Murder, She Wrote: The Last Free Man (2001 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anthony Pullen Shaw | ... | (as Anthony Shaw) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Matthew Sommer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Angela Lansbury | ... | Jessica Fletcher / Sarah McCullough | |
Phylicia Rashad | ... | Cassandra Hawkins | |
Michael Jace | ... | Samuel Pinckney | |
David Ogden Stiers | ... | Stanford Thornton | |
Madison Mason | ... | Charles Hobbs | |
Tim Abell | ... | Jeb Bucknell | |
Elizabeth Lackey | ... | Mary Hobbs-Mercer | |
Mac Davis | ... | Sheriff Underwood | |
Beth Grant | ... | Louisa Ashland | |
Tim DeKay | ... | Robert Mercer (as Tim Dekay) | |
Walton Goggins | ... | Billy Weber | |
Elizabeth Dennehy | ... | Archivist | |
John Hostetter | ... | Cornelius Ashland | |
Taraji P. Henson | ... | Bess Pinckney | |
Keith Jefferson | ... | Jeremiah Jessup | |
Lee Garlington | ... | Laura Lee Custis | |
Gloria Stuart | ... | Liza Hoops | |
Jeremiah Birkett | ... | Jim (as Jeremiah W. Birkett) | |
Peter Sherayko | ... | Morgan Spencer | |
Norman Marshak | ... | Angry Mob Guy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Trae Ireland | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alex Beaton | ... | producer |
Charles F. Engel | ... | executive producer |
Christopher N. Seiter | ... | co-producer (as Christopher Seiter) |
Anthony Pullen Shaw | ... | supervising producer (as Anthony Shaw) |
Music by
Stanley Clarke |
Cinematography by
Fred Murphy | ... | (uncredited) |
Editing by
Stan Cole |
Casting By
Reuben Cannon |
Production Design by
Hub Braden |
Art Direction by
Mary Dodson | ... | (as Mary Weaver Dodson) |
Set Decoration by
Jackie Carr |
Costume Design by
Victoria J. Auth | ... | (as Victoria Auth) |
Makeup Department
Judy Crown | ... | hairstylist: Ms. Lansbury |
Christine Lee | ... | hairstylist (as Chris Lee) |
Joyce Westmore | ... | make-up: Ms. Lansbury |
Marvin G. Westmore | ... | makeup artist (as Marvin Westmore) |
Production Management
Dionne Barens | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christopher N. Seiter | ... | unit production manager (as Christopher Seiter) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kelly Cantley-Kashima | ... | first assistant director (as Kelly Cantley) |
Vincent J. McEveety | ... | second second assistant director |
Judith Moore | ... | second assistant director |
Jeani Harris-Olivieri | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Bryan Rodgers | ... | property master |
Janine Cavoto | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ricky B. Stecyk | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Doug Vlaming | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Vince Garcia | ... | sound mixer (as Vincent Garcia) |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Giancarlo Petroni | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Harry Woolway | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
George B. Colucci Jr. | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Louis C. Simon | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Eyüp Komut | ... | animation director: part b |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Riki Lin Sabusawa | ... | costume supervisor (as Riki Sabusawa) |
Susan Saldutti | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Bill McLellan | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jennifer Nash | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandra Cole | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Peter S. Fischer | ... | creator: writing credits locked by WGA |
Richard Levinson | ... | creator: writing credits locked by WGA |
William Link | ... | creator: writing credits locked by WGA |
Peggy O'Neal | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |