Directed by
Pierre Schoeller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Pierre Schoeller |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
André Bouvard | ... | executive producer |
Jean-Pierre Dardenne | ... | producer |
Luc Dardenne | ... | producer |
Denis Freyd | ... | producer |
Music by
Philippe Schoeller |
Cinematography by
Julien Hirsch |
Editing by
Laurence Briaud |
Casting By
Aurélie Guichard |
Production Design by
Jean-Marc Tran Tan Ba |
Costume Design by
Pascaline Chavanne |
Makeup Department
Mathieu Baptista | ... | special makeup effects artist: creature effects |
Amélie Bouilly | ... | makeup artist |
Jeremy Caravita | ... | special makeup effects crew supervisor (as Jérémy B. Caravita) |
Michèle Constantinides | ... | key makeup artist |
Fabrice Herbet | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Diane Mahmoudi | ... | key hair stylist |
Sarah Pariset | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Christophe Pizzeta | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Christophe Pizetta) |
Production Management
Michael Ermogeni | ... | unit production manager |
Jules Raillard | ... | unit manager |
Rodolphe Risse | ... | assistant post-production manager |
Elsa Rysto | ... | assistant unit manager |
Véronique Troyas | ... | post-production manager |
Michel Vieu | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mallorie Ballestra-Duquesnoy | ... | third assistant director |
Frédéric Bruguet | ... | third assistant director |
Laetitia Cazaux | ... | trainee assistant director |
Olivier Coutard | ... | first assistant director |
Anne Gilles | ... | second assistant director |
Haruyo Yokota | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Vincent Amiel | ... | construction coordinator |
Thierry Brahiti | ... | prop buyer |
Virginie Defauwes | ... | property master |
Pauline Gracia | ... | set dresser |
Clotilde Lourd | ... | first assistant decorator |
Galien Malferiol | ... | carpenter |
Anne Pinguet | ... | painter |
Thierry Segur | ... | storyboard artist |
Aymeric Vanelle | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Léo Banderet | ... | boom operator |
Sandie Bompar | ... | dialogue editor |
Julie Brenta | ... | sound editor |
Christophe Burdet | ... | assistant foley artist |
Patrick Egreteau | ... | foley artist |
Thomas Gastinel | ... | boom operator |
Vincent Gregorio | ... | sound assistant |
Olivier Hespel | ... | sound |
Jean-Pierre Laforce | ... | re-recording mixer |
Pierre Picq | ... | boom operator |
Cécile Ranc | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Jeremy Caravita | ... | special effects supervisor (as Jérémy B. Caravita) |
Fabrice Herbet | ... | special effects makeup |
Christophe Pizzeta | ... | special effects makeup (as Christophe Pizetta) |
Laetitia Quillery | ... | special effects makeup |
Visual Effects by
Berengere Dominguez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Thibault Martegani | ... | digital compositor |
Martial Vallanchon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Fabien Vantroys | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Francis Auguy | ... | stunts |
Michel Bouis | ... | stunts |
Gilles Cappelletto | ... | stunts |
Antonio Cides | ... | stunts |
Gilles Conseil | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kevin Conseil | ... | stunts |
Sylvain Gabet | ... | stunts |
Jean-Benoit Guillon | ... | stunts |
Michel Julienne | ... | stunt coordinator |
Pascal Lavanchy | ... | stunt pilot |
Christophe Marsaud | ... | stunts |
Audrey Ottaviano | ... | stunts |
Richard Roggero | ... | stunts |
Jean-Charles Rousseau | ... | stunts |
Ksénia Zarouba | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Olivier Abelé | ... | electrician |
Raphael André | ... | second assistant camera |
Aymerick Ansiot | ... | additional grip |
Jean-Christophe Beauvallet | ... | first assistant camera |
Raphael Besson | ... | electrician |
Jean-Marc Dupuy | ... | key grip |
Christophe Duroyaume | ... | gaffer |
Alexandre François | ... | grip |
Olivier Haie | ... | electrician |
Alexandre Lamoisson | ... | additional grip |
Guillaume Payen | ... | additional |
Laurent Pouchard | ... | grip |
Jérôme Prébois | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Beatrice Saorin | ... | original casting |
Stéphanie Teissandier | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caroline de Tugny | ... | patina & tint |
Laurence Maréchal | ... | wardrobe |
Ursula Paredes Choto | ... | chief costumer |
Editorial Department
Gwenaëlle Hubert | ... | assistant editor |
Audrey Kleinclaus | ... | lab post-production coordinator |
Laure Meynet | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Nathalie Nouaili | ... | location scout (2011) |
Manuel Pouet | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Vladislav Boyadjiev | ... | assistant scoring engineer / scoring engineer |
Jefferson Lembeye | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Bénédicte Kermadec | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lise Ariotti | ... | administratrice de production |
Corinne Devaux | ... | choreographer |
Delphine Mayele | ... | press |
Magalie Montet | ... | press |
Francis Ouellette | ... | distribution: Canada |
Thanks
Olivier Suffert | ... | thanks |