Directed by
Mike Leigh |
Writing Credits
Mike Leigh | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Danielle Brandon | ... | line producer |
Gail Egan | ... | executive producer |
Helen Grearson | ... | assistant producer |
Malte Grunert | ... | co-producer |
Georgina Lowe | ... | producer |
Norman Merry | ... | executive producer |
Michel Saint-Jean | ... | co-producer |
Music by
RIOPY | ... | (Help Us Grow) |
Gary Yershon |
Cinematography by
Dick Pope |
Editing by
Jon Gregory |
Casting By
Nina Gold |
Production Design by
Suzie Davies |
Art Direction by
Daniel Taylor |
Set Decoration by
Charlotte Dirickx | ... | (as Charlotte Watts) |
Costume Design by
Jacqueline Durran |
Makeup Department
Christine Blundell | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus | ... | dental effects designer |
Alexandra Joyce | ... | daily hair artist / daily makeup artist |
Zoë Kettel | ... | makeup artist (as Zoe Kettel) |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Nina Pratley | ... | crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist |
Lesa Warrener | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Polly Duval | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nathan Flaher | ... | unit manager |
Sarah McBryde | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jessica Corlett | ... | crowd pa: dailies |
India Gibbs | ... | additional third assistant director |
Ben Howard | ... | second assistant director |
Danni Lizaitis | ... | third assistant director |
Candy Marlowe | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Tom Reynolds | ... | third assistant director |
Josh Robertson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Adams | ... | hod painter |
Jean-Claude Allen | ... | dressing propman |
Frances Bennett | ... | graphic designer |
Paul Bowring | ... | construction manager |
Mairi Claire Bowser | ... | prop model maker |
Jane Brodie | ... | art department assistant |
Matt Cann | ... | art department intern |
Georgie Carson | ... | art department intern |
Paul Carter | ... | property master |
Charlie Cobb | ... | fine artist |
Kevin Day | ... | stand-by props |
Angela Dementi | ... | art department trainee |
Jack Edwards | ... | art department intern |
Andrew Forrest | ... | standby props |
Caroline Harper | ... | stand-by art director |
Felicity Hickman | ... | art department intern |
Chris Hugall | ... | second prop buyer |
Caitlin Murray Jones | ... | scenic textile artist |
Mark Keene | ... | carpenter |
Tim Lanning | ... | greensman |
Katy Leach | ... | art department intern |
Jasmine Lean | ... | art department intern |
Mick Pirie | ... | buyer |
Natalie Preston | ... | art department intern |
Marco Anton Restivo | ... | assistant art director |
Susan Ross | ... | location scenic painter |
Geoff Stainthorp | ... | hod carpenter |
Conrad Tuffin | ... | greensman |
Barney Ward | ... | dressing props |
Harley Wilkinson | ... | set dresser |
Arthur Williams | ... | art assistant intern |
Peter Wood | ... | set dresser |
Matthew Parsons | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Emma Sofia Wahlberg | ... | art department intern (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sandy Buchanan | ... | foley effects recordist |
Ben Collinson | ... | boom operator |
Robert Farr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Fraser | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Hanks | ... | foley artist |
Lee Herrick | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robert Ireland | ... | sound designer |
Tushar Manek | ... | adr recordist |
Simon Trundle | ... | foley recordist |
Roman Turtev | ... | assistant sound engineer |
Celine Durand Watts | ... | sound assistant |
Yanti Windrich | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Peter Kersey | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Tom Cowlishaw | ... | 3d generalist: Lipsync Post |
Paul Driver | ... | visual effects producer |
Bryan Dunkley | ... | compositor |
Lee Hodgkinson | ... | senior post production producer |
Taz Lodder | ... | senior systems administrator: Lipsync Post |
Sarah Morowa | ... | data operator |
Andy Quinn | ... | digital compositor |
Ben Shepherd | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor: LipSync Post |
George Stone | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ankit Vajpayee | ... | compositor |
