Directed by
Stewart Raffill |
Writing Credits
Stewart Raffill | ... | (written by) and |
Gary Brockette | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Gary Brockette | ... | associate producer |
Fernando Celis | ... | co-producer |
Joleen Deatherage | ... | associate producer |
Diane Kirman | ... | producer (as Diane Raffill) |
Etka Sarlui | ... | executive producer |
Laura Tateishi | ... | associate producer (as Laura 'L.T.' Tateishi) |
Music by
Jack Conrad | ||
Anthony Riparetti | ... | (as Tony Riparetti) |
Cinematography by
Roger Olkowski |
Editing by
Terry Kelley |
Casting By
Harriet Greenspan | ||
Rhonda Young |
Set Decoration by
E. Colleen Saro | ||
Elan Papa | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Melinda Eshelman | ... | (as Mindy Eshelman) |
Makeup Department
Anais Browski | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
John Carl Buechler | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Joleen Deatherage | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tony Mark | ... | executive in charge of production / unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clifford C. Coleman | ... | first assistant director |
Joe Lotito | ... | second assistant director (as Joseph E. Lotito) |
Art Department
George Capetanos | ... | assistant property master |
Bart Dion | ... | construction coordinator |
Elizabeth Jane Mcnamara | ... | assistant set decorator (as Elizabeth McNamara) |
Karen Sager | ... | property master |
Al Torgerson | ... | set constructor |
Michael Torgerson | ... | set constructor (as Mike Torgerson) |
Sound Department
Arnold Braun | ... | sound mixer |
Kelly Cabral | ... | foley artist |
Patrick Cabral | ... | foley artist (as Pat Cabral) |
Gary Coppola | ... | sound effects mixer |
Jennifer Man | ... | foley artist |
Dave Moorman | ... | recordist - director commentary |
Michael Simpson | ... | sound recordist |
Brian Slack | ... | stereo sound consultant: Ultra Stereo |
Neil Spritz | ... | boom operator (as Neal Spritz) |
Garry Ulmer | ... | background effects editorial / supervising sound editor |
Dan Victor | ... | stereo sound consultant: Ultra Stereo |
Special Effects by
Dennis Dion | ... | special effects coordinator |
Bruce Nazarian | ... | special effects design: t-rex |
Scott Wolf | ... | special effects design: t-rex |
Bill Wynn | ... | special effects (as Billy Wynn) |
Visual Effects by
Max W. Anderson | ... | special visual effects |
Stunts
Fernando Celis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Laurie Celis | ... | stunt double: Helga |
Clarke Coleman | ... | utility stunts |
George B. Colucci Jr. | ... | stunt double: Billy (as George Colucci) |
Dana Felton | ... | stunt double: Wendy |
Ethan Jensen | ... | stunt double: Michael (as Ethan J. Jensen) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Merle Bertrand | ... | grip |
Sergio Coro | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark Hanley | ... | grip |
Fritz Hershey | ... | first assistant camera (as Fritz Hiershiey) |
Matt Jacobson | ... | chief lighting technician (as Matthew Jacobson) |
Scott Jensen | ... | key grip |
Logan Leabo | ... | electrician |
Lincoln Morrison | ... | assistant camera |
Robbie Robinson | ... | still photographer |
Todd W. Spencer | ... | second company grip |
James H. Sweeney | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Steve Wagner | ... | second assistant camera (as Stephen J. Wagner) |
Dan E. Walker | ... | lamp operator: hi-lite |
Animation Department
Dean Sadamune | ... | computer animator |
Casting Department
Robyn Knoll | ... | casting assistant |
Lesa Lotito | ... | extras casting (as Lesa Shapiro) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melissa Economy | ... | assistant costume designer (as Melissa Angelica Economy) |
Editorial Department
Bob Fredrickson | ... | color timer |
Michelle Hart | ... | additional editor |
Jeremy Kasten | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sharon McGeeney | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Riba Gleich | ... | location manager |
Claudia Eastman | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Sal Dupree | ... | music consultant |
Debbie Reinberg | ... | music attorney |
John Tagg | ... | music consultant |
Alex Wilkinson | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Liz Graham | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Wes Goodrich | ... | driver |
Phil Helman | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Kevin Holland | ... | transportation coordinator |
Brad Lopez | ... | driver |
Amanda Rushing | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Ed Beer | ... | provider: mail boxes |
Marcia Coleman | ... | first aid / nurse |
Jonathan Dellheim | ... | production assistant |
Christine Di Nizo | ... | additional craft service (as Christine DiNizo) |
Ann Garchinsky | ... | post-production accountant |
Jon Harms | ... | dino wrangler |
Isabel Henderson | ... | production accountant |
Kim Horridge | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Diane Johnson | ... | craft service |
Terry Kelly | ... | title designer |
Carol McCune | ... | production secretary |
Michael J. Moses | ... | production assistant |
Sergio Santizo | ... | dino wrangler |
Darryl M. Silver | ... | production accountant |
Rachael Straus | ... | set production assistant |
Laura Tateishi | ... | production office coordinator (as Laura 'L.T.' Tateishi) |
Samantha Torres | ... | craft service |
John Gregory Trozak | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Warneke | ... | dino wrangler |
Hubert Wells | ... | animal supervisor |
Jason Andrew Davis | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Rip Lee Walker | ... | paleontology consultant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Keith Allan | ... | special thanks: Title House, Inc. |
Martin Barab | ... | special thanks |
Donald Frye | ... | special thanks |
Burt Gabledon | ... | the producers wish to thank: Horse Trainers International |
Robert A. Kline | ... | special thanks (as Robert Kline) |
Mark Mazie | ... | special thanks |
Paul Menosky | ... | special thanks: Foto-Kem |
Richard Moscarello | ... | special thanks: Lightworks USA |