Directed by
Doug Liman |
Writing Credits (WGA)
David S. Goyer | ... | (screenplay) and |
Jim Uhls | ... | (screenplay) and |
Simon Kinberg | ... | (screenplay) |
Steven Gould | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Tamer Abbas | ... | executive producer "Egypt Productions" |
Simon Crane | ... | associate producer |
Lucas Foster | ... | producer |
Scott Gardenhour | ... | executive producer: Tokyo |
Vince Gerardis | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Harlacker | ... | associate producer |
Joe Hartwick Jr. | ... | co-producer |
Simon Kinberg | ... | producer |
Diego Loreggian | ... | line producer: Italy |
Stacy Maes | ... | executive producer |
Arnon Milchan | ... | producer |
Georgina Pope | ... | co-producer: Tokyo |
Jay Sanders | ... | producer |
Ralph Vicinanza | ... | executive producer (as Ralph M. Vicinanza) |
Kim H. Winther | ... | executive producer (as Kim Winther) |
Music by
John Powell |
Cinematography by
Barry Peterson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Saar Klein | ||
Dean Zimmerman | ||
Don Zimmerman |
Casting By
Joseph Middleton |
Production Design by
Oliver Scholl |
Art Direction by
Elinor Rose Galbraith | ... | supervising art director |
Peter Grundy | ||
Milena Koubkova | ||
Tamara Marini | ||
Thomas Valentine | ... | supervising art director (as Tom Valentine) |
Set Decoration by
Hilton Rosemarin | ||
Valeria Zamagni | ... | assistant set decorator |
Costume Design by
Magali Guidasci |
Makeup Department
Allan A. Apone | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Jackson |
David R. Beecroft | ... | key hair stylist: second unit |
Judy Chin | ... | key makeup artist |
Clifton Chippewa | ... | hair stylist |
Raúl Covarrubias | ... | key hair stylist (as Raul Covarrubias) |
Karola Dirnberger | ... | key hair stylist |
Naomi Donne | ... | hair stylist: New York (as Naomi Dunne) |
Massimiliano Duranti | ... | hair stylist: Rome |
Lorraine Greenwood | ... | key makeup artist: second unit |
Carol Hartwick | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Brad Look | ... | key makeup artist |
Mario Michisanti | ... | makeup artist: Rome |
Joanna Montoto | ... | makeup artist |
Marie Nardella | ... | key makeup artist |
Sean Sansom | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Robert L. Stevenson | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Jackson |
Julia Valente | ... | makeup department head: second unit |
Victoria Wood | ... | wig maker: Samuel Jackson |
Dorota Zajac | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Elvia Felix Herrera | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Briana Lindsey | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Gabriela Polakova | ... | makeup artist: Prague (uncredited) |
Production Management
Louis J. Anderson | ... | additional production supervisor: U.S.A. |
Simona Batistelli | ... | unit manager: Rome |
David Coatsworth | ... | unit production manager |
Brian Colasinski | ... | production supervisor: Ann Arbor |
Iram Collantes | ... | production supervisor: Baja |
Gabriella Di Santo | ... | production supervisor: Rome |
Misako Furukawa | ... | production supervisor: Tokyo |
Brady Vant Hull | ... | production supervisor: Tokyo |
Gregor Hutchison | ... | post-production supervisor: Toronto (as Gregor Hutchinson) |
Vlasta Hynek | ... | assistant unit production manager: Prague |
Thomas A. Imperato | ... | EVP & Head of Physical Production |
Enrico Latella | ... | unit manager: Rome |
Giovanni Lovatelli | ... | unit production manager: Rome |
Avram Ludwig | ... | international production supervisor |
Lynda McKenzie | ... | post-production supervisor: Toronto |
Jim Powers | ... | unit production manager (as James Powers) |
Christophe Vessier | ... | production supervisor: Paris |
Philip Waley | ... | unit production manager: Prague |
Sara Asquini | ... | production team (uncredited) |
Olina Edney | ... | unit manager: Prague (uncredited) |
Brian Kobo | ... | assistant production manager: Tokyo (uncredited) |
Edoardo Moracci | ... | co-unit manager (uncredited) |
Oak Porcelli | ... | production supervisor: additional photography (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Bocknek | ... | third assistant director |
Greg Brautigan | ... | second second assistant director: Ann Arbor |
Simon Crane | ... | second unit director |
Aric Dupere | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Beau Ferris | ... | trainee assistant director |
Alessandra Fortuna | ... | key set pa: Rome |
Jennifer Haufler | ... | assistant director |
Joel Hay | ... | second assistant director |
Jose Jimenez | ... | assistant director: set |
Terry Madden | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Chûkon Minami | ... | first assistant director: Tokyo (as Chokon Minami) |
Murphy Occhino | ... | second assistant director: New York |
Michael Peleshok | ... | trainee assistant director (as Mike Peleshok) |
Andrew M. Robinson | ... | second assistant director (as Andrew Robinson) |
Bojana Sutic | ... | first assistant director: Rome |
Simonetta Valentini | ... | second assistant director: Rome |
Adam T. Weisinger | ... | second second assistant director: New York (as Adam Weisinger) |
Kim H. Winther | ... | first assistant director (as Kim Winther) |
Heather Wusterbarth | ... | second assistant director |
Eric Yellin | ... | second assistant director: Ann Arbor |
Alessandra Balestra | ... | second assistant director: Rome (uncredited) |
Robert Ballentine | ... | first assistant director: additional photography (uncredited) |
Darrin Brown | ... | second assistant director: additional photography (uncredited) |
Beau Ferris | ... | third assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Patrick Hagarty | ... | third assistant director: reshoot (uncredited) |
Patrick Scoffin | ... | trainee assistant director: Prague (uncredited) |
Mark Taylor | ... | first assistant director: Prague (uncredited) |
Robert Westhafer | ... | additional ad (uncredited) |
Katey Wheelhouse | ... | assistant director: additional photography (uncredited) |
Art Department
Rob Ballantyne | ... | storyboard artist |
John Bannister | ... | key scenic artist |
Tory Bellingham | ... | property master: Canada |
Brenton Brown | ... | on-set dresser |
Jeff Butcher | ... | property master: New York |
Luigi Calvitti | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Jose Refugio Chaidez Marquez | ... | foreman |
William Cheng | ... | first assistant art director / set designer |
Massimiliano Ciamei | ... | swing gang |
Federico Ciommo | ... | property master: Italy |
Raymond Consing | ... | storyboard artist |
Robert Consing | ... | storyboard artist |
Peter Constantinides | ... | on-set carpenter |
David Cooney | ... | storyboard artist |
Neil Crawford | ... | labourer |
Joe Curtin | ... | construction coordinator |
John Davis | ... | storyboard artist: part one |
Darrin Denlinger | ... | storyboard artist |
Britt Doughty | ... | second assistant art director |
Tommaso Dubla | ... | stand by painter |
Bruno Falconi | ... | stand-by props: italy |
Ann-Marie Ferney-Tellez | ... | props buyer |
Dawn H. Fisher | ... | assistant art director |
Danielle Fleury | ... | assistant set decorator |
David G. Fremlin | ... | first assistant art director |
Luke Gibson | ... | assistant head painter |
Nickolas Gilbert | ... | property master: Ann Arbor |
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese | ... | assistant property master: New York |
Kevin Haeberlin | ... | second lead |
Gina Hamilton | ... | buyer |
Michael Huschka | ... | property master: second unit |
Michael Anthony Jackson | ... | storyboard artist |
Patrick Janicke | ... | concept designer |
Petr Janout | ... | set dresser |
Paul Jefferson | ... | head carpenter |
Walter Klassen | ... | speciality props |
Jindrich Kocí | ... | art director: Prague |
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine | ... | first assistant art director (as Mayumi Konishi) |
Itsuko Kurono | ... | assistant art director |
Marcel Laporte | ... | second assistant head carpenter |
Jessica Lee | ... | props |
Tomás Lehovec | ... | stand-by props: Prague |
Meaghan Lynch | ... | assistant art director |
Roberto Magagnini | ... | lead man |
Leonard Marchand | ... | property master: additional photography (as Leonard Lavigueur) |
Tamara Marini | ... | art director: Italy |
Rob McCallum | ... | storyboard artist |
Richard McStay | ... | first assistant head carpenter |
Martin L. Mercer | ... | storyboard artist |
Brad Milburn | ... | set designer |
John Moran | ... | assistant art director |
Jason Oertling | ... | set dresser |
Joacim Orton | ... | third assistant head carpenter |
Karin Pavone | ... | art department coordinator |
Timothy Peel | ... | graphic designer |
Greg Pelchat | ... | set dresser |
Tony Perez | ... | leadman: re-shoot |
Caroline Perzan | ... | set decorating buyer |
Jeff Poulis | ... | assistant property master |
Jamie Rama | ... | illustrator |
Charles Ratteray | ... | storyboard artist |
Petr Richter | ... | stand-by props: Prague |
David Ritchie | ... | set dresser |
Christopher S. Ross | ... | illustrator |
Saverio Sammali | ... | assistant art director |
Jeremy Simser | ... | storyboard artist |
Cynthia Sleiter | ... | co-set decorator / set decor |
Katy Thatcher | ... | art department apprentice |
Glauco Trasselli | ... | assistant on-set props |
Perry James Trentacosta | ... | swing |
Gary Tuers | ... | property master |
Rob Valeriote | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Paul Zonneveld | ... | construction auditor |
Malcolm Byard | ... | on-set greensman (uncredited) |
Taku Dazai | ... | specialty prop designer/builder (uncredited) |
Marco Lo Russo | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Scotty Morris | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sean Sansom | ... | specialty props artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Luis Alvarez | ... | boom operator b |
Sean Paul Armstrong | ... | second boom operator |
James Ashwill | ... | foley mixer |
Ron Ayers | ... | boom operator ann arbor |
Tomas Belohradsky | ... | sound mixer: Prague |
Pat Cassin | ... | boom operator: second unit |
John T. Cucci | ... | foley artist |
Susan Dudeck | ... | adr editor |
Alison Fisher | ... | adr supervisor |
Christopher Flick | ... | foley editor |
Glen Gauthier | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
David Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Gomillion | ... | sound recordist |
Warren Hendriks | ... | sound effects editor |
Craig Henighan | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback sound mixer |
Dan Izen | ... | additional production sound mixer |
Eric A. Larsen | ... | assistant sound editor (as Eric Larsen) |
Wayne Lemmer | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Lucarelli | ... | adr recordist |
Helen Luttrell | ... | dialogue supervisor |
Paul Massey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Maxwell | ... | sound re-recordist |
Matthew McKenzie | ... | adr mixer |
Teferra McKenzie | ... | sound utility |
John Murray | ... | supervising foley editor |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Jordan O'Neill | ... | dts sound mastering engineer |
Lee Orloff | ... | sound mixer: Baja |
Ted Phillips | ... | sound recordist |
Charleen Richards | ... | adr mixer (as Charleen Steeves) |
Brent Robichaud | ... | epk audio |
Dennis Rogers | ... | sound recordist |
William Stein | ... | re-recording engineer |
Rin Takada | ... | boom operator: Japan Unit |
John J. Thomson | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Trainor | ... | sound assistant |
Jason Tuttle | ... | assistant sound editor |
Derek Vanderhorst | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Thomas Varga | ... | sound mixer: New York |
Markus Wade | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Beau Williams | ... | sound mixer: Ann Arbor |
Dorian Williamson | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Alan Zielonko | ... | boom operator |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Daniel Acon | ... | special effects coordinator |
Renato Agostini | ... | special effects supervisor: Rome |
Yves De Bono | ... | special effects supervisor |
Richard Bryan Douglas | ... | special effects technician |
James Gawley | ... | special effects assistant |
Daniel Godin | ... | special effects assistant |
Emile Godin | ... | special effects assistant |
Ken Goodstein | ... | special effects technician |
Tomas Hartl | ... | special effects assistant |
Jonn Herzberger | ... | special effects design foreman |
Yasuji Iwata | ... | special effects supervisor: Tokyo |
Kamil Jaffar | ... | special effects supervisor: Prague |
Mike Kavanagh | ... | special effects technician |
Steven Kirshoff | ... | special effects coordinator: New York (as Steve Kirshoff) |
Gary Kleinsteuber | ... | special effects assistant |
Arthur Langevin | ... | special effects technician |
Brad Larkin | ... | special effects technician |
Tim Lidstone | ... | special effects assistant |
Jim McGillivary | ... | special effects assistant / special effects foreman: second unit |
Innanen Mike | ... | special effects technician (as Michael Innanen) |
Jesse Noel | ... | special effects technician: bus sequence |
Cameron Patterson | ... | effects props builder |
John Poulter | ... | special effects technician |
David Reaume | ... | special effects technician |
Jim Reischl | ... | special effects buyer |
Ted Ross | ... | special effects assistant |
Pavel Sagner | ... | special effects coordinator: Prague |
Rob Sanderson | ... | special effects coordinator |
John Stifanich | ... | coordinator: New York |
Russell Tyrrell | ... | special effects senior technician |
Kenneth Van Order | ... | special effects workshop foreman (as Ken Van Order) |
Bradley R. Weiss | ... | special effects office administrator |
Daniel White | ... | on set key special effects: main unit (as Danny White) |
Ray Comiso | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Holly Acton | ... | compositor: Weta Digital |
Robert Adams | ... | junior compositor / matchmover |
Sandor Ajzenstat | ... | visual effects on-set surveyor |
Hovig Alahaidoyan | ... | visual effects artist: matte painting and concept art, Weta Digital |
Casey Allen | ... | senior flame artist |
Judy Alley | ... | visual effects production: Weta Digital |
Jerry Andrews | ... | motion control operator |
Malcolm Angell | ... | matchmove artist / visual effects artist: camera, Weta Digital |
Michael Angelo | ... | inferno artist: R!OT |
Elisabeth Arko | ... | visual effects artist: shaders and textures, Weta Digital |
Daniel Ashton | ... | film recording technician (as Dan Ashton) |
Mia Askew | ... | visual effects artist: shaders and textures, Weta Digital |
Jeff Atherton | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx |
Andrew Atkinson | ... | database administrator |
Jarrod Avalos | ... | matchmove artist: Hydraulx |
Jennifer Avery | ... | visual effects assistant coordinator |
Jean-Luc Azzis | ... | compositor: Weta Digital |
Michael Bain | ... | texture artist: Weta Digital (as Mike Bain) |
Mark Barber | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Alison Middaugh Barger | ... | digital effects artist: Riot (as Alison Middaugh) |
Ned Barraud | ... | visual effects artist: shaders and textures, Weta Digital |
Daniel Barrett | ... | animator: Weta Digital |
Andy Barrios | ... | sequence supervisor |
Travis Baumann | ... | digital compositor: Digiscope |
Peter Baustaedter | ... | visual effects artist: matte painting and concept art, Weta Digital |
Gary E. Beach | ... | visual effects plate supervisor: Prague |
Mike Beaulieu | ... | previs artist |
Kathleen Beeler | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital |
Paula Bell | ... | senior digital paint artist |
James Bennett | ... | animator: Weta Digital |
Graham Binding | ... | senior animator: Weta Digital |
Jason Bond | ... | rotoscope artist: Hydraulx |
JC Bond | ... | visual effects editor (as Joseph C. Bond IV) |
Nick Booth | ... | film recording supervisor |
Guy Botham | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Adam Bradley | ... | roto/paint artist: Weta Digital |
Lee Bramwell | ... | camera department supervisor: Weta Digital |
Jody Braun | ... | assistant visual effects coordinator |
Kristie Breslin | ... | pre-production manager: Weta Digital (as Kristie Breslin Husson) |
Jared Brient | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Kevin R. Browne | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx (as Kevin Browne) |
Erik Bruhwiler | ... | compositing coordinator: Hydraulx |
David C. Bryant | ... | lead cgi artist: Pixel Playground |
Matthew Bullock | ... | 3d modeler |
Kelly Bumbarger | ... | digital compositor |
Joerg W. Bungert | ... | compositor: Weta Digital (as Joerg Bungert) |
Clare Burgess | ... | visual effects production: Weta Digital |
Kirk Cadrette | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Djordje Cakovan | ... | digital modeler: Weta Digital |
Andrew Calder | ... | animator: Weta Digital |
Sonia Calvert | ... | compositor: Weta Digital |
Pete Capelluto | ... | production engineer |
Michael Carmine | ... | visual effects director of photography: New York |
Shoghi Castel De Oro | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Norman Cates | ... | digital compositor |
Nicholas Cerniglia | ... | digital artist |
Tim Cheng | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital |
Jason K.S. Cheung | ... | pipeline engineer: Weta Digital |
Simon Cheung | ... | visual effects artist: models, Weta Digital |
Go Woon Choi | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Lawrence Choi | ... | previsualization artist |
Evan Christie | ... | rotoscope artist |
Patrick Clancey | ... | digital opticals (as Pat Clancey) |
Hannah Clarke | ... | visual effects production: Weta Digital |
Trent Claus | ... | inferno artist / matte painter |
Scott Clements | ... | visual effects image manager |
Andrew M. Collins | ... | matchmove artist: Hydraulx (as Andrew Collins) |
Rob Conn | ... | digital effects artist: Weta Digital |
Peter Connelly | ... | compositor |
Cameron Coombs | ... | digital compositor |
Chase Cooper | ... | character technical director |
Shane Cooper | ... | visual effects software engineer |
Jimmy Costa | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Dan Cox | ... | lighting techical director: Weta Digital |
Jim Croasdale | ... | senior paint artist |
Steve Cronin | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Juliette Davis | ... | production coordinator |
James Dee | ... | runner: Weta Digital Ltd |
Del DePierro | ... | digital integration |
Theo Diamantis | ... | conceptual illustrator: previz / digital compositor |
Michael Dillon | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Joseph DiValerio | ... | compositor / visual effects designer / visual effects |
Matt Donnan | ... | junior compositor: R!OT Pictures |
Giovanni Dulay | ... | visual effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Areito Echevarria | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Erich Eder | ... | digital compositor |
Benny Edlund | ... | senior motion capture technical director |
Christopher Edwards | ... | visual effects artist: lighting and effects, Weta Digital |
Dustin Edwards | ... | production assistant: Hydraulx |
Mark Edwards | ... | digital post-production manager: R!ot |
Samuel Edwards | ... | render wrangler |
Kevin Elam | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Tamer Eldib | ... | modeler |
Mohsen Eletreby | ... | visual effects editor: Hydraulx |
Nicholas Elwell | ... | production assistant |
M.B. Emigh | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Marcus Erbar | ... | matchmove artist: Hydraulx / visual effects: Hydraulx |
Paul Everitt | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital |
D.R. Farquharson | ... | project manager: Efilm |
Christine Feistl | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital |
Jessica Fernandes | ... | digital models department manager: Weta Digital |
Kristina Flach | ... | visual effects production: Weta Digital |
Mark O. Forker | ... | additional visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: DIVE |
Dustin Foster | ... | junior digital production manager: R!OT |
Marissa Fraering | ... | visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects |
John Fraser | ... | vfx conceptual artist |
Anthony Fung | ... | visual effects artist |
Nick Gabchenko | ... | visual effects artist: shaders and textures, Weta Digital |
Nicholas Gaul | ... | digital modeler: Weta Digital |
Matthew Gilson | ... | concept artist: Hydraulx (as Mat Gilson) / matte painter: Hydraulx (as Mat Gilson) |
Ben Gladstone | ... | visual effects plate photography: London |
Pedram Goshtasbpour | ... | pre-visualization |
Monty Granito | ... | previs animator |
Jon Grinberg | ... | archive editor |
Miguel A. Guerrero | ... | visual effects |
Geoff Hadfield | ... | digital compositor |
Ben Hall | ... | systems administrator: Weta Digital |
Jamie Hallett | ... | senior compositor: RIOT |
Lindsay Hallett | ... | visual effects executive producer: R!OT (as Lindsay Burnett) |
Leann Harvey | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dion Hatch | ... | visual effects supervisor: Digiscope |
James David Hattin | ... | digital compositor |
Josh Hatton | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Ed Hawkins | ... | compositor: Weta Digital |
G.G. Heitmann Demers | ... | compositor: Weta Digital (as G.G. Heitmann) |
Quentin Hema | ... | digital paint and rotoscoping supervisor |
Allen Hemberger | ... | effects lead |
Sean Heuston | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Richard Hirst | ... | paint and rotoscope artist |
Rob Hodgson | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx |
Matt Holmes | ... | supervising visual effects editor: Weta Digital |
John Homer | ... | visual effects artist: creatures, Weta Digital |
Richard Hopkins | ... | texture artist |
Erin Horton | ... | visual effects production: Weta Digital |
David Houghton-Williams | ... | compositor: Weta Digital (as David Houghton) |
Sandy Houston | ... | roto and paint co-supervisor |
Bryan Howard | ... | model maker: Soho VFX |
Victor Huang | ... | senior animator |
Bob Hurrie | ... | visual effects producer: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
William Hyler | ... | flame artist |
Joel Hynek | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Atsushi Imamura | ... | visual effects |
Chris Ingersoll | ... | compositor: Flame artist |
Yasamin Ismaili | ... | visual effect coordinator: Hydraulx |
Anna Ivanova | ... | texture artist: Soho VFX |
Paul Jenness | ... | visual effects artist: models, Weta Digital |
Christopher Johnson | ... | visual effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc |
Danny Jones | ... | senior roto/paint artist |
John Joyce | ... | visual effects coordinator: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Michael Joyce | ... | visual effects supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Zack Judson | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx (as Zack Detox Judson) |
Simon Jung | ... | digital compositor |
Patrick Kalyn | ... | animator |
Lisa Klein | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dorian Knapp | ... | previs artist |
Alex Kramer | ... | visual effects artist: camera, Weta Digital |
Lars Kramer | ... | visual effects artist: camera, Weta Digital |
Dmitri Krasnokoutski | ... | visual effects artist: shaders and textures, Weta Digital |
Daniel Kruse | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Jan Kruse | ... | digital colorist: Weta Digital |
Bill Kunin | ... | digital compositor |
Benjamin Kutsko | ... | flame artist |
Keith Lackey | ... | technical director: Weta Digital |
Mathew Lamb | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Lanzensberger | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Laurent Lavigne | ... | previsualization supervisor |
Kurt Lawson | ... | digital compositor: R!OT |
Don Lee | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixel Playground |
Kim Lee | ... | visual effects producer: Pixel Playground |
Dan Lemmon | ... | visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital |
Phillip Leonhardt | ... | compositor: Weta Digital |
Shahar Levavi | ... | character animator: Weta Digital |
Didier Levy | ... | senior lighter |
Joe Lewis | ... | motion control |
Jerry Liggins | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Catherine Liu | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Derick Loo | ... | pre-viz animator |
Sean Looper | ... | pipeline architect: R!OT |
Justin Louis | ... | 3d modeler |
Daniel Lu | ... | 3D modeller: Soho VFX |
Matthew Lynch | ... | visual effects bidding producer |
Natalie MacDonald | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Allan Magled | ... | visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX |
Jade Mansueto | ... | software developer: Weta Digital |
Leonardo Martinez | ... | animator: Hydraulx |
Christoph Matthiesen | ... | lighting technical director: Weta Digital |
Steve McGee | ... | digital compositor |
Steve McGillen | ... | digital compositor |
Dennis McHugh | ... | effects director of photography |
Scott McLain | ... | inferno compositor |
Chris McLeod | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tony Meagher | ... | visual effects producer: Hydraulx |
Peter Megow | ... | creature technical director: Weta Digital |
Andrea Merlo | ... | visual effects artist: creatures, Weta Digital |
Scott Michelson | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Steve Mihaylov | ... | vfx artist |
Seth F. Miller | ... | digital paint artist: Weta Digital |
Kaori Miyazawa | ... | visual effects artist: models, Weta Digital |
Young Joon Mok | ... | digital compositor |
Hailey Moore | ... | texture artist |
Eileen Moran | ... | visual effects executive producer: Weta Digital |
Ben Morgan | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Jean-Francois Morissette | ... | matchmover: Weta Digital / visual effects artist: camera, Weta Digital |
Daisuke Morita | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Matt Mueller | ... | visual effects artist: camera, Weta Digital |
Yvonne Muinde | ... | visual effects artist: matte painting and concept art, Weta Digital (as Yvonne Muinde) |
Nicky Muir | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Gayle Munro | ... | compositing production manager: Weta Digital |
C. Andrew Nelson | ... | digital effects artist |
Chun Seong Ng | ... | modeler : Hydraulx VFX |
Wolfgang Niedermeier | ... | senior camera technical director: Weta Digital |
Thomas Nittmann | ... | visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects / visual effects: Hydraulx |
Stephen Nixon | ... | visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital |
Brian Nugent | ... | flame artist |
John P. Nugent | ... | visual effects supervisor: Sandbox F/X |
Todd O'Sullivan | ... | visual effects artist: matte painting and concept art, Weta Digital |
James Ogle | ... | digital modeler |
Robert Olsson | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx (as Rob Olsson) |
Tobbe Olsson | ... | visual effects artist |
Duncan Orthner | ... | motion control operator |
David Owen | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital |
Bruno Parenti | ... | roto and paint artist |
Helen Paul | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Mitch Paulson | ... | digital colorist assist |
Chris Payne | ... | digital compositor |
Russell Pearsall | ... | lead character artist |
Mike Perry | ... | cg supervisor |
Dana Peters | ... | creatures supervisor: Weta Digital |
David Phillips | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Plescia | ... | flame artist |
Ann Podlozny | ... | visual effects producer: Sandbox F/X |
John Polyson | ... | visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx |
Stewart Pomeroy | ... | lighting technical director |
David Pritchard | ... | visual effects |
Chris Radcliffe | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Kade Ramsey | ... | production runner: Weta Digital |
Troy Ramsey | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital |
Jennah Rasmussen | ... | visual effects production: Weta Digital |
Jorge Razon | ... | visual effects artist: Soho Vfx |
Paul Redican | ... | digital compositor |
Raine Reen | ... | visual effects artist: shaders and textures, Weta Digital |
Stephan Remstedt | ... | visual effects artist: camera, Weta Digital |
Marco Revelant | ... | models supervisor: Weta Digital |
Eric Reynolds | ... | animation supervisor: Weta Digital |
Mark Richardson | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Serge Riou | ... | digital producer |
Mark Robben | ... | digital compositor: Pixel Playground |
David Robinson | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Troy Robinson | ... | 3d scanning technician: XYZ RGB Inc. |
Anastasio Rodriguez | ... | software developer: Weta Digital |
Jody Rogers | ... | visual effects editor |
Karl Rogovin | ... | 3D coordinator: Hydraulx / digital artist: Hydraulx |
Jaz Rongokea | ... | production: Weta Digital |
Karim Sahai | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Christoph Salzmann | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Jose Samson | ... | modeler: Weta Digital |
Jennifer Lee Scheer | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (as Jennifer Scheer) |
Jens Schwarz | ... | visual effects artist: creatures, Weta Digital |
Steven J. Scott | ... | supervising digital colorist: EFILM |
Brad Selkirk | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital |
Keith Sellers | ... | digital compositor: Soho VFX |
Todd Semmes | ... | spydercam coordinator/rigging |
Joel Sevilla | ... | animator |
Laura Sevilla | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Shand | ... | code operations manager: Weta Digital |
Simon Sherr | ... | previs artist |
Kevin L. Sherwood | ... | visual effects producer |
Peter Sidoriak | ... | digital compositor |
Gershom Sissing | ... | visual effects artist: models, Weta Digital |
Lori Smallwood | ... | animation technical director |
Cameron Smith | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Richard Smith | ... | previs artist |
Ellen Somers | ... | visual effects producer (as Ellen M. Somers) |
Eric Soulvie | ... | software support: Weta Digital |
John C. Sparks | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx (as John Sparks) |
Christopher Stack | ... | imaging supervisor: Digiscope |
Albrecht Steinmetz | ... | senior camera technical director: Weta Digital |
Tim Stevenson | ... | animator: Weta Digital (as Timothy Stevenson) |
John Stevenson-Galvin | ... | digital modeler: Weta Digital |
John K. Stirber | ... | visual effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Fenella Stratton | ... | visual effects production: Weta Digital |
Colin Strause | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Greg Strause | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital |
Matsune Suzuki | ... | modeler: Weta Digital |
Nick Swartz | ... | tape operator |
Jeremiah Sweeney | ... | paint artist / rotoscope artist |
Ken Swenson | ... | visual effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc. |
Ewa Szczepaniak | ... | camera technical director |
Charles Tait | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Mark Tait | ... | cg supervisor: Weta Digital |
Eric Tang | ... | lead creature technical director: Weta Digital |
Bryan Taylor | ... | digital effects artist |
Michael Taylor | ... | production executive: RIOT |
Sandy Taylor | ... | visual effects production: Weta Digital (as Sandy Coco Taylor) |
John Textor | ... | executive: Digital Domain |
Shannon Thomas | ... | modeler: Weta Digital |
Steve Tizzard | ... | digital compositor |
Michelle J. Todd | ... | visual effects assistant coordinator (as Michelle Todd) |
Shigeharu Tomotoshi | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx |
Matthew Trivan | ... | visual effects: Hydraulx (as Matt Trivan) |
Phil Van Der Reyden | ... | senior paint artist |
Robert Vignone | ... | modeler: Weta Digital |
Rich Volp | ... | spydercam flight control |
Brian Vowles | ... | digital artist |
Sean Wallitsch | ... | flame artist: Lola Visual Effects / visual effects: Hydraulx |
Tim Ward | ... | render wrangler |
Chris Wells | ... | 3d supervisor |
Cary Welton | ... | digital restoration artist: R!OT |
Shane Christopher Wicklund | ... | junior compositor: R!OT |
Andy Williams | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris 'Willie' Williams | ... | previs artist |
Edson Williams | ... | visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx / visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects |
Pete Williams | ... | digital imaging manager |
James Willingham III | ... | digital modeler: Weta Digital |
Sarah Wilson | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Erik Winquist | ... | visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital |
Loeng Wong-Savun | ... | inferno artist |
Clare Woodford-Robinson | ... | digital modeler: Weta Digital |
Yoshiya Yamada | ... | visual effects |
Vincent Yan | ... | visual effects artist: creatures, Weta Digital |
Jason Yanofsky | ... | lead lighting artist |
Kagari Yasuda | ... | visual effects production assistant: Tokyo (as 'Tex' Kagari Yasuda) |
William Yeh | ... | pre-visualization editor |
Marzena Zareba | ... | matchmover: Weta Digital / visual effects artist: camera, Weta Digital |
Ryan Zuttermeister | ... | associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects / visual effects editor: Hydraulx |
Johan Åberg | ... | digital compositor |
Sindharmawan Bachtiar | ... | production engineer (uncredited) |
Hugo Dominguez | ... | digital artist: Weta Digital (uncredited) |
Rob Dressel | ... | pre-visualization artist (uncredited) |
Patrick Flannery | ... | visual effects stills photographer: hydraulx (uncredited) |
Todd Isroelit | ... | visual effects executive: Fox (uncredited) |
Chris LeDoux | ... | digital compositor: R!OT (uncredited) |
Cory Lee | ... | paint/rotoscope artist: Pixel Playground, inc. (uncredited) |
Thomas Mathai | ... | data manager (uncredited) |
Radley Teruel | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
R. Christopher White | ... | research and development (uncredited) |
Shuichi Yoshida | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Nick Alachiotis | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Kirill Alexandrov | ... | stunt performer (as Kirill Aleksandrov) |
Wade Allen | ... | stunts |
Yoshinao Aonuma | ... | stunts |
Jeffery Aro | ... | stunts / utility stunts (as Jeffery Ong) |
Mike Avery | ... | stunts |
Tony Besson | ... | stunt double: Hayden Christensen |
Leigh Bianco | ... | stunts |
Marco Bianco | ... | stunts |
Mario Bianco | ... | stunts |
Chad Camilleri | ... | stunts |
Clint Carleton | ... | stunt double: Hayden Christensen / stunts |
John Cenatiempo | ... | stunt performer |
Darren Cerullo | ... | stunts |
Mark Chinnery | ... | stunts |
James M. Churchman | ... | stunts |
Stuart Clark | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Emanuel Comanducci | ... | stunts |
Simon Crane | ... | stunt coordinator |
Vince Cupone | ... | stunt double / stunts |
Neil Davison | ... | stunts |
Wade Eastwood | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kiante Elam | ... | stunts |
Tom Farr | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunts |
Stephane Fiossanangaye | ... | stunts |
Matthieu Flatres | ... | stunts |
Kôichi Funayama | ... | stunts (as Koichi Funayoma) |
Christopher Gordon | ... | lead stunt double: Hayden Christensen/David Rice / stunts |
Joel Harris | ... | stunt rigger / stunts |
Stephannie Hawkins | ... | stunts |
Kris A. Jeffrey | ... | safety diver |
Brent Jones | ... | stunts |
Tatsuro Koike | ... | stunts |
Ladislav Lahoda | ... | stunt coordinator |
Robert Lahoda | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michael Langlois | ... | stunts |
Kevin LaRosa | ... | stunts |
Derek Lea | ... | stunts |
Stéphane Lefebvre | ... | stunts / utility stunts |
David Leitch | ... | stunts |
Danny Lima | ... | stunts |
Angelica Lisk-Hann | ... | stunts (as Angelica Lisk) |
Tom Lowell | ... | stunts |
John MacDonald | ... | stunt double: Teddy Dunn / stunts |
Chris Mark | ... | stunt double: Jamie Bell / stunts |
James Mark | ... | stunt double: Griffin / stunts |
Darren Marsman | ... | stunts |
James Mitchell-Clyde | ... | safety diver (as James Mitchell Clyde) |
Janet Morin | ... | stunts |
Matthew H. O'Connor | ... | safety diver |
Nobu Obigane | ... | stunts |
Shawn C. Orr | ... | stunts |
Louis Paquette | ... | stunts / utility stunts |
Mauro 'Cico' Peruzzi | ... | stunts |
Avi Phillips | ... | stunts |
Darrin Prescott | ... | stunts |
Ken Quinn | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Buster Reeves | ... | stunts |
Bryan Renfro | ... | stunts |
Bridgett Riley | ... | stunts |
Shayna Segal | ... | stunt double / stunts |
Jeff Shannon | ... | stunts |
Larissa Stadnichuk | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Chad Stahelski | ... | stunts |
Amie Stephenson | ... | stunt department coordinator |
Bryan J. Thomas | ... | stunt double (as Bryan Thomas) / stunts (as Bryan Thomas) |
Nancy Thurston | ... | stunt double / stunts |
Angela Uyeda | ... | stunts |
Dave Van Zeyl | ... | stunts |
Max White | ... | stunts / utility stunts |
Nicole Wilson | ... | stunts |
Paul Wu | ... | stunts |
Chad Guerrero | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colin Akoon | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Kevin Alanthwaite | ... | company electric |
Michael W. Anderson | ... | key grip: Michigan unit |
Mario A. Angel | ... | grip |
Philippe Antonello | ... | still photographer |
Cua-Cua Apey | ... | second assistant camera: underwater scenes |
Kevin Aragon | ... | rigging electrician |
Hilary Benas | ... | camera loader: New York |
Alessandro Bertucci | ... | electrician |
John Biggar | ... | gaffer: Toronto |
Jonathan Billings | ... | key rigging grip |
Jeremy Braben | ... | aerial director of photography |
Michael W. Brennan | ... | generator operator: New York |
Brendan Bresnahan | ... | key video assist operator |
Bernard X. Brongniart | ... | grip |
Stephen Butson | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as Steven Butson) |
Russ Caldwell | ... | gaffer: additional photography (as Russell Caldwell) |
Michael Carr | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Craig Carter | ... | grip |
James Casey | ... | grip: New York |
Angela Chao | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Robyn Clarke | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Angelo Colavecchia | ... | camera operator |
John Colavecchia | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael J. Conner | ... | electrician: Ann Arbor / generator operator: Ann Arbor |
Maurizio Cremisini | ... | first assistant camera: "d" camera, Italy |
Jack Crivelli | ... | electrician |
Mark Cyre | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ryan Da Silva | ... | remote head trainee |
Robert Daprato | ... | dolly grip |
Jeff DaSilva | ... | camera trainee (as Jeff Dasilva) |
Alex Dawes | ... | rigging electric |
Roberto De Angelis | ... | steadicam operator: New York, Rome, Tokyo |
Sergio De Luca | ... | second assistant camera: "d" camera, Italy |
Simona De Lullo | ... | additional second assistant camera: Italy |
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana | ... | key rigging grip: Mexico |
Josh Drew | ... | key grip: re-shoots |
Roger Durhanto | ... | Lighting |
Michael Dzialowski | ... | first assistant camera |
William Engel | ... | grip |
Louie Escobar | ... | rigging grip |
Yuka Eto | ... | assistant camera |
Michael FitzMaurice | ... | aerial director of photography: Tokyo |
Doriano Forti | ... | grip |
Gian Claudio Giacomini | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, Italy |
Michael Gibson | ... | still photographer |
Sean P. Gilbert | ... | underwater first assistant camera |
Guy Godfree | ... | assistant camera |
Oscar Gomez | ... | best boy rigging grip: Mexico |
Ismael 'Izzy' Gonzalez | ... | rigging electric |
Marco Graziaplena | ... | camera loader: Italy |
Adam Hall | ... | grip |
Bob Hannah | ... | company electric (as Robert Hannah) |
Bob Harper | ... | key grip: second unit |
Todd Helsley | ... | best boy |
Mark W. Hindle | ... | 24 frame video operator |
Jamie Hodgson | ... | generator operator: second unit |
Jim Holmes | ... | best boy: second unit |
Paul Hughen | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Oscar Inzunza | ... | electrician: Mexico |
Bob Izzo | ... | best boy grip |
Milan Janicin | ... | loader: underwater unit |
Robert Johnson | ... | key grip |
Mark Karavite | ... | camera operator: additional photography |
Michael Kelem | ... | aerial director of photography: Moab |
Brian Paul Kelly | ... | electrician (as Brian Kelly) |
Patrick King | ... | grip |
Steve Klys | ... | company grip |
Brad Knopf | ... | best boy electric: Ann Arbor |
Jim Krauter | ... | rigging grip |
David Landau | ... | electrician |
Peter Lee | ... | first assistant camera: underwater scenes |
Richard D. Leko | ... | electrician: daily / grip: daily |
Ben Lichty | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Jim MacCammon | ... | company electric |
Marcostavros Maggi | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera, Italy |
Marc Marino | ... | best boy electric: underwater unit |
Sean Marjoram | ... | daily electrician |
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin | ... | additional electrician |
Luis Carlos Mattos | ... | digital imaging technician |
Yasushi Miyata | ... | first assistant camera: Tokyo |
John J. Moers | ... | documentary cameraman: Rome |
Shu G. Momose | ... | second assistant camera: Tokyo (as Shuji Momose) |
Juan Montalvo | ... | assistant camera (as Juan Carlos Montalvo) |
Ron Morales | ... | grip |
Keith Murphy | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit / steadicam operator |
Romualdo Nati | ... | technocrane technician: Italy Unit |
Charlie Nauman | ... | additional film loader |
Nino Neuboeck | ... | underwater first assistant camera |
Beth Nobes | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Anna Novick | ... | grip |
Norman O'Halloran | ... | company electric |
Pat O'Mara | ... | rigging grip |
Michele Paradisi | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, Italy |
Cesare Pascarella | ... | grip / italy |
Giorgio Perluigi | ... | key camera loader: Italy |
Giorgio Pezzotti | ... | best boy grip: Italy |
Jon Philion | ... | libra head operator: second unit |
Francesco Pintore | ... | additional first assistant camera: Italy (as Francisco Pintore) |
Danny Piva | ... | best boy electric |
Brent Poe | ... | gaffer |
Keith Pokorski | ... | remote head technician |
Marc Purdy | ... | best boy grip: action unit |
Patrick Quinn | ... | first assistant camera: second unit, New York |
Michael Rall | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Ron Renzetti | ... | dolly grip |
Lance Rieck | ... | scorpio head technician |
Trevor Rios | ... | film loader |
Bob Rodgers | ... | dimmer board operator |
Emanuele Salvatore | ... | grip |
Daniel D. Sariano | ... | assistant camera: "b" camera, New York |
Chirayouth Jim Saysana | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Joseph Sciretta | ... | electrician |
Robert Sciretta | ... | gaffer |
Robert Settlemire | ... | second assistant camera: underwater unit |
Anthony 'Spike' Simms | ... | gaffer: Ann Arbor |
Kevin Smyth | ... | key grip: New York |
Paul Spaven | ... | rigger gaffer |
Lon Stratton | ... | director of photography: Ann Arbor |
John Sztejnmiler | ... | generator operator |
Jeff Taylor | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography |
Paul Thompson | ... | digital video assist: second unit |
Emiliano Topai | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera and Steadicam, Italy |
Alberto Torrecilla | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera and Steadicam, Italy |
Jitsu Toyoda | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera, Japan |
Samuel Turturici | ... | company grip |
Yuji Wada | ... | gaffer: Tokyo |
Oliver Ward | ... | camera technician: Wescam camera |
John Wendling | ... | dolly grip |
Steven J. Winslow | ... | aerial camera technician: wescam camera, New York |
Mark N. Woods | ... | technocrane operator: Detroit |
Ron Yolevsky | ... | company grip |
Giacomo Zampieri | ... | assistant key video assist operator: Italy |
Peter Zuccarini | ... | camera operator / underwater director of photography: Baja |
Emiliano Bambusi | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Francisco Escobar | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Ian C. Harris | ... | daily electrician (uncredited) |
Brian Hartley | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Armando Orsolini | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Jeremy Hollobon | ... | technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Deanna Brigidi | ... | casting associate (as Deanna M. Brigidi) |
John Buchan | ... | casting: Canada |
Michela Forbicioni | ... | casting assistant: Rome |
Barbara Harris | ... | voice casting |
Krassimir Ivanov | ... | casting assistant: Rome |
Zameret Kleiman | ... | extras casting |
Jason Knight | ... | casting associate: Canada |
Erin Mayhugh | ... | extras casting assistant |
Kathy Mooney | ... | extras casting |
Yôko Narahashi | ... | casting: Tokyo (as Yoko Narahashi) |
Piero Proietti | ... | extras casting: Rome |
Shaila Rubin | ... | casting: Rome |
Michele Wallin | ... | casting assistant (as Michele Berumen) |
Efrain Lomeli | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Meredith Jacobson Marciano | ... | local casting (uncredited) |
Laura Verbeke | ... | local extras casting (uncredited) |
Adam Vincentz | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natalie Bronfman | ... | costume coordinator: Rome |
Pauline Chung | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tony Crosbie | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Isabel De Biasio | ... | set costumer |
Stefano De Nardis | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Anne Gorman | ... | costumer |
Chuck Hennessy-ReCar | ... | costume ager/dyer (as Chuck ReCar) |
Askia Won-Ling Jacob | ... | costumer: Mr. Jackson (as Askia Jacob) |
Ritta Koleva | ... | costume cutter |
Claudio Manzi | ... | key costumer |
Lisa Martin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tim McKelvey | ... | set costumer |
Olga Michalowska | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sheila E. Pruden | ... | costume supervisor |
Leeann Radeka | ... | costume supervisor: Louisiana |
Azuna Saito | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Damion Saliani | ... | key costumer: 2nd unit |
Marcia Scott | ... | costume supervisor |
Maurizio Torti | ... | set costume assistant |
Ahmad Zargaran | ... | costume cutter |
Editorial Department
Timothy Alverson | ... | additional editor (as Tim Alverson) |
Chris Blacklock | ... | telecine assistant |
Lilli Bonolis | ... | post-production coordinator: Italy |
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Michael Dillon | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Peter Frelik | ... | assistant editor |
David Gallegos | ... | tv promo editor |
Gershon Hinkson | ... | first assistant editor |
Jeff Hocken | ... | telecine operator |
Jonathan Hoffman | ... | post production |
Sorin Ariel Iarovici | ... | assistant editor |
Jumper | ... | dailies advisor |
Michael Kennedy | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Sue Len Quon | ... | assistant editor |
Stuart Levy | ... | additional editor |
Jason Miller | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nazzareno Neri | ... | colorist |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Mitch Paulson | ... | digital color assist |
Amy Pawlowski | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Jami Philbrick | ... | post-production assistant |
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV | ... | first assistant editor: avid (as Dwight Raymond) |
Ryan Ruskay | ... | colorist: dailies |
Lorraine Samuel | ... | post-production coordinator |
Steven J. Scott | ... | digital color timer |
Darryl Stawychny | ... | editorial production assistant |
Ellen Taylor | ... | assistant editor |
Gary Thompson | ... | senior engineer: Efilm |
Jordan Wood | ... | dailies assistant editor |
Janet Ogletree | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jerry Adams | ... | location manager: stunts unit |
Roze Berisaj | ... | location production assistant |
Nicholas Deroo | ... | assistant location manager |
Russell DeVriendt | ... | assistant location manager: Ann Arbor |
Federico Foti | ... | location manager: Italy |
Dena Ghieth | ... | location assistant |
Audra Gorman | ... | location manager: New York |
Rick Jang | ... | location assistant |
Brian Kaurich | ... | location assistant: Ann Arbor |
Nelson Khoury | ... | location scout |
Chris Leonidas | ... | location assistant |
Greg McMaster | ... | key assistant location manager |
Alex McNaughton | ... | assistant location manager |
Mary Milovac | ... | location production assistant |
Kip Myers | ... | assistant location manager |
Giuseppe Nardi | ... | location manager |
John Rakich | ... | location scout |
Raffaella Ridolfi | ... | co-location manager |
Stephan Roux | ... | location scout |
David Rumble | ... | location manager: Ann Arbor |
John Shone | ... | location assistant |
R. Bryan Wright | ... | location manager: Louisiana (uncredited) |
Igor Zambeli | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Daniel Baker | ... | orchestrator |
Craig Beckett | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Laura Bishop | ... | music preparation |
Dan Brown | ... | music digital recordist |
Thomas A. Carlson | ... | music editor (as Tom Carlson) |
Jeff Carson | ... | temp music editor |
David Channing | ... | scoring editor |
Daniel DiPrima | ... | music editor: source music (as Dan DiPrima) |
James Ezra | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Germaine Franco | ... | score production coordinator |
Alex Henery | ... | orchestra contractor |
Bryce Jacobs | ... | orchestrator |
Julianne Jordan | ... | music supervisor |
Mike Knobloch | ... | music executive |
James K. Lee | ... | orchestrator |
Dan Lerner | ... | additional score recordist |
James McKee Smith | ... | composer: additional music / music programmer |
Michael Mollo | ... | music assistant (as Michael John Mollo) |
Shawn Murphy | ... | score mixer |
Andrew Richards | ... | music coordinator |
Ryan Robinson | ... | scoring technical support engineer |
Tim Ryan | ... | music scoring engineer / score recordist: orchestra |
Alex Stewart | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Erik Swanson | ... | scoring editor |
John Ashton Thomas | ... | composer: additional music / music programmer |
Matthew J. Ward | ... | second scoring engineer (as Matt Ward) |
Jessica Wells | ... | orchestrator |
Brett Weymark | ... | conductor |
Fiona Ziegler | ... | concert master |
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | music business & legal affairs (uncredited) |
Rebecca Morellato | ... | music production executive (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Samantha Armstrong | ... | script supervisor |
Weatie Rosenlehner | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Tim Abbatoye | ... | transportation coordinator: second unit |
Ron Annabelle | ... | picture car captain |
Archie Bane | ... | driver |
Linda Barnes | ... | driver |
Ronald Baum | ... | transportation |
Rich Bennetti | ... | driver: second unit |
Paolo Bernardini | ... | driver |
Michael Curmi | ... | technical advisor: picture vehicles |
Maurizio Gallozzi | ... | transportation manager |
Kurt Knudsen | ... | driver |
Samba Kosak | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Bobby Marsh | ... | transportation co-captain |
Frank Morreale | ... | transportation captain: second unit |
Timothy Paustian | ... | transportation captain: re-shoots |
Regina Popp | ... | daily driver (as Regina Petrik) |
Fabrizio Prada | ... | transportation captain |
Rohan Singh | ... | driver |
Dave Staples | ... | transportation coordinator |
Paul Tumber | ... | driver: second unit |
Matteo Vallecoccia | ... | transportation captain |
David Carlton White | ... | driver: honeywagon |
John 'Detroit' White | ... | driver: honeywagon |
David Schmidt | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Darleen Abbott | ... | payroll assistant |
Jerry Adams | ... | production executive |
Richie Adams | ... | title designer: main and end titles |
Claire Adamson | ... | stand-in: Diane Lane |
Trevor G. Allen | ... | assistant to producer |
Betsy Alton | ... | production coordinator: New York |
Cecilia Alvarenga | ... | production coordinator: Italy |
Matthew Amenta | ... | production assistant |
Shelley Andagan | ... | assistant to producer |
David Arnott | ... | loop group: voice |
Adam Babin | ... | production secretary: Louisiana |
Matteo Bardelli | ... | set production assistant: italy |
Ben Barton | ... | production secretary |
Benjamin Barton | ... | production secretary |
Edoardo Beghi | ... | adr voice |
Melissa Bradac | ... | production assistant |
Michael T. Brady | ... | water safety |
Susannah Brengel | ... | accountant: add'l photography |
Natalie Bronfman | ... | extras coordinator |
Jane Bulmer | ... | assistant: Mr. Milchan |
Elspeth Cassar | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Cavagnet | ... | production assistant |