Thomas Waddington | ... | digital lab operator |
George Zwier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Andy Piers Morris | ... | safety diver |
Lee Sheward | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nick Wilkinson | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lucy Bristow | ... | "b" camera operator |
Roddy Buxton | ... | spark: daily |
Wailoon Chung | ... | electrician |
Doiminic Evans | ... | assistant digital imaging technician |
Hefin Jones | ... | camera car: driver |
Daniel Lillie | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Andy Long | ... | gaffer |
Peter Marsden | ... | digital imaging technician |
Simon Mein | ... | still photographer |
Peter Robertson | ... | steadicam operator |
Gordon Segrove | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Alex Veitch | ... | lighting technician: dailies |
Martyn Welland | ... | electrician |
Daniel Wombwell | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Beth Cleveley-Hutchinson | ... | extras casting |
Rosalind Drury | ... | extras casting |
Lauren Evans | ... | casting assistant |
Theo Park | ... | casting assistant |
Adam Penny | ... | extras casting assistant |
Robert Sterne | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Alford | ... | costume cutter |
Stella Atkinson | ... | set costumer |
Andrea Cripps | ... | assistant costume designer |
David Crossman | ... | costume supervisor |
Nicola Foy | ... | costume maker |
Dougie Hawkes | ... | costumier |
Sinéad Kidao | ... | second assistant costume designer (as Sinéad O'Sullivan) |
Lisa Robinson | ... | costume maker |
Amanda Trewin | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Linden Brownbill | ... | post-production engineer |
Billy A. Campbell | ... | assistant editor |
James Clarke | ... | head of digital intermediate |
Paul Dray | ... | senior post producer |
Adam Inglis | ... | colorist |
Craig Jay | ... | editorial trainee |
Lisa Jordan | ... | facility director: Lipsync Post |
Connan McStay | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Lea Morement | ... | assistant editor |
Gabrielle Smith | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Tomlinson | ... | data manager |
Diana Vasquez | ... | assistant colourist |
Location Management
Richard Brough | ... | location assistant |
Carn Burton | ... | location finder |
Andrew Ryland | ... | assistant location manager |
Adriene Whitwell | ... | locations scout |
Emma Woodcock | ... | locations scout |
Henry Woolley | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Terry Davies | ... | conductor |
Andrew Glen | ... | music editor |
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (as Chris Gutch) |
Nick Taylor | ... | score recording engineer & mixer |
Gary Yershon | ... | research: music |
Script and Continuity Department
Heather Storr | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Doran | ... | transportation captain |
Hefin Jones | ... | facilities driver |
David Rosenbaum Jr. | ... | unit driver |
Lol Smith | ... | driver to Timothy Spall |
Tommy Smith | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Rafael Medina Adalfio | ... | title photography |
Sarah Allerby | ... | executive: Ingenious Media |
Chris Allies | ... | title designer |
Alex Barrett | ... | production secretary |
Donna Casey | ... | assistant accountant |
Ted Cawrey | ... | business affairs services: Xofa Productions, Ingenious Media |
Kate Evans | ... | local liaison |
Rose Garnett | ... | head of development: Film4 |
Linda Gregory | ... | production accountant |
Ruth Hodgson | ... | completion guarantor |
Catherine Kunzig | ... | caterer |
Alicia MacDonald | ... | additional production assistant |
Harold Manning | ... | french adaptation: original version with subtitles |
Donnchadh McNicholl | ... | legal and business affairs: Film4 |
Caroline Meer | ... | additional second assistant director & rehearsal manager |
Will Mostyn | ... | floor manager |
James Ogden | ... | security |
Louise Purvis | ... | technical support |
Jacqueline Riding | ... | research by |
Antony Swiatek | ... | legal services: LipSync: Lee & Thompson |
Alison Thompson | ... | international sales: for Sunray Films |
Jack Timbrell | ... | production secretary |
Lesley Wise | ... | for: Ingenious Media |