Directed by
Claude Mouriéras |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Claude Mouriéras |
Cast (in credits order)
Michel Piccoli | ... | Louis | |
Natacha Régnier | ... | Claire | |
Miou-Miou | ... | Laure (as Miou Miou) | |
Sandrine Kiberlain | ... | Béatrice | |
Laurent Poitrenaux | ... | Nicolas, Laure's boyfriend | |
Marcial Di Fonzo Bo | ... | Frederico, Claires boyfriend | |
Caroline Pili | ... | Marion, Laure's daughter | |
Hubert Koundé | ... | Arthur | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dany Benedito | ... | Dame event 2 | |
Joseph Camara | ... | Copain black | |
Helena Chammas | ... | Petite Béatrice | |
Marie-Blanche Chapuis | ... | Maman jardin public | |
Jacqueline Dorian | ... | Dame pigeons | |
Clémence Encislai | ... | Petite Laure | |
Maroussia Gentet | ... | Petite Claire | |
Valérie Gil | ... | Infirmière | |
Laurent Isquierdo | ... | Cavalier petite Laure | |
Maud Jabouley | ... | Copine Marion | |
Pierre-Louis Lanier | ... | Vendeur | |
Jessica Mauro | ... | Copine Marion | |
Hélène Né | ... | Dame event 1 | |
Marty Ravolatti | ... | L'employé morgue | |
Claude Tissot | ... | Le Juré |
Produced by
Philippe Liégeois | ... | producer |
Jean-Michel Rey | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
William Lubtchansky |
Editing by
Monique Dartonne |
Casting By
Richard Rousseau |
Production Design by
Wouter Zoon |
Costume Design by
Nathalie du Roscoat |
Makeup Department
Véronique Boitout | ... | key hair stylist |
Evelyne Byot | ... | key makeup artist |
Marie-Laure Le Godais | ... | hair stylist |
John Nollet | ... | hair designer |
Production Management
Ève Albertini | ... | post-production manager |
Sylvie Barthet | ... | production manager |
Cyrille Bragnier | ... | unit manager |
Benjamin Hess | ... | unit manager |
Christophe Masson | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexis Charrier | ... | second assistant director |
Christophe Marillier | ... | first assistant director |
Raphaëlle Piani | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Pascal Courtinel | ... | painter |
Dominique Junca | ... | painter |
David Lagache | ... | set dresser |
Gérard Simonet | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Jonathan Acbard | ... | assistant sound |
Xavier Drouault | ... | assistant foley artist |
Jean-Pierre Duret | ... | sound |
Roman Dymny | ... | assistant sound editor |
Philippe Escanecrabe | ... | assistant sound mixer |
Dominique Gaborieau | ... | re-recording mixer |
Philippe Penot | ... | foley artist |
Brigitte Taillandier | ... | sound |
Jean-Alexandre Villemer | ... | sound recordist |
Francis Wargnier | ... | sound editor |
Stunts
Patrick Cauderlier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
André Atellian | ... | key grip |
Benoît Bayle | ... | grip |
Marion Befve | ... | second assistant camera |
Laurent Bourgeat | ... | electrician |
Olivier Cazzitti | ... | electrician |
Nathalie Eno | ... | still photographer |
Jim Howe | ... | gaffer |
Irina Lubtchansky | ... | first assistant camera |
Stéphane Milon | ... | still photographer |
The Zoom N'guyen | ... | steadicam operator (as Zoum N'Guyen) |
Jean-Yves Pratte | ... | electrician |
Marc Romani | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nadine Butin | ... | costumer |
Marie-Laure Lasson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Véronique Bruque | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Françoise Bouillon-Pommerolle | ... | production accountant |
Marie-Dominique De Kermadec | ... | production accountant |
Christophe Haleb | ... | choreographer |