Al Cerullo | ... | camera helicopter pilot: New York |
Hayato Chaki | ... | production assistant |
Jim Chizmar | ... | dive master: underwater unit |
Darin Collins | ... | production assistant |
J.C. Cuthbert | ... | production assistant |
Tony Cypres | ... | first assistant accountant: Toronto/New York |
Karen Davidsen | ... | production coordinator: Prague |
Joyce Davis | ... | production coordinator |
Vicki Davis | ... | loop group: voice |
Jon Decker | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Deman | ... | key set production assistant |
John DeMita | ... | loop group: voice |
Adrienne Dine | ... | set production assistant: New York |
Sharon Dixon | ... | assistant: Mr. Liman |
Judi M. Durand | ... | loop group: voice |
Logan Wolfe Edler | ... | key production assistant: New York |
Mary Frances Eglin | ... | script supervisor: New Orleans |
Emily Farache | ... | assistant: Mr. Kinberg |
Tania Feghali | ... | set production assistant: Rome |
Alessandro Fiorito | ... | production accountant: Italy |
Jeff Fischer | ... | loop group: voice |
Jonathan Focil | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Jonathan Sanchez) |
Aaron Fors | ... | loop group: voice |
Lowell Freedman | ... | set production assistant: New York |
Gianluca Gamberini | ... | set production assistant: Rome |
Jennifer Ganton | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Jennifer Carson) |
Lillian Garrett | ... | loop group: voice (as Lillian Groag) |
Willow Geer | ... | loop group: voice |
Anneliese Goldman | ... | loop group: voice |
Eli Green | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Fitch Groff | ... | executive assistant: Joe Hartwick |
Chris Hadlock | ... | production coordinator: Louisiana |
Christian Hamilton | ... | travel coordinator |
Rika Higano | ... | office production assistant: Tokyo |
Ben Hill | ... | title designer |
Hunter Holder | ... | set production assistant: Prague |
Bill Hong | ... | operator: camera car/insert car |
Daniel Horvat | ... | production accountant: Toronto |
Octavio F. Islas | ... | office production assistant |
Jerrold McKinley Ivery | ... | post-production accountant |
Kenneth Ives | ... | assistant: Mr. Foster |
Samuel Jerome Johnson | ... | set production assistant: additional photography |
Sachiyo K | ... | adr voice (as Sachiko Hayashi) |
Ronan Keane | ... | third assistant accountant |
Alyssa Kling | ... | set tutor |
Brian Kobo | ... | aerial coordinator: Tokyo |
Marsha Kramer | ... | loop group: voice |
Josh Kuhn | ... | key craft service |
Ted Lao | ... | production assistant |
Harry Lapham | ... | production assistant |
Phillip Leung | ... | production assistant |
Kyle Limkilde | ... | stand-in: Max Thieriot |
Israel Limon | ... | office production assistant |
Brad Ling | ... | on-set caterer |
Steve Loff | ... | payroll accountant: New York |
Jorge Ernesto Luna | ... | accounting assistant |
Brian Lynch | ... | production assistant |
Dahla MacKenna | ... | educational supervisor |
Daniel F. Malone | ... | dive coordinator / marine coordinator |
Jason Mandl | ... | production assistant |
Sarahi Marin | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Martini | ... | stand-in: Hayden Christensen, New York |
Marco Maurizi | ... | key facilities |
Jeremy Maxwell | ... | loop group: voice |
Tyrone McCoy | ... | assistant: Mr. Jackson (as Kyle McCoy) |
Brad McIlroy | ... | on-set caterer |
Cariddi McKinnon Nardulli | ... | assistant production coordinator: Italy (as Cariddi Nardulli) |
Bryan Meganck | ... | craft service assistant: Michigan unit |
Megan Meganck | ... | key craft services: Detroit Unit |
Maham Mehrabi | ... | production assistant |
Jay Melnychuk | ... | stand-in |
Tracy Metro | ... | loop group: voice |
David Michie | ... | loop group: voice |
Arlin Miller | ... | loop group: voice |
Brett Miller | ... | production assistant |
Laura Moses | ... | assistant: Mr. Liman |
Julie Jean Naylon | ... | assistant to producers |
Matt Neapolitan | ... | set production assistant |
Lisa Nichols | ... | studio teacher |
Mario Nila | ... | production assistant |
Frédéric North | ... | camera helicopter pilot: Tokyo (as Fred North) |
Levi Nunez | ... | loop group: voice |
Kyle O'Brien | ... | production accountant |
Matthew S. O'Brien | ... | office production assistant: re-shoots |
J.P. O'Donnell | ... | craft service |
Allissa Ourakova | ... | stand-in |
Roderick Palazuelos | ... | production assistant |
Peggy Pere | ... | helicopter coordinator |
Steena Petersen | ... | craft service |
Cecil Phillips | ... | stand-in |
Karen Pidgurski | ... | publicist |
Kenny Pierce | ... | production assistant: New York |
Clare Piller | ... | clearances / product placement coordinator |
Scott Poche | ... | title producer |
Hunter Popalis | ... | assistant: Mr. Liman |
Lorraine J. Proctor | ... | second assistant accountant |
Michael Ralph | ... | loop group: voice |
Michelle Ramez | ... | payroll accountant |
Golan Ramraz | ... | production executive: Hypnotic (as Golan Ramras) |
Kade Ramsey | ... | production runner: Weta Digital |
Noreen Reardon | ... | loop group: voice |
Robin M. Reelis | ... | production supervisor: second unit |
Brieann Rich | ... | craft service |
Michael Rich | ... | production assistant |
Nicholas Rich | ... | set medic |
Johnnie Ruth Richey | ... | assistant production coordinator: additional photography |
Ken Robinson | ... | set production assistant |
Patrick Scoffin | ... | key set production assistant: Prague |
Vernon Scott | ... | loop group: voice |
Michael Sgalambro | ... | production assistant |
Todd Shannon Jr. | ... | dive supervisor / scuba instructor / water safety |
Enzo Sisti | ... | fiscal representative italy |
Kristina Small | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Maurizio Smedile | ... | camera helicopter pilot: Rome |
Bryan Smiley | ... | assistant: Mr. Milchan |
Dave Ian Smith | ... | fire safety officer |
K.D. Smith | ... | post-production accounting assistant |
Natasha C. Smith | ... | assistant to director |
Julieann Snow | ... | financial controller |
Amie Stephenson | ... | assistant: Mr. Crane |
Erik Sudmals | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jonathan Sunderman | ... | production assistant |
Alan Sutton | ... | fire safety coordinator |
Stephanie Swedlove | ... | assistant: Mr. Hartwick Jr. |
Joel Swetow | ... | loop group: voice |
Carmen Tabanyi | ... | assistant to second unit director |
Valentina Testa | ... | payroll extras |
Gregory Veeser | ... | assistant: Mr. Foster |
Heather Verbeke | ... | production assistant |
Mark F. Williams | ... | production assistant: Michigan |
Christina Wise | ... | assistant: Lucas Foster / production liaison |
Treva Wurmfeld | ... | set videographer |
Farrah Yip | ... | production assistant |
Travis Quentin Young | ... | adr voice |
Will Zinser | ... | production assistant: additional scene unit |
Heather K. Dahlstrom | ... | assistant production coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Roberto Donati | ... | adr voice (uncredited) |
Christopher Huron | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Margeaux C. Johnson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jesse Korosi | ... | playback editor (uncredited) |
Mia Lee | ... | assistant production office coordinator (uncredited) |
Danny Mooney | ... | key production intern (uncredited) |
Carlos Moreno Jr. | ... | voice (uncredited) |
Kazumi Nakamura | ... | adr voice (uncredited) |
Martin Stano | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Effy Xiao Ying | ... | Project Coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
John Eremic | ... | special thanks |
David Ritchie | ... | in memory of |