Directed by
Patrick Lussier | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Adam Mason | ... | (written by) & |
Simon Boyes | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bailee Madison | ... | Chloe | |
Jerry O'Connell | ... | The Coroner | |
Anthony Turpel | ... | T.J. | |
Chris Lee | ... | Ross | |
Chris Butler | ... | Sheriff Duggan | |
Jorge-Luis Pallo | ... | Mannix | |
Kyler O'Neal | ... | Randy | |
Haley Pilz | ... | Coroner's Daughter | |
Sterling Beaumon | ... | Deputy Farmer | |
Josh Harp | ... | Old Man | |
Ashad Hashine | ... | Patient | |
Coco Fenton | ... | Patient | |
Greg Wells | ... | Patient | |
Marcel J. Sawyer | ... | Patient | |
Tim Davis | ... | Bystander | |
Allen Marsh | ... | Dead Body | |
Stephanie Rojas | ... | Deputy | |
Chris Long | ... | Deputy | |
Nils Allen Stewart | ... | Dispensary Owner (as Nils Allen Stuart) | |
Cheryl Thorup | ... | Wife of Owner | |
Marco Torres | ... | Local Dignitary | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lestonja Diaz | ... | Kelly Monroe | |
Greg Cornelius | ... | Shooting Victim (uncredited) | |
Bogdan Szumilas | ... | Bystander (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tommy Aagaard | ... | co-producer |
Charles Arthur Berg | ... | line producer |
Simon Boyes | ... | executive producer |
Nicolas Chartier | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Deckter | ... | executive producer |
Greg Gilreath | ... | executive producer |
Adam Hendricks | ... | executive producer |
Lucas Jarach | ... | producer |
Adam Mason | ... | producer |
Bradley Pilz | ... | producer |
Johannes Roberts | ... | producer |
Music by
Steve Moore |
Cinematography by
Mac Fisken |
Editing by
Tommy Aagaard |
Casting By
Becky Silverman |
Production Design by
Caitlin Laingen |
Costume Design by
Susan Doepner-Senac |
Makeup Department
Teresa Aguilera | ... | assistant makeup/hair |
Robert Kern III | ... | makeup effects assistant |
Jed Olmedo | ... | assistant makeup/hair |
Michael James Pistone | ... | key makeup/hair (as Michael Pistone) |
Mike J. Regan | ... | makeup effects assistant |
Gary J. Tunnicliffe | ... | special effects makeup designer |
Production Management
Charles Arthur Berg | ... | unit production manager |
Daniel Voltz | ... | post-production supervisor (as Dan Voltz) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Colin Blankenship | ... | second assistant director |
Aaron Steele-Nicholson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Robert Kern | ... | art swing |
Danica Morrison | ... | set dresser |
Karen Rich | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Dicken Berglund | ... | foley mixer |
Steve Boeddeker | ... | Post Production Sound Designer and Mixer |
Scott Esterly | ... | sound mixer |
Jeff Gunn | ... | foley artist |
Patrick Kennedy | ... | sound mixer |
Kyle Lane | ... | ADR Mixer |
Caitlin Lutenske | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Anthony Delzio | ... | special effects |
John Eggett | ... | special effects |
Shaun O'Neal | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Adam Lima | ... | compositor / digital visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Robert Richard Bell | ... | Sheriff stunt double |
Talyn Edelson | ... | Stunt Double: Bailee Madison |
Steve Hart | ... | stunts |
Kristian Lambert | ... | stunt performer |
Tim Soergel | ... | stunt performer |
Booboo Stewart | ... | stunt performer |
Nils Allen Stewart | ... | stunt coordinator (as Nils Allen Stuart) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Austin Aguilar | ... | second assistant A camera |
David Bostrom | ... | first assistant A camera |
Eduardo Gonzalez | ... | second assistant A camera (as Eduardo Gonzales) |
Chris Hartsell | ... | best boy grip |
Zachary Heintz | ... | best boy grip (as Zachery Heintz) |
Suzanne Lozzi | ... | digital imaging technician (as Suzi Lozzi) |
Bryan Mendoza | ... | B camera operator |
Giovanni Palacino | ... | best boy electric |
Julian Ross | ... | best boy grip |
Jerry Sun | ... | second assistant A camera |
Zane Tan | ... | key grip |
Nate Thomson | ... | gaffer |
Will Toussaint | ... | best boy electric |
Dario Vitolo | ... | first assistant A camera |
Peter White | ... | first assistant B camera |
Casting Department
Tess Brown | ... | background casting |
Jessica Gee-George | ... | adr voice casting |
Grant George | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
N. Jayne Seward | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Mac Fisken | ... | colorist |
Eric Lalicata | ... | online supervisor |
Location Management
Mary Courtney | ... | site representative: RSI |
Humberto Cuevas | ... | site representative: RSI |
Jonathan Guzman | ... | site representative: RSI (as Jhonatan Guzman) |
Trevor Larson | ... | site representative: RSI |
Script and Continuity Department
Brian Nowak | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Matthew Ballard | ... | transportation captain |
Raizel Goldberger | ... | driver |
Herman Senac | ... | talent driver (as Hermann Senac) |
Additional Crew
Robert Anderson | ... | photo double |
Veronica Castro | ... | insurance broker |
Kevin Coffelt | ... | COVID compliance officer |
Jiordan Collins | ... | COVID compliance officer |
Todd Creason | ... | armorer |
Monica Cuevas | ... | COVID compliance officer |
Tyler De Trude | ... | dog trainer |
Jenica Felix | ... | production assistant |
Monique Gonzales | ... | production assistant |
Lori Griegg | ... | caterer (as Lori Grigg) |
Giovanni Lopez | ... | insurance broker |
Omar Muller | ... | dog trainer |
Luisa Novo | ... | key set production assistant |
Thomas Roach | ... | dog trainer |
Heidi Rodriguez | ... | COVID compliance officer |
Chad Russo | ... | production attorney: Ramo Law |
Jason Talmadge | ... | COVID compliance officer |
Cindy Truong | ... | production coordinator |
John Van Dyke | ... | dog trainer |
Thanks
Rylan Aagaard | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Vanessa Aagaard | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Devin Baugh-Lussier | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Zahara Baugh-Lussier | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Martin Bernfeld | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Robin Garner Burton | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Norma Catz | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Tomas Cohen | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Wes Craven | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Frank E. Eulner | ... | The Filmmakers Wish To Thank: For all his years of friendship and sonic inspiration to the Director (as Frank Eulner) |
Trey Herring | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Snowy Highfield | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Roberto Jarach | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Coye Jones | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Mark L. Levine | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank (as Mark Levine) |
Frank Lussier | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Chace Pilz | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Haley Pilz | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Jeanene Pilz | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Sean Pilz | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Patricia Scissons | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Matt Venne | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Buz Wallick | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |
Julia Wong | ... | the filmmakers wish to thank |