Directed by
Rui Pedro Sousa | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Amp Rodriguez | ... | (writer) |
Rui Pedro Sousa | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Mariana Calado | ... | assistant producer |
Inmaculada Castaño | ... | co-producer |
Luís Esteves | ... | assistant producer |
Carlos Fernández | ... | co-producer |
Laura Fernández | ... | co-producer |
Maria Fortes | ... | assistant producer |
Maria Menezes | ... | coordinating producer |
Rui Morgado | ... | executive producer |
Mariana Piedade | ... | assistant producer |
Inês Maria Ramos | ... | line producer |
Sónia Resende | ... | executive producer |
Nuno Rocha | ... | producer |
Roberto Santos | ... | producer |
Victor Santos | ... | producer |
Rui Pedro Sousa | ... | producer |
Music by
Pedro Marques | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Pedro Negrão | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ana Barbosa | ... | (edited by) |
Elsa dos Santos | ... | supervising editor |
Casting By
Patrícia Vasconcelos |
Art Direction by
Clara Vinhais | ... | (production designer) |
Costume Design by
Mia Lourenço |
Makeup Department
Natália Bogalho | ... | hair department head / hair stylist |
Eduardo Estevam | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Cristiana Gonçalves | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Olga José | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joana Linhares | ... | second assistant director |
Alice Blanco Nascimento | ... | third assistant director |
João Mendes Pinto | ... | third assistant director trainee |
Luís Sérgio | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Claudio Andrade | ... | assistant art director |
Thelma de Jerusalém | ... | props |
Eva Gaivoto | ... | props |
Gonçalo Joubert | ... | set dresser |
Rodrigo de Sousa Meirelles | ... | props |
Bruna Rocha | ... | assistant art director |
Luciano Rodrigues | ... | graphic designer |
Rute Santos | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
João Luís Almeida | ... | boom operator |
Tiago Cardoso | ... | sound designer/supervising sound editor |
Gil Fidalgo | ... | boom operator |
Dinis Henriques | ... | sound designer/re-recording mixer |
Marta Mota | ... | sound assistant |
Jérémy Pouivet | ... | boom operator |
Luís Henrique Silveira | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Marcelo Ferreira PeeJay | ... | visual effects supervisor |
João Pedro Martins | ... | graphics |
Henry Melo | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
João Gaspar | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carolina Abreu | ... | video assist |
Mauro Airez | ... | lighting technician |
Samuel Amaral | ... | steadicam operator |
Frederico Borges | ... | drone operator |
Bruno Cardoso | ... | steadicam operator |
Bernardo Coelho | ... | lighting technician |
Marcel Encarnação | ... | first assistant camera |
Filipe Ferraria | ... | gaffer |
Pedro Marques | ... | best boy grip |
Ivo Mendes | ... | additional lighting |
Alexandre Pereira | ... | second assistant camera |
César Rocha | ... | Gimbal Operator |
Silvio Rocha | ... | additional camera operator |
João Nuno Soares | ... | steadicam operator |
Gustavo Vasconcelos | ... | second assistant camera |
Filipa Vicente | ... | lighting assistant |
Animation Department
David Mendes | ... | storyboard artist |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fabiana Arico | ... | additional costume assistant |
Marisa Carboni | ... | additional costume assistant |
Carolina Fernandes | ... | Trainee / assistant costume designer |
Inês Ferro | ... | assistant costume designer / set costumer |
Maria Malaca | ... | assistant costume designer / set costumer |
Sara Joana Pereira | ... | additional costume assistant |
Sofia Videira Pinto | ... | additional costume assistant |
Catarina Ruas | ... | additional costume assistant |
Margarida Ruas | ... | additional costume assistant |
Maria Inês Santos | ... | assistant costume designer / costume supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Helder Faria | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bruno Almeida | ... | production driver |
Thanks
Guilherme Mesquita | ... | thanks |