sarah Buisson | ... | visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2017) |
Nick Timms | ... | digital compositor (3 episodes, 2017) |
Declan Boyle | ... | visual effects artist (1 episode, 2017) |
Andy Byron | ... | visual effects (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Stunts
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2017) |
Lloyd Bass | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Cristian Knight | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2017) |
Chris Pollard | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Andy Smart | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2017) |
Mark Stanton-Kelly | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Donna Williams | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Benson | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Richard Bradbury | ... | "a" camera focus puller / 1st assistant camera operator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Tony Dunne | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2017) |
Dan Finnigan | ... | best boy (6 episodes, 2017) |
Paul Flint | ... | digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2017) |
Paul Hatchman | ... | grip / key grip (6 episodes, 2017) |
Roland Keane | ... | camera facilities coordinator (3 episodes, 2017) |
Stephanie Kennedy | ... | "b" camera clapper loader (3 episodes, 2017) |
Aaron Porter | ... | assistant grip / grip trainee (6 episodes, 2017) |
Amanda Searle | ... | still photographer (3 episodes, 2017) |
Torren Simonsz | ... | "a" camera trainee (3 episodes, 2017) |
Laurence Watson | ... | 2nd assistant camera operator / clapper loader: "a" camera (6 episodes, 2017) |
Ade Wilkinson | ... | lighting technician (2 episodes, 2017) |
Patrick Gledhill | ... | electrician / genny operator (3 episodes, 2017) |
Rory Moles | ... | "b" camera focus puller (1 episode, 2017) |
Steve Murray | ... | camera operator / b camera operator (4 episodes, 2017) |
Mike Benson | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2017) |
Michael Hannan | ... | focus puller: "b" camera, dailies (2 episodes, 2017) |
Roy Carter | ... | standby rigger (2 episodes, 2017) |
Nick Everett | ... | camera loader: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2017) |
Jeremy Hiles | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2017) |
Rod Marley | ... | "b" camera focus puller (2 episodes, 2017) |
John Wenman | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2017) |
David Ashby | ... | key grip (1 episode, 2017) |
Dave Glossop | ... | standby rigger (1 episode, 2017) |
Peter Myslowski | ... | grip (1 episode, 2017) |
Damian Cooper | ... | lighting technician: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jenna McGowan | ... | standby (3 episodes, 2017) |
Kelly-Ann McLaughlin | ... | principal costume stand-by / standby costumer / standby costume (6 episodes, 2017) |
Emma Moore | ... | assistant costume designer / costume assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Emma Robins | ... | costume trainee (3 episodes, 2017) |
Peter Halston | ... | costume supervisor (5 episodes, 2017) |
Ursula Crocker | ... | costume: day player (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Editorial Department
Jet Omoshebi | ... | colorist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Karl Rhys | ... | first assistant editor / series assistant editor / assistant editor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Emily Russul Saib | ... | grade assistant (3 episodes, 2017) |
Paul Stephens | ... | post-production editor (3 episodes, 2017) |
Nick Timms | ... | on-line editor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Malcolm Crowe | ... | assembly editor (2 episodes, 2017) |
Kyle Hartigan | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2017) |
Simon Brook | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Location Management
Peta Adderley | ... | location scout (3 episodes, 2017) |
Susannah Booker | ... | location manager (6 episodes, 2017) |
Rachel Hyde | ... | 2nd location manager (6 episodes, 2017) |
EJ Richards | ... | 2nd location manager (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Music Department
Andy Dragazis | ... | musician: electric guitar (3 episodes, 2017) |
Olga FitzRoy | ... | mix engineer (3 episodes, 2017) |
Mike Fonte | ... | musician: electric guitar (3 episodes, 2017) |
Charlotte Hatherley | ... | musician: guitar (3 episodes, 2017) |
Dianne Hull | ... | music supervisor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Hal Rosenfeld | ... | musical sound design (3 episodes, 2017) |
Scott Seiver | ... | musician: drums (3 episodes, 2017) |
Steven Thomas | ... | music advisor: EMS VCS 3 (3 episodes, 2017) |
Matt Biffa | ... | music consultant (1 episode, 2017) |
Anne Chmelewsky | ... | arranger: Source music (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Caroline Elliston | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Guy Hescott | ... | script editor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Transportation Department
Ray Ambler | ... | unit driver (3 episodes, 2017) |
Series Additional Crew
Julie Burnell | ... | production executive (6 episodes, 2017) |
Vicki Byers | ... | base runner (3 episodes, 2017) |
Sarah Carswell | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Thomas Dixon | ... | assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Olwyn Fagan | ... | crowd runner (3 episodes, 2017) |
Illias Thoms | ... | additional runner (3 episodes, 2017) |
Felicity Thorpe | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Jay Parsons | ... | production accountant (4 episodes, 2017) |
Simon Hill | ... | assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2017) |
Rachel Osbourne | ... | publicity manager (3 episodes, 2017) |
Patrick Smith | ... | picture publicist (3 episodes, 2017) |
Ann Sutherland | ... | police consultant (3 episodes, 2017) |
Callum Sutherland | ... | police consultant (3 episodes, 2017) |
Sheena Patel | ... | floor runner: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |