Directed by
Jean de Segonzac |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Donald A. Wollheim | ... | (based on the short story "Mimic" by) |
Matthew Robbins | ... | (based on characters created by) & |
Guillermo del Toro | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Joel Soisson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Alix Koromzay | ... | Remi | |
Bruno Campos | ... | Klaski | |
Will Estes | ... | Nicky | |
Gaven E. Lucas | ... | Sal (as Gaven Eugene Lucas) | |
Edward Albert | ... | Darksuit | |
Jon Polito | ... | Morrie | |
Jody Wood | ... | Detective Cleeland | |
Jim O'Heir | ... | Lou | |
Brian Leckner | ... | Jason | |
Paul Schulze | ... | Phillip | |
Michael Tucci | ... | Dr. Shapiro | |
Joseph Hodge | ... | Akkad | |
Alex Draper | ... | O'Neal | |
Dick Stilwell | ... | Sergeant | |
Michael Garvey | ... | Trooper | |
Donn Carl Harper | ... | Detective Jones | |
Scott Klace | ... | Daryl | |
Marc Schwarz | ... | Operative | |
Bill Cho Lee | ... | Lincoln Trahm | |
J.D. Rosen | ... | Nurse | |
Aaron Fors | ... | Leon | |
Mike J. Regan | ... | Mimic (as Michael Regan) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bob Rumnock | ... | Carl (uncredited) |
Produced by
Cary Granat | ... | executive producer |
Michael Leahy | ... | producer (produced by) |
Beth Calabro Oulman | ... | executive producer (as Beth Anne Calabro) |
Joel Soisson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Bob Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Harvey Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Walter Werzowa |
Cinematography by
Nathan Hope |
Editing by
Kirk M. Morri |
Casting By
Sarah Katzman |
Production Design by
Deborah Raymond | ||
Dorian Vernacchio |
Set Decoration by
Greta Grigorian |
Costume Design by
Julia Schklair |
Makeup Department
Richard Arguijo | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Wendi Lynn Avignone | ... | head makeup artist (as Wendi Lynn Allison) |
Jeff L. Deist | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Justin Ditter | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sadie Ebeyer-Deist | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Thomas Floutz | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Tom Floutz) |
Robert Freitas | ... | special makeup effects artist |
David Grasso | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Ania Harasimiak | ... | key makeup artist (as Anna Harasimiak) |
Ray Hoffman | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Paul Jones | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Louis Kiss | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Alicia A. Kochis | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Steven Lawrence | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Steve Lawrence) |
Mike J. Regan | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Michael Regan) |
Solina Tabrizi | ... | hair department head |
Gary J. Tunnicliffe | ... | makeup/creature effects designer |
Claire Jane Vranian | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Claire-Jane Deacon) |
Christopher K. Grap | ... | special makeup effects assistant (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Crockett | ... | unit production manager |
Kirk M. Morri | ... | Post Production Supervisor (as Kirk Morri) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maximillian D. Day | ... | first assistant director (as Max Day) |
Carla Rose Ponzio | ... | second assistant director |
Paula K. Smith | ... | second second assistant director (as Paula Smith) |
Gary J. Tunnicliffe | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
John K. Berry | ... | additional swing |
Jamie Boyce | ... | swing gang |
Holly Brand | ... | on-set dresser |
Sergio L. Castaneda | ... | set painter |
Michael T. Daigle | ... | lead painter |
Bryce Holtshousen | ... | lead man |
Chris Larsen | ... | assistant property master (as Christopher Larsen) / props |
Craig Lawson | ... | swing gang |
Steve Martinez | ... | storyboard artist: Second Unit |
Megan Suzanne Nelson | ... | set painter (as Megan Nelson) |
Byron Perez | ... | carpenter |
Francisco Pérez | ... | carpenter |
Catherine Smith | ... | art department assistant |
Michelle Spears | ... | property master |
Michael Vaccaro | ... | construction coordinator |
Foster Vick | ... | swing gang |
Thomas 'Noe' Welch | ... | set dresser (as Thomas K. Welch) / swing gang |
Sound Department
