Murder Without Conviction (2004 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Connor |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Lee Harris | ... | (novel) |
Bruce Franklin Singer | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Megan Ward | ... | Christine Bennett | |
Morgan Weisser | ... | Det. Jack Brooks | |
Rutanya Alda | ... | Virginia McAlpin | |
David Proval | ... | James Talley / Edward Talley - Age 55 | |
Rafael Feldman | ... | James Talley (Age 24) | |
Daryl Sabara | ... | James Talley (Age 10) | |
Yan Feldman | ... | Edward Talley (Age 24) | |
Evan Sabara | ... | Edward Tally (Age 10) | |
Laura Kirk | ... | Alberta Talley | |
Rodger Bumpass | ... | Patrick Talley, Jr. | |
Lawrence Pressman | ... | Dr. G.K. Sanderson | |
Patty Duke | ... | Mother Joseph | |
Gina Gallego | ... | Maria Santos Padilla | |
Matt Lutz | ... | Gene Wirth | |
Allyson Rees-Stevens | ... | Melanie Gross | |
Bob Delegall | ... | Det. Abe Lorenz | |
Janet Rotblatt | ... | Selma Franklin | |
Don Simmons | ... | Patrick's Lawyer | |
Rod McCary | ... | Dan Tuxford | |
Mary Margaret Robinson | ... | Mayor Joan Primrose | |
Leanne Richelle | ... | Waitress | |
Peter Janosi | ... | Oakwood Cop | |
Alan Shearman | ... | Det. Kevin O'Connor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Elizabeth Price | ... | Nun - Joyce (as Marta Cena) | |
Koco Limbevski | ... | Picket Leader (uncredited) |
Produced by
Robert S. Costanzo | ... | co-producer |
Brian Gordon | ... | supervising producer |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Larry Levinson | ... | executive producer |
Nick Lombardo | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian Martinez | ... | associate producer |
Michael Moran | ... | co-executive producer |
Erik Olson | ... | producer |
Music by
Roger Bellon |
Cinematography by
Dane Peterson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jan Popiden |
Production Design by
Eric Weiler |
Set Decoration by
Mark J. Mullins |
Costume Design by
Carlie Tracey |
Makeup Department
Krystine Ferhervari | ... | hair stylist (as Krys Fehervari) |
Janice Heaton | ... | key makeup artist |
Travis Pates | ... | makeup artist |
Juliet Silva | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Kevin Bocarde | ... | executive in charge of production |
Richard Morain | ... | post-production supervisor |
Erik Olson | ... | unit production manager |
Tony Roman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Rosett | ... | second assistant director (as Brian 'Coach' Rosett) |
Jonathan Giles Zimmerman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mike Castanza | ... | swing |
Bianca Ferro | ... | set dresser |
Erick Giraldo | ... | swing |
Jorge Hernandez | ... | swing |
Mike Horn | ... | on-set dresser |
Mique Hwang | ... | swing |
Dominique Jaramillo | ... | swing |
Ashley Kilfoy | ... | swing |
Jamie Latta | ... | assistant property master |
Lita Minger | ... | property master |
Michael J. Wheeler | ... | lead man (as Mike Wheeler) |
Sound Department
Roberto Dominguez Alegria | ... | foley mixer (as Roberto Domínguez) |
John Brasher | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Brennan | ... | sound engineer |
Jason Brooks | ... | boom operator |
Brad Bryan | ... | boom operator |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | adr mixer / foley editor |
Jake Eberle | ... | sound designer |
Russell Farmarco | ... | adr editor (as Russel Farmarco) / adr supervisor (as Russel Farmarco) |
Russ Gorsline | ... | additional adr |
Eric Hoeschen | ... | foley artist |
Eric Justen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rick MacLane | ... | sound engineer |
Patrick O'Sullivan | ... | sound supervisor |
Paul Ratajczak | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bill Reinhardt | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Wetherwax | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Mark Intravartolo | ... | inferno artist |
Bryan Kolupski | ... | cgi artist |
Tony Roman | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Heather Burton | ... | stunt double: Christine |
Shawn Crowder | ... | stunts |
Dennis Fitzgerald | ... | stunts |
Clint Lilley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gary McLarty | ... | utility stunt driver |
David Rowden | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Adam | ... | grip |
Marc Anderson | ... | best boy electric |
Richard Black | ... | first assistant camera: second camera |
Melanie C. Brown | ... | assistant camera (as Melani C. Brown) / camera loader (as Melanie Brown) |
John Curry | ... | electrician |
Peter DePhilippis | ... | camera loader |
Christopher Glasgow | ... | best boy grip (as Chris Glasgow) |
James Hatridge | ... | gaffer |
Milan Janicin | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Lindsay | ... | best boy electric |
Christopher Lockett | ... | best boy grip |
Gerardo Merino | ... | dolly grip |
Jeffrey Miller | ... | electrician |
Nathaniel Miller | ... | second assistant camera |
Ilyana Nielsen | ... | still photographer |
Khamisi Norwood | ... | electrician |
Matthew Perry | ... | electrician |
Bill Persaud | ... | grip |
Marshall Rao | ... | second assistant camera |
Rocky Romines | ... | grip (as Rocky Romirez) |
John Schweitzer | ... | electrician |
Alex Selkowitz | ... | grip |
Brian Shanley | ... | director of photography: "b" camera |
Steve L. Smith | ... | first assistant camera |
Todd Stoneman | ... | key grip |
James 'Biff' Thomsen | ... | grip |
Deron Tse | ... | additional electrician |
Ralph Walters | ... | grip |
Eric Wheeler | ... | key grip |
Joseph Wickner | ... | second assistant camera |
Matt Zschoche | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Brooke Davis | ... | casting assistant |
Terence Harris | ... | casting associate |
Amy Beth Reece | ... | casting assistant (as Amy Reece) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anneliese Gomez | ... | additional wardrobe supervisor |
Ednita Trivino | ... | key costumer (as Ednita Trivino-Madden) |
Joyce Westergaard | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Nate Atkins | ... | assistant editor (as Nathan Atkins) |
Charlotte Grau | ... | colorist |
Frank Sharp | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Aviv Surkin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Carl Sealove | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Stuhler | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mike Barton | ... | transportation |
George M. Geminiano | ... | transportation captain (as Jorge Geminiano) |
Steve Shoemaker | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Mike Aguilar | ... | set production assistant |
Paul Balelo | ... | business affairs |
Brett Bell | ... | on-set medic |
James Bridges | ... | craft service |
Amy Chance | ... | production supervisor |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Rex Dominguez | ... | key set production assistant |
Adam Feingold | ... | production assistant |
Matt Fitzsimons | ... | production executive |
Michael Frayeh | ... | production accountant |
John Frick | ... | post-production accountant |
Gail Gomez | ... | first assistant accountant |
Paul Hatcher | ... | set production assistant |
Bill Jacks | ... | staff production coordinator |
Greg Krutilek | ... | business affairs |
Cordelia Liao | ... | staff auditor: Larry Levinson Productions |
Lance Oyabu | ... | set production assistant |
Barbara Palka | ... | set production assistant |
Athena Pesante | ... | set coordinator |
Robert Pfeffer | ... | production accounting manager |
Brandon Rafferty | ... | set production assistant |
Chris Regner | ... | runner |
Claire Thorne | ... | set production assistant |
Emily Thorne | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Chang Tseng | ... | production coordinator |
Jason Voegele | ... | office production assistant |
Steven Weigle | ... | development assistant |
Ken Woodbury | ... | set production assistant |