Directed by
Richard Fleischer | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
David Ambrose | ... | (written by) (as William Wales) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Tony Roberts | ... | John Baxter | |
Tess Harper | ... | Nancy Baxter | |
Robert Joy | ... | Elliot West | |
Candy Clark | ... | Melanie | |
John Beal | ... | Harold Caswell | |
Leora Dana | ... | Emma Caswell | |
John Harkins | ... | Clifford Sanders | |
Lori Loughlin | ... | Susan Baxter | |
Meg Ryan | ... | Lisa | |
Neill Barry | ... | Jeff | |
Peter Kowanko | ... | Roger (as Pete Kowanko) | |
Frederikke Borge | ... | Elliot's Assistant (as Rikke Borge) | |
Carlos Romano | ... | David Cohler | |
Josefina Echánove | ... | Dolores (as Josephina Echanove) | |
Jorge Zepeda | ... | Van Driver | |
Raquel Pankowsky | ... | Sensory Woman | |
Paco Pharrez | ... | Maintenance Man (as Paco Pharres) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sebastian Ligarde | ... | Dr. West's Crew Member (uncredited) | |
Terence McCorry | ... | Parametic (uncredited) | |
Justin McNeill | ... | Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Stephen F. Kesten | ... | producer (produced by) |
Antonio Rubio | ... | executive producer (as Tony Rubio) |
Music by
Howard Blake | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Fred Schuler | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Frank J. Urioste | ... | film editor |
Art Direction by
Giorgio Postiglione | ||
Justin Scoppa Jr. |
Set Decoration by
Justin Scoppa Jr. |
Costume Design by
Clifford Capone |
Makeup Department
John Caglione Jr. | ... | makeup illusions |
Vincent Callaghan | ... | special makeup |
Anthony Cortino | ... | hair stylist |
Doug Drexler | ... | makeup/illusions crew |
Kevin Haney | ... | makeup/illusions crew |
Neal Martz | ... | makeup/illusions crew |
David E. Smith | ... | makeup/illusions crew |
Production Management
G. Mac Brown | ... | unit production manager |
Moira Kelly | ... | production supervisor |
Jane Rayleigh | ... | assistant production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ann Egbert | ... | second assistant director |
Joseph P. Reidy | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Agustín Ituarte | ... | assistant art director |
Jack Wright Jr. | ... | propman (as John Wright Jr.) |
Thomas Wright | ... | property master |
Maurice Zuberano | ... | production illustrator |
Sound Department
Ronaye Boyle | ... | assistant sound editor |
John Fundus | ... | sound |
Peter Ilardi | ... | sound |
Rick Kline | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carl Mahakian | ... | additional sound editor |
Michael Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jorge Palomino | ... | boom operator |
Jack Schrader | ... | dialogue editor |
Chester Slomka | ... | additional sound editor |
William L. Stevenson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Manuel Topete | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Connie Brink | ... | special effects |
Mike Edmonson | ... | special effects crew |
Tim Farrell | ... | special effects crew |
James Fredburg | ... | special effects crew (as Jim Fredburg) |
Al Griswold | ... | special effects |
Jeff Jarvis | ... | special effects supervisor |
Samuel E. Price | ... | special effects crew |
Bruce Robles | ... | special effects crew |
Gary Schaedler | ... | special effects crew |
Ken Sher | ... | special effects crew |
Chris Strohmeyer | ... | special effects crew |
David Wood | ... | special effects crew |
Michael Wood | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Rick Fichter | ... | optical effects crew |
Gary Platek | ... | optical effects crew |
Peter Stolz | ... | optical effects crew |
Stuart Ziff | ... | optical effects crew |
Stunts
David Burton | ... | stunts |
Kimberly Epper | ... | stunts |
Tony Farentino | ... | stunts |
Chris Howell | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Harry Madsen | ... | stunts |
Hyla Marrow | ... | stunts |
Julia Orozco | ... | stunts |
Noon Orsatti | ... | stunts (as Noon Orsati) |
Victoria Vanderkloot | ... | stunts |
Scott Wilder | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mel Brown | ... | gaffer |
Michael Brown | ... | electrician |
Norman Buck | ... | grip |
James Dillinger | ... | electrician |
Jesus 'Moroco' Gonzalez | ... | electrician |
Brian Hamill | ... | still photographer |
Gábor Kövér | ... | "a" camera first assistant |
Ed Quinn | ... | grip |
Schultz Richard | ... | grip |
William H. Steiner | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Toni Reed Baer | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Barbara Hause | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Donah Bassett | ... | negative cutter |
Derek Brechin | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Eggenweiler | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Tom O'Neill | ... | location assistance |
Tom Ventimiglia | ... | location assistance |
Music Department
Daniel Allan Carlin | ... | music editor |
Sinfonia of London | ... | music performed by |
Script and Continuity Department
Lynne Twentyman | ... | script supervisor (as Lynn Twentyman) |
Additional Crew
Laura Aguilar | ... | production staff |
Carmen Alba | ... | production staff |
Vebe Borge | ... | production associate |
Sherri Taffel Brown | ... | assistant to unit production manager |
Bundy Chanock | ... | set medic |
Dino De Laurentiis | ... | presenter |
Martha De Laurentiis | ... | production accountant (as Martha Schumacher) |
Steven Elliott | ... | title mechanicals |
Pablo Ferro | ... | title designer |
Benno Friedman | ... | altered photographs |
Eva Fryer | ... | production office coordinator |
James Giblin | ... | teamster captain |
Humberto Gurza | ... | animal wrangler |
Miguel Gurza | ... | animal wrangler |
Tibor Sands | ... | 3-D coordinator |
Marianne Scanlon | ... | assistant accountant |
Steve Sklar | ... | production assistant |