Christopher Barron | ... | Skywalker Sound Technical Staff (as Chris Barron) |
Red Broad | ... | adr assistant (as Red) |
Tim Burby | ... | Skywalker Sound Technical Staff |
Brian Chumney | ... | Skywalker Sound Technical Staff |
Ben Conrad | ... | foley mixer |
John Countryman | ... | Skywalker Sound Technical Staff |
Edwin Dunkley | ... | Skywalker Sound Technical Staff (as Ed Dunkley) |
Mark Fay | ... | boom operator |
Walter W. Grant | ... | adr recordist |
Jonathan Greber | ... | Skywalker Sound Technical Staff |
David Hunter | ... | Skywalker Sound Technical Staff |
Stephen Kearney | ... | sound effects editor |
Marnie Moore | ... | foley artist |
Steve Morris | ... | Skywalker Sound Technical Staff |
Margie O'Malley | ... | foley artist |
Paul Pavelka | ... | Skywalker Sound Technical Staff |
Gary A. Rizzo | ... | re-recording mixer (as Gary Rizzo) |
Steve Romanko | ... | Skywalker Sound Technical Staff |
Ronald G. Roumas | ... | Skywalker Sound Technical Staff (as Ronald Roumas) |
Larry Schalit | ... | dialogue editor |
Larry Scharf | ... | production sound mixer |
Jurgen Scharpf | ... | Skywalker Sound Technical Staff |
Tony Sereno | ... | Skywalker Sound Technical Staff |
Robert Shoup | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Kent Sparling | ... | Skywalker Sound Technical Staff |
John Torrijos | ... | Skywalker Sound Technical Staff |
Viet Tran | ... | foley recordist |
Brian Wittle | ... | boom operator (as Brian Whittle) |
Mary Works | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ... | adr editor (as Gwen Yates Whittle) |
Steve Morris | ... | head of engineering: technical staff, Skywalker Sound (uncredited) |
Brian Wittle | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ... | dialog editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mike Bartak | ... | special effects assistant |
Shea Clayton | ... | special effects technician: mold maker |
David Waine | ... | special effects coordinator |
Chris Walkowiak | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Nathan Effron | ... | visual effects producer |
Masashi Fujiura | ... | visual effects artist |
Jamison Goei | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Satoshi Harada | ... | visual effects artist |
Judith Holzman | ... | digital artist |
Ivo Horvat | ... | matte painter |
Hitoshi Inoue | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor |
John Lechago | ... | visual effects artist |
Brad Moylan | ... | digital compositor: Neo Digital |
Akiko Onoda | ... | visual effects artist |
Sookie Park | ... | digital animator |
Tim Rank | ... | visual effects animator |
Drew Redford | ... | digital compositor |
Eric Riel | ... | effects animator |
Paul Roupinian | ... | visual effects producer |
Emile Edwin Smith | ... | digital artist |
Jesse Toves | ... | visual effects animator |
Pam Vick | ... | visual effects compositor |
Yoshiya Yamada | ... | visual effects artist |
Miki Yoshiyama | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Zapara | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Al Goto | ... | utility stunts |
Brian Hite | ... | stunt double: Klaski |
Hiro Koda | ... | stunt double: Lincoln Trahm |
Kôichi Sakamoto | ... | stunt coordinator (as Koichi Sakamoto) |
Spencer Sano | ... | stunt double: Mimic |
David Wald | ... | stunt driver |
Eileen Weisinger | ... | stunt double: Remi |
J.J. Perry | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Stephen Pisani | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Mitch Toles | ... | precision gunman (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Andrews | ... | grip |
Matt Blum | ... | grip |
Mateo Bourdieu | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
George Canaday | ... | grip (as George Canady) |
Janos Csoma | ... | electrician |
Cort Fey | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Bobby Foster | ... | dolly grip |
Franc Gabusi | ... | best boy grip |
Emily Geagan | ... | best boy electric |
George Gregory | ... | grip |
James Heywood | ... | grip |
John Johnson | ... | still photographer |
Pete Johnson | ... | best boy grip |
Kurt Jones | ... | steadicam operator |
Michael Karasick | ... | gaffer (as Michael I. Kurasick) |
Kia Kiso | ... | clapper loader (as Kia Dawson) |
Charles Lenz | ... | dolly grip |
Jeff Lynn | ... | clapper loader |
Justin McMahan | ... | electrician |
Robin Meadows | ... | second assistant camera |
Brian Giuseppe Morena | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as Brian Morena) |
Gannon Murphy | ... | electrician |
Barry Norwood | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
David Palmieri | ... | grip |
Vince Palomino | ... | key grip |
Paul Saylor | ... | grip |
Alan Shephard | ... | key grip |
Jeremiah Spinney | ... | grip |
Ian Strang | ... | electrician |
Shannon Summers | ... | best boy grip / key rigging grip |
Joseph Tawater | ... | grip |
Sam Urdank | ... | still photographer |
Eddie Vellanoweth Jr. | ... | security gaffer |
Jake Warga | ... | first assistant camera |
Patrick Webb | ... | grip (as Pat Webb) |
Casting Department
David Anthony | ... | extras casting |
Leigh French | ... | voice casting |
Joseph Hicks | ... | extras casting |
Heather Johnstone | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mandi Line | ... | assistant costume designer |
Antonia Romeo | ... | costume production assistant |
Andrew Slyder | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Alyssa Clark | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Hatzer | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Ronan P. Nagle | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Paolillo | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Damien Chock | ... | engineer: music recording |
Jay Duerr | ... | music editor |
Jason Ford | ... | assistant engineer: music recording |
Steven Gutheinz | ... | orchestrator |
Jen Miller | ... | music librarian |
Jonathan Price | ... | orchestrator |
Pat Weaver | ... | executive music producer |
Walter Werzowa | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Kelly Akers | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Jody Blose | ... | script supervisor |
Helen Caldwell | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Andra Hayes | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Charles D. Balsley | ... | driver |
David Balsley | ... | driver (as Dave Balsley) |
C. David Earle | ... | driver (as Dave Earle) |
Steve Earle | ... | driver |
Suzette Earle | ... | driver |
Ted Moser | ... | transportation coordinator |
Randy Musselman | ... | driver |
Shaun Ryan | ... | driver |
Beverly Seifert | ... | driver |
Dorothy Thompson | ... | driver |
Gene Ward | ... | transportation captain |
Jeff Woodward | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Delilah Anderson | ... | stand-in: Ms. Koromzay |
Tommy Bixby | ... | office production assistant |
Valerie Bleth Sharp | ... | production coordinator (as Valerie Ann Bleth) |
Nawana Davis | ... | production secretary |
Tony Ervolina | ... | stand-in: Mr. Campos |
Collin Fowler | ... | production assistant |
Maura Gannett | ... | studio teacher |
Jack Skeets Gleeson | ... | production assistant: Los Angeles |
Christopher K. Grap | ... | assistant production coordinator / production assistant |
Billy Greenfield | ... | office production assistant (as Bill Greenfield) |
Robb Hastigan | ... | production accountant |
Gretchen Hatz | ... | set production assistant |
Matthew Hirsch | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Annette Hobday | ... | key set production assistant |
Lauren Feige Keskinel | ... | assistant to producers (as Lauren Feige) |
Mark Kunzman | ... | set production assistant |
Mark R. Lindsay | ... | sales representative (as Mark Lindsay) |
Michael J. Linowes | ... | legal counsel |
Roberto Lozano Bruna | ... | chef (as Roberto Lozano) |
Ramiro López | ... | caterer |
Luis Meza | ... | assistant chef |
Martin Montano | ... | assistant chef |
Gerardo Monzon | ... | assistant chef |
Jason Mundy | ... | assistant: Mr. Leahy |
Akihiro Noguchi | ... | wire rigger |
Luis Racer Rangel | ... | set production assistant |
Chuck Rousseau | ... | armorer (as Charles G. Rousseau) |
Louis C. Simon | ... | technical advisor (as Lou Simon) |
Jules Sylvester | ... | wrangler |
Claudia Templeton | ... | assistant production accountant (as Claudia Soisson) |
Arron Turnbull | ... | assistant to director |
Wanda Welch | ... | stand-in: Garen Lucas |
George Woods Jr. | ... | set production assistant |
Rhonda Zamore | ... | craft service |
Lumumba Mosquera | ... | Loeb & Loeb: outside production counsel (uncredited) / Loeb & Loeb: production counsel (uncredited) |
Stephen Niver | ... | production assistant: additional photography (uncredited) |
Thanks
Ray Garst | ... | special thanks |
Glenn Kiser | ... | special thanks |
Eva Napolean | ... | special thanks (as Eva Napoleon